News and Announcements

Post Author Picture

Posted by Lakeland Track an Field at Mar 1, 2012 4:00PM PST ( 0 Comments )



Lakeland Girls Track and Field Top All-Time Performers
100m HH
1) Cassidy Jenkins          14.28  2015
2) Madison Harding       15.02   2017
3)Tori Doyle                 15.2     2010
4) Anna Mack                15.28   2002
5) Patty Mikulick           15.59   1979
6)  Lisa Ball                    15.8     1982
6) Trina Carito                15.8     2006
7) Carielle Wiertal           16.3     1995
8) Kathy Feduchak         16.6    1992
9) Laura Krisa                16.8     1997
 
100m Dash
1)  Brenda Ritzco           12.4     1990
1)  Dawn O’Hara           12.4     1983
1) Sarah Larkin              12.4     2012
4)  Barb Matechak        12.5      1981
5)  Sue Bochnovich        12.51    2005
6) Cassidy Jenkins       12.68       2014

7) Crissy Symanski       12.7      1988

8)  Lori Speicher            12.7      1985

9)  Laurie McAllister      12.9      1998

10)  Cassie Stracham      13.79       2015 



 
200m Dash
1)  Lori Speicher              26.3      1985
2) Madison Harding      26.36     2017
3) Sarah Larkin               26.41     2012
4)  Dawn O’Hara            26.7       1983
5)  Brenda Ritzco             26.8       1990
6)  Ashley Hughes            26.87     2005
7)  Sue Bochnovich          26.96     2003
8)  Laurie McAllister        27.1       1997
9)  Kendra Atkinson         27.3       1996  

10)  Kayla Agentowicz     27.76        2014 



 
400m Dash
1) Madison Harding           59.94        2014
2) Ashley Hughes              1:00.30       2005
2)  Lori Speicher                1:00.30       1985
3)  Casey Lisowski            1:01.18         2006
4)  Jen Vanderburg            1:01.20         1998
5)  Sue Bochnovich            1:01.40       2005
6) Brooke Longstreet          1:01.79      2018

7) Laurie McAllister          1:01.80       1998

8) Patty Mikulick               1:01.81        1978 

9)  Makenzi Kiaiser           1:02.03       2012 

10)  Ruth Butts                   1:02.38           2009 


 

 
 
300m IH
1) Cassidy Jenkins            43.83       2015
2) Madison Harding           45.25       2017
 3) Sue Bochnovich            47.35       2005
 4)  Kathy Feduchak          47.96      1994
5)  Anna Mack                 48.2         2002
6)  Tori Doyle                   48.27       2009    
7)  Hannah Tuffy               48.67        2010
8)  Trina Carito                  52.14       2006
 9)  Laura Krisa                 49.6         1997
10)  Kim Corcoran             49.8         1995
 
 
800m Run
1)  Brooke Estadt            2:24.07      2014
2)  Kayla Agentowicz     2:25.0       2013
3)  Allison West              2:25.6      1991
4)  Jill Earyes                   2:29.6      1994
5)  Lauren Holt                2:29.78      2012
6)  Hannah Tuffy              2:30.25         2010
7)  Sonya Standerfer        2:31          2001
8)  Vanessa Goodfield      2:32.2       2006
9)  Skylar Ardent             2:32.4         2019

10) Heidi Stephens           2:33          1995

10)  Sarah Sokoloski         2:33          1999


 


1600m Run

1)  Betty Repella              5:24.9      1982
2)  Sarah Sokoloski          5:30         1999
3)  Hannah Tuffy              5:30.3      2011
4)  Allison West                5:35         1991
5)  Mia Sasaki                   5:38.78    2005
6)  Shauna McGraw         5:41         2010
7)  Renee Phillips             5:45         1987
8)  Skylar Ardent               5:49        2019

9) Alex Miller                  5:50.49     2012

10) Elena Tomcykoski        5:52       2014


  

3200m Run
1)  Mia Sasaki                  12:04      2005
2)  Sarah Sokoloski          12:10      1999
3)  Alex Miller                  12:15.8   2012
4)  Shauna McGraw         12:37      2010

6)  Betty Repella              12:47      1982

7)  Sharone Cardamone    12:53     1996
8)  Tasha Bochnovich      12:56      1995

9) Naomi Paul                  13:19      2018

10) Camryn Cerminaro    13:48      2019






 
3200m Relay
 1) Skylar Ardent                     10:18.85        2019

      Olivia James

      Camryn Cerminaro

      Danielle Setta 

2)  Danielle Setta                  10:20.63         2018
     Naomi Paul
     Camreyn Cerminaro
     Haley Hunsinger  
2)  Megan Keen             10:22.54     2005          
      Kristen Keen
      Kelley Teeple
      Mia Sasaki
3)   Joann Esgro            10:23         1982
      Sue Perralt
      Amy Bloes
      Michelle Ksenich
4)  Summer Oaks            10:24      1999
     Jen Vanderburg
     Diana Goodfield
     Sarah Sokoloski
5)  Tasha Bochnovich     10:25       1993
     Tammy Ritzco
     Sharon Cardamone
     Jill Earyes
6) Lee Mosley                  10:36      1994
     Sharon Cardamone
     Andrea Copa
     Jill Earyes

7)  Skylar Arendt          10:39.35      2019

      Camryn Cermiaro

      Grace Paull

      Danielle Setta 


 
400m Relay
1) Emily Williams                 50.59       2012
    Cassidy Jenkins
    Ashton Boyarsky
    Sarah Larkin     
 2)  Regina Ryan                      51.1            2010
     Sarah Larkin
     Ashton Boyarsky
     Tori Doyle
3)  Madison Harding                 51.43          2017
      Brooke Estadt
      Cassie Stracham
      Corah Krantz 
3) Danielle Calvert                 51.6            2005
     Ashley Hughes
     Casey Lisowski
     Sue Bochnovich
4) Emily Williams                    51.7            2012
     Julie Kozuch
     Ashton Boyarsky
     Sarah Larkin
 5)  Ashley Hughes                       52.14           2003
       Casey Lisowski
       Sue Bochnovich
       Cozy Armezani 
6)   Regina Ryan                    52.47           2009
       Hannah Tuffy
       Kristan Twardzik
       Tori Doyle
7)  Emily Williams                       52.70          2012
     Cassidy Jenkins
     Tori Doyle
     Sarah Larkin       
8)  Hannah Tuffy                           52.73      2011
     Tori Doyle
     Ashton Boyarsky
     Sarah Larkin 
 9)  Cindy White                       52.91            1977
      Lisa Rosemorgy
      Sandy Fife
     Jackie Leonard
10)  Emily williams                      53.2         2011
      Sarah Larkin
     Ashton Boyarsky
     Tori doyle

 

 

1600m Relay
1) Trina Carito                              4:00.86   2005
    Ashley Hughes
    Casey Lisowski
    Sue Bochnovich
2) Brooke Estadt                          4:08.48    2015
    Cassidy jenkins
    Corah Krantz
      Madison Harding 
 3) Cassidy Jenkins                     4:11.41    2014
     Brooke Estadt
     Kayla Agentowicz
     Madison Harding 
3) Cassie Stracham                     4:11.95    2015

     Madison Harding

     Brooke Estadt
     Corah Krantz
4)  Kendra Atkinson                   4:14.96    1995

     Jen Vanderburg

      Tracy Casella

      Laurie McAllister

Post Author Picture

BOYS TOP 10 DONT DELETE

Posted by Lakeland Track an Field at Mar 1, 2012 4:00PM PST ( 0 Comments )

1600m Relay(4x400)

1) TJ Turpak 3:19.83 - 2003

Tony Prudente

John Wormuth

Dave Machiesky

2) Collin Cooper 3:22.18 - 2016

Garth Estadt

Matt Pidgeon

Cy Babcanec

3) Collin Cooper 3:23.24 - 2015

Garth Estadt

Cy Babcanec

Mark Arzie

4) Collin Cooper 3:24.18 - 2015

Mark Arzie

Garth Estadt

Nathan Morgan

5) Jon Machiesky 3:24.6 - 2004

Travis Pregnar

Tim Toolan

Tony Prudente

6) Collin Cooper 3:24.82 - 2015

Mark Arzie

Cy Babcancec

Nathan Morgan

7) John Wormuth 3:25.12 - 2002

TJ Turpack

Dave Machiesky

Bobby Machiesky

8) TJ Turpak 3:26.5 - 2003

Tony Prudente

Jon Machiesky

Dave Machiesky

9) Matt Pidgeon  3:26.66 - 2017

Tyler Schwartstrauber

Logan Bednash

Cy Babcanec

10) Torrey Keklak 3:26.91 - 2007

Ryan Arthur

Drew Babcanec

Kyle Pepson


Shot Put

1) Tom Prawdzik 56-7.5 1989

2) Joe Tuzze 56-0.25 2005

3) John Rolka 54-6 1983

4) Donny Preston 52-6.5 1995

4) Al Tuzze 52-6.5 2010

6) George Pittsman 52-6 1989

7) Dan Pidgeon 50-11 1989

8) CJ Dippre 50-4 2019

9) Joe Obloshny 49 -5 1997

10) Chuck Mazza 49-1.5 1995  

 

Discus

1) Vince Tuzze 167-1 2009

2) Tom Prawdzik 163-6 1989

3) CJ Dippre - 162-3 2019

4) Justin Virbitsky 161-1 2007

5) Joe Tuzze 159-8 2005

6) Greg Caucci 157-8 1994

7) Joe Obloshney 157-5 1998

8) Shaun Kazmierski 157-4 2001

9) Stephen Liuzzo 154-1 2017

10) Mike Kutch 153-6 1998

 

Javelin Old Rule (Retired 2002)

1) Joe Obloshny 226-5 - 1998

2) Kevin MacGregor 196-8 - 1993

3) Jon Prawdzik 188-0 - 1991

4) Paul Pidgeon 184-3 - 1988

5)Dom Esgro 181-10 - 2000

6) Chuck Mazza 181-1 - 1995

7)Blaine Fawcett 178-10 - 1989

8)John Sashko 176-8 - 1981

9) Ben Cole 170-5 - 1997

10) Bill McGregor 168-10 - 1994  

 

Javelin New Rule

1) John Wormuth 192-3 - 2003

2) Chris Borgna 168-10 - 2004

3) Vince Tuzze 167-1 - 2008

4) Stephen Bennett 155-8 - 2006

5) Justin Virbitsky 155-7 - 2007

6) Ryan Keihart 153-11 - 2010

7) CJ Dippre 152-4  2019

8) Dante DeAntonio 152-3 - 2012

9) Chris Bennett 151-4 - 2004

10) Joe Tuzze 150-8 - 2003

 

Long Jump

1) Garth Estadt 21-6.25 - 2014

2) Ian Lopera 21-0 - 2007

3) Joby Fawcett 20-10 - 1988

4) Andre Edwards 20-6.5 - 1997

5) Frank Krantz 20-4.5 - 1989

6) Jon Robinson 20-4 - 2003

7) Al Wanas 20-4 - 1981

8) Brendan Mayer 20-3 - 1982

9) Jake Frazier - 20-2.5 - 2018

10) Wally Zabrowski 20-2 - 2003

 

Triple Jump

1) Gavin O'Donnell 44-6 - 2014

2) Frank Krantz 42-8.5 - 1989

2) Blaine Fawcett 42-8.5 - 1989

4) Jon Robinson 42-8.2 - 2003

5) Dan Brown 42-5 - 2015

6) Joe Lawler 42-2 - 1991

7) Steve Munley 41-11 - 2011

8) Bob Wilmot 41-10 - 1980

9) Ian Lopera 41-7 - 2007

10) Andre Edwards 41-6 - 1997  

 

High Jump

1) Joe Lawler 6-6 - 1991

2) Dave Jadick 6-4 - 1979

2) Pete Seymour 6-4 - 1995

4) Julius Burden 6-3 - 2000

4) Blaine Fawcett 6-3 - 1989

4) Bill Evans 6-3 - 1990

7) Dave Thomas 6-2 - 1997

7) Garth Estadt 6-2 - 2016

9) Jeff Cavanaugh 6-0 - 2001

9) Chris Clauss 6-0 - 1983

9) Ed Virbitsky 6-0 - 1983

9) Frank Calautti 6-0 - 1986

9) Kyle Lavery 6-0 - 2003

9) Jordan Walker 6-0 - 2009

9) Ian Lapera 6-0 - 2007

9) Kevin Phillips 6-0 - 2007

 

Pole Vault

1) Frank Krantz 14-6 - 1989

2) Don Mosley 13-0 - 1991

3) Justin Roberts 12-3 - 2001

4) Kyle Lavery 12-0 - 2004

4) Darius Salko 12-0 - 1999

4) Chris Mack 12-0 - 1999

4) Joe Good 12-0 - 1988

4) Kevin Phillips 12-0 - 2008

4) Chet Anuszewski 12-0 - 2014

10) Jake Noldy 11-10 - 2013  

Post Author Picture

Varsity Boys Records

Posted by Lakeland Track an Field at Feb 28, 2012 4:00PM PST ( 0 Comments )

 

Event

Athlete(s)

Mark

Year

110 Meter Hurdles

Joby Fawcett

14.0

1988

3200 Meter Relay

Kyle Pepson
Mark Bucklaw
Ryan Arthur
Drew Babcanec

7:57.49

2007

100 Meter Dash

Steve Wasch

10.53 

2002

1600 Meter Run 

Mark Bucklaw

4:20.03 

2007

400 Meter Dash

Bob Speicher

48.99 

1981

400 Meter Relay

Shaun Kazmeirski
Brian Hilling
Bob Machiesky
Steve Wasch

43.6 

2001

300 Meter Hurdles

Jon Machiesky

38.4

2004

800 Meter Run

Kyle Pepson

1:56.2

2007

200 Meter Dash

Steve Wasch

22.0

2002

3200 Meter Run

Mark Bucklaw

9:31.68

2005

1600 Meter Relay

TJ Turpak
Tony Prudente
John Wormuth  
Dave Machiesky  

3:19.83

2003

Shot Put

Tom Prawdzik

56-7.5

1989

Discus

Vince Tuzze 

167-1

2009

Javelin New Rule     

John Wormuth                    

192-3

2003

Javelin Old Rule

Joe Obloshny

226-5 

1998

Long Jump

Garth Estadt

21-6.25

2014

Triple Jump

Gavin O'Donnell

44-6  

2014

High Jump

Joe Lawler

6-6 

1991

Pole Vault

Frank Krantz 

14-6 

1989


Post Author Picture

Junior High Girls Records

Posted by Lakeland Track an Field at Feb 28, 2012 4:00PM PST ( 0 Comments )
Event Athlete(s) Mark Year
100 Meter Hurdles Madison Harding    15.87
2013
3200 Meter Relay

Summer Oakes, Diana Goodfield, Karina Zecca, Kyra Spect

Madison Harding, Corey Davis, Brooke Estadt, Elena Tomcykoski


11:10.0 1996/2012
100 Meter Dash Sarah Larkin 13.12 2009
1600 Meter Run  Sarah Sokoloski 5:38.6 1995
400 Meter Dash Madison Harding
1:01.81 2013
400 Meter Relay Abby Rieder
Ashton Boyarsky
Julianna Kozuch
Sarah Larkin              
53.3  2009
300 Meter Hurdles Madison Harding
48.86 2013
800 Meter Run Kayla Agentowicz 2:28.72 2012
200 Meter Dash Brooke Estadt
27.20 2013
3200 Meter Run Elena Tomcykoski
13:20.28 2013
1600Meter Relay

Katie Retzbach, Kayla Agentowicz, Madison Harding, Brooke Estadt          

4:24.41

2012

Shot Put Amanda Trczinski 39-11 2003
Discus Tricia Strugala 103-2 1993
Javelin Tracy Prawdzik 84-8 1993
Long Jump Brooke Estadt
16-2
2013
Triple Jump Brooke Estadt
34-5 2013
High Jump Sara Wanat 5-0 2015
Pole Vault Sydney Bryla                      
7-6         
 2017
 
Post Author Picture

BOYS TOP 10 DONT DELETE

Posted by Lakeland Track an Field at Feb 28, 2012 4:00PM PST ( 0 Comments )

Lakeland Varsity Boys Track and Field Top Ten Performers

110m High Hurdles

1) Joby Fawcett 14.0  -  1988

2) Ryan Nolan 14.24  -  2000

3) Jon Machiesky 14.46 - 2004

5) Blaine Fawcett 14.70 -  1989

5) Gavin O'Donnell 14.70  - 2014

6) Bill Conway 14.90  -  1987

7) Nick Chaykosky 15.10  -  2005

7) Pete Seymour 15.10  -  1995

7) Chet Anuszewski 15.10  - 2014

7) Caleb Morgan 15.10 - 2016

10) Tom Liuzzo 15.20  - 1986

10) Randy Matous 15.20  - 1981

10) Mark Prebich 15.20 -  1982

 

100m Dash

1) Steve Wasch 10.53 -  2002

2) Joby Fawcett 10.7 -  1988

2) Bob Machiesky 10.7 -  2002

4) Greg Hine 10.9 -  1986

4) Bob Speicher 10.9 - 1981

4) Harry Curnow 10.9 -  2007

7) Frank Calautti 11.0 -  1986

7) Cy Babcanec 11.0 - 2017

9) Tony Prudente 11.01 -  2004

10) Gary Anderson 11.1 -  1998

10) Garth Estadt 11.1 - 2016

 

200m Dash

1) Steve Wasch 22.0 - 2002

2) Cy Babcanec 22.20 - 2016

3) Joby Fawcett 22.3 - 1988

4) Bob Machiesky 22.4 -  2002

5) Greg Hine 22.5 - 1981

5) Bob Speicher 22.5 - 1986

5) Tony Prudente 22.5 - 2004

5) Casey Albino 22.5 -  2013

9) TJ Turpack 22.7 - 2003

10) Jamie Machiesky 22.9 - 1997

10) Harry Curnow 22.9 - 2007  

 

400m Dash

1) Bob Speicher 48.99 - 1981

2) Tony Prudente 49.37 - 2004

3) Cy Babcanec 49.70 - 2018

4) Bob Machiesky 50.01 - 2002

5) Collin Cooper 50.43 - 2016

5) Greg Hine 50.43 - 1985

6) Jamie Machiesky 50.86 - 1997

7) Pat Kraky 50.9 - 1980

8) Casey Albino 50.9 - 2013

9) Drew Babcanec 51.2 - 2007

 

300m Intermediate Hurdles

1) Jon Machiesky 38.40 - 2004

2) Ryan Nolan 38.90 - 2000

3) Gavin O'Donnell 39.57 - 2014

4) Mark Prebich 39.70 - 1982

5) Alan Bowerman 40.00 - 1998

6) Garth Estadt  40.03 - 2016

7) Pete Seymour 40.12 - 1995

8) Bob James 40.50 - 1990

9) Nick Chaykosky 40.77 - 2005

10) Caleb Morgan 40.96 - 2016

 

800m Run

1) Kyle Pepson 1:56.2 - 2007

2) Dave Machiesky 1:57.36 - 2003

3) Mark Arzie 1:57.89 - 2013

4) Collin Cooper 1:58.10 - 2016

5) Drew Babcanec 1:58.24 - 2008

6) Brian Vanderburg 1:58.4 - 2000

7) Nathan Morgan 1:58.51 - 2015

8) Keith Wormuth 1:58.86 - 2001

9) Tom Virbitsky 1:59.8 - 1982

10) Bob Kropiewnicki 2:00.2 - 1985  

 

1600m Run

1) Mark Bucklaw 4:20.03 - 2007

2) Nathan Morgan 4:21.16 - 2014

3) Tom Virbitsky 4:23.4 - 1982

4) Kyle Pepson 4:28.7 - 2005

5) Carmen Meo 4:31.3 - 1989

6) Mark Arzie 4:31.67 - 2012

7) Mike Scone 4:35.4 - 1995

8) Kevin Bandru 4:37.68 - 2003

9) Brian Vanderburg 4:38.4 - 1998

10) Dave Altmiller 4:39.0 - 1985  

 

3200m Run

1) Mark Bucklaw 9:31.7 - 2005

2) Tom Virbitsky 9:45 - 1981

3) Nathan Morgan 9:54.65 - 2015

4) Kevin Bandru 9:55 - 1981

5) Kyle Pepson 10:04 - 2005

6) Mike Arzie 10:11.58 - 2015

7) Carmen Meo 10:13 - 1989

8) Gary Waitulavich 10:13.7 - 1998

9) Mike Scone 10:14 - 1995

10) Kevin Bandru 10:17.15 - 2001  

 

3200m Relay(4x800)

1) Kyle Pepson 7:57.49 - 2007

Mark Bucklaw

Ryan Arthur

Drew Babcanec

2) Kyle Pepson 7:57.6 - 2006

Mark Bucklaw

Craig Merkel

Drew Babcanec

3) Cy Babcanec 8:01.52 - 2015

Mark Arzie

Nick Setta

Nathan Morgan

4) Mark Arzie 8:03.47 - 2014

Adam Davis

Nick Setta

Nathan Morgan

5) Dave Altmiller 8:13.9 - 1985

Jeff Lastauskas

Bob Jones

Bob Kropiewnicki

6) Mike Lisowski 8:15.74 - 2008

Ryan Arthur

Matt Kuglar

Drew Babcanec

7) Casey Albino 8:16.14 - 2013

Nathan Morgan

Zack Krieger

Mark Arzie

8) Collin Cooper - 8:16.24 - 2016

Nick Setta

Mike Arzie

Cy Babcanec

9) Tyler Paulino - 8:16.99 - 2016

Nick Setta

Mike Arzie

Collin Cooper

10) Rob McDonnell 8:20.1 - 1986

Russ Nichols

Cooper Altmiller

Bob Jones


 

 

400m Relay(4x100)

1) Shaun Kazmierski 43.6 - 2001

Brian Hilling

Bob Machiesky

Steve Wasch

2) Joe Tuzze 43.81 - 2004

Jon Machiesky

Ryan Hughes

Tony Prudente

3) Tony Prudente 43.9 - 2003

Brian Hilling

Joe Tuzze

TJ Turpack

4) Brian Hilling 44.1 - 2002

Tony Prudente

TJ Turpack

Steve Wasch

5) Nathan Vigil 44.14 - 2019

Billy Good

Jakob Snipes

Brandon Wentovich   

6) Matt Pidgeon 44.3 - 2017

Cy Babcanec

Tyler Schwartzstrauber

Tyler Prudente

7) Tommy Pidgeon - 44.37 - 2017

Matt Pidgeon

Tyler Schwartztrauber

Cy Babcanec

8) Mike Krisa 44.4 - 1989

Joe Lawler

Nathan Gilroy

Dave Wallinger

9) Tony Prudente 44.45 - 2003

Joe Tuzze

Jon Robinson

TJ Turpack

10) Shaun Kazmierski 44.5 - 2001

Brian Hilling

Chris Chopko

Steve Wasch