News and Announcements
hideYou must log in to view statistics for NOR CAL RENEGADES
2005 Sizzling Slam II - 12U Single Elimination
Posted by Victor Jimenez at May 14, 2005 5:00PM PDT
( 0 Comments
)
Sizzling Slam II Tournament
Single Elimination - 12U Division
Single Elimination - 12U Division
#2 Bulldogs | |||
|
|
||
#3 Thundercats |
|||
Sun 5/15 3:30 p.m. (LCP - West) 4) |
|||
#4 Gators |
Champions |
||
Sun 5/15 10:30 a.m. (LCP - West) 1) |
|||
#5 The Elite |
|
||
|
|||
#1 Flames |
Loser 2) | |
Sun 5/15 3:30 p.m. (LCP - East) 5) |
|
Loser 3) |
3rd Place |
Sizzling Slam - 8U Single Elimination Bracket
Posted by Victor Jimenez at May 13, 2005 5:00PM PDT
( 0 Comments
)
Sizzling Slam II Tournament
Single Elimination - 8U Division
Single Elimination - 8U Division
A2 Roxy Girls | |||
Sun 5/15 11 a.m (Temp2) |
|
||
B3 Softball Chicks | |||
Sun 5/15 12:30 p.m (Temp2) |
|||
B1 Pixie Chicks | |||
Sun 5/15 9:30 a.m. (Temp2) |
|||
Pixie Chicks |
|||
A4 River Kittens (Forfeit) | |||
Sun 5/15 2:00 p.m. (Temp1) | Champions | ||
B2 Stingers | |||
Sun 5/15 9:30 a.m. (Temp 3) |
|||
A3 Gators |
|||
A1 Wildsox |
Sun 5/15 12:30 p.m. (Temp3) |
||
Sun 5/15 11:00 a.m.(Temp3) |
|||
B4 Lil Bulldogs (Forfeit) |
Wildsox |
Sizzling Slam II - Friday Night Event
Posted by Victor Jimenez at May 12, 2005 5:00PM PDT
( 0 Comments
)
Throwing Contest | ||
Player | Division | Team |
Erica Hood | 8U | EG Sluggers |
Sydney Olmstead | 10U | Fury |
Katy Venturelli | 10U | Lucky Charms |
Carly | 8U | Roxy Girls |
Abby Carson | 8U | Gators |
Mandy Faver | 12U | Thundercats |
Savannah Potter | 8U | Lil Bulldogs |
Anjelina Chavez | Major | Bulldogs |
Hannah Friedman | 8U | Softball Chicks |
Hitting Contest | ||
Player | Division | Team |
Karyna Scott | 10U | Fury |
Amanda Kemmerling | 10U | Lucky Charms |
Amber | 8U | Roxy Girls |
Claire Autry | 8U | Gators |
Jessica Hines | 12U | Thundercats |
Sabryna Scott | 8U | Lil Bulldogs |
Katie Masterson | Major | Bulldogs |
Deziree Wilson | 8U | Softball Chicks |
Running Contest |
||
Player | Division | Team |
Camille Caulk or Maria Woodson | 8U | EG Sluggers |
Erika Lane | 10U | Fury |
Jessica Syracuse | 10U | Lucky Charms |
Taylor | 8U | Roxy Girls |
Julia Le Grande | 8U | Gators |
Kourtnie Weathers | 12U | Thundercats |
Alexis Jimenez | 8U | Lil Bulldogs |
Alyssa Bonillas | Major | Bulldogs |
Jessica Adger | 8U | Softball Chicks |
2005 Sizzling Slam II - Snack Bar
Posted by Victor Jimenez at May 11, 2005 5:00PM PDT
( 0 Comments
)
Sizzling Slam Tournament II
Snack Bar Schedule
Start Time | EG Park | LCP |
Sat 9:00am | Elyse Robinson/Alison | Wildcats - 10u * |
Sat 10:30am | Cheetah Girls - T-Ball* | Wildcats - 10u * |
Sat 12:00pm | Sluggers - 10u * | Comets - MJ * |
Sat 1:30pm | Carey White (flames) | Fury - 12u * |
Sat 3:00pm | Thundercats - 10u * | Fury - 12u * |
Sat 4:30pm | Dolphins - 10u * | Mustangs -12u |
Sat 6:00pm | River Kittens - 8u | Bulldogs - MJ * |
Sunday 5/15/05 | ||
Start Time | EG Park | LCP |
Sun 9:00am | Hot Styx -10u | Steelers - 12u |
Sun 10:30am | Hot Styx -10u | Steelers - 12u |
Sun 12:00pm | Tornados -10u | Playas - 10u |
Sun 1:30pm | Tornados -10u | Playas - 10u |
Sun3:00pm | xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx | Alliance -12u |
Sun 4:30pm | xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx | Alliance -12u |
2005 Sizzling Slam II
Posted by Phil Venturelli at May 10, 2005 5:00PM PDT
( 0 Comments
)
This year's tournament is scheduled for May 14 & 15, at Elk Grove Park and Laguna Community Park.
We have doubled last year's participation, with 23 teams in 4 divisions set to compete.
This page is currently under construction, so watch for updates. Below are links to the brackets for each
division: