News and Announcements
Check Here for 2006 TRADITION Showcase Pool Play Game Result Pairings
July 13th, 2006, Individual Player Showcase Entries
2006 TRADITION Showcase Teams
TRADITION Showcase Results 2005
Individual Showcase Times and Groups 2010
The TRADITION Individual Showcase will be held on Thursday, July 8, 2010, weather permitting. All the times below will be switched to Friday, July 9, in case of rain. Please check the website if you have any weather questions. There are too many applicants to notify you personally.
Pitchers must bring a catcher which may be a friend or parent or player in the showcase. Catchers are not provided.
TRADITION College Showcase Schedule
Fields 4 & 6 which are back to back at Pragemann Park
Thursday, July 8, 2010
8am – Registration Desk Opens
(Players pick up packet with info and T-Shirt to wear for Showcase)
(If you are in first session you need to check in after 8am)
8:30am – Pitchers in session 1 warm up on field 4
(Pitchers need to bring their own catchers)
9am to 10am – Pitching Session 1
(Pitchers will pitch for 30 minutes in groups on field 4)
(Pitchers will hit for 30 minutes on field 6)You will have time to throw different pitches and be timed on the radar gun.
Pitchers in session 1 include:
PITCHERS
1. Melissa Donoghue
2. Jessica Mooney
3. Marielle Handley
4. Talia Mercado
5. Sammy Yuknat
6. Nicole Gubellini
7. Chelsea Matzko
8. Nicole Wickham
9. Heather VanDerheyden
10.Emily Armstrong
11.Nicole D'Amato
12.Amanda Ramirez
13.Courtney Lanfranchi
14.Victoria Gunnels
15.Megan Ruonavaara
16.Danielle Thuerling
17.Mikayla Moore
18.Maureen Hannan
19.Laura Davis
20.Haylle Reidy
21.Allyson Fournier
22.Zanovia Pierce
23.Jillian Bedard
24.Tara Gambardella
25.Joanna Giordano
26.Kaitlyn Lajoie
27.Shannon Sommer
28.Allison Macari
29.Kelly Ferris
30.Nikki Cote
31.Amy Entel
32. Jessica Davenport
After 9am – Catchers register and pick up packet and loosen up
10am to 11am – Catching Session
(Catchers will showcase in pickoffs, blocking, bunt defense and throwing on the clock)
(Catchers will also hit and be timed for running)
They will be broken into the three groups and rotate.
Catchers are:
CATCHERS
1. Alexis Parr
2. Chelsea Campana
3. Deanna Mihalco
4. Emily Morris
5. Stephanie Karcher
6. Nicole Rosa
7. Zoe Dillon Davidson
8. Taylor Ten Eyrk
9. Casey Thomas
10.Hannah Marks
11.Rebecca Lyn Norton
12.Christiana Galella
13.Maredith Richardson
14.Madeline Massa
15.Nina Wojtkiewicz
16.Nicole Geoffrion
17.Paige Johnson
18.Samantha Hemstock
19.Gabrielle Gallucci
20.Angelique Perricelli
21.Jennifer Post
22.Abby Young
23.Brittney Maio
24.Nikole Larm
25.Jacquelyn Couillard
26.Melissa King
27.Alyssa Donovan
28.Elizabeth Joseph
29.Emily Cisternino
30.Nicole DeFosche
31.Lindsey Schmid
32.Alicia White
33.Shelby Coyle
34.Jennifer Sicinski
35.Jenna Dadamo
36.Rachel Harvey
37.Christine Bighinatti
38.Jen Hammer
After 10am – Outfields register and pick up packet and loosen up
11am to Noon – Outfield Session
(Outfielders will be broken into three groups of defense, hitting and running)
On defense, we will have three groups of outfielders. Those in left will throw to first base station, those in center will throw to the plate and those in right will throw to thirdbase. This will allow the coaches to view your throwing arms and with three fungo hitters, give you the most reps.
Outfielders in this session include:
OUTFIELDERS
1. Rachel Barton
2. Brittany Lampert
3. Jennifer Hsieh
4. Meredith Ross
5. Hayley Howard
6. Caitlin Kane
7. Eileen Tublin
8. Andrea Gosselin
9. Jessica Angelo
10.Fallon Foster
11.Morgan Ten Eyck
12.Brigid Reina
13.Tory Rusch
14.Laura Davis
15.Kristen Matuszak
16.Jenny Groman
17.Nicole Capra
18.Zanovia Pierce
19.Alexandra Falco
20.Emily Schatz
21.Nicole Geoffrion
22.Alexandra Wysota
23.Rosaria Callara
24.Chiora Montesi
25.Kaitlyn Newell
26.Haley McCall
27.Sarah LeClerc
28.Alyssa Dumphy
29.Angelique Perricelli
30.Idalia Friedson
31.Isabel Lopez
32,Tateum Valentine
33.Katelyn Wall
34.Janelle Saggese
35.Jenna Webb
36.Jasmin Volpe
37.Angela Mukai
38.Anna Marcucilli
39.Colleen Moriarty
40.Erika Cowan
41.Lindsay Boland
42.Katherine Acocella
43.Lindsey Schmid
44.Jessica Griesinger
45.Kristen Geissinger
46.Juiette Verso
47.Alexandra Verso
48.Maggie Boyd
49.Courtney Fletcher
50.Sarah Walker
51.Leah Pedevillano
52.Mari Doyle
53.Shannon Connor
54.Jenna Dadamo
55.Samantha Barbarotta
56.Caroline Kushner
57.Emma Traggianese
58.Nicole Wilson
59.Amy Entel
After 11am, Infielders shortstop and firstbasemen Group may register, pick up packetif not in earlier group, and get loose
Noon – 1pm – Infield shortstop and firstbaseman
(Infielders have defense, hitting and running)
Parr, Hemstock and Gallucci listed yourself as infield. Please report to appropriate infield position time.
All 1B and SS girls report during this time
1B Cohen, Ross, Westmark, Guellini, Oliphant, Wickhan, Gunnels, DeVellis, Ruonavaara, Pierce, Lynch, Newell, Genovese, Komornik, Mirto, Jaroszynski, Geaumont, Blydenburg, McCoart, Cullen, Carrasquillo, Eversman, Rossetti, Macari, Falco
SS Phelan, Racano, Nelson, Cabral, Kushner, Lavey, Foster, Bowns, Schatz, Morgan, Negron, Labbadia, Brinkley, Leclerc, Connor, Rossitto, Sabino, Velasquez, Ferris, Magnotta, Shea, Sykora and Halloran
After Noon, Infielders, Secondbaseman and Thirdbaseman may register, pick up packet and get loose
1pm – 2pm – Infield Secondbase, Thirdbase Group
(Infielders have defense, hitting and running)
All 2B and 3B girls report during this time
2B Hsieh, Davidson, Brabant, Harbanik, Montesi, Beyer, Valentine, Malmsheimer, Burnell, Clark, Acocella, Shea, Horn, Gill, Fanolis, Mitchell
3B Tragganese, Waskowitz, Mihalco, Racano, Mercado, Kane, Willians, Thomas, Knox, Capra, Negron, Feerick, Dumphy, Riccardi, Sirois, Giles, Rossetti, Dadamo,Sciarretta
After 1pm – Pitchers in Session 2 may register, pick up packet and get loose for pitching
2pm to 3pm – Pitching Session 2
(Pitchers will pitch for 30 minutes in three groups on field 4)
(Pitchers will hit for 30 minutes on field 6)
Session 2 Pitchers include:
31.Melanie Lanza
32.Lauren Zambrano
33.Emily Komornik
34.Chelsea Hawks
35.Jody Buckley
36.Erika Cowan
37.Taylor Harkness
38.Jamie Zakalik
39.Julia Geaumont
40.Emily Spicci
41.Michelle Sirois
42.Dana Blydenburg
43.Erin Giles
44.Gillian Pitruzzello
45.Jessica Griesinger
46.Sara Morrow
48.Emily Clausi
49.Kelliann Connors
50.Erin Miller
51.Maggie Boyd
52.Courtney Fletcher
53.Sam Rossetti
54.Jordyn Moquin
55.Mikki Keltos
56.Sam Burgner
57.Nicole Wilson
After Noon, Infielders shortstop and firstbasemen Group may register, pick up packetif not in earlier group, and get loose
1pm – 1:45pm – Infield shortstop and firstbaseman
(Infielders have defense, hitting and running)
After 1pm, Infielders in Secondbaseman and Thirdbaseman may register, pick up packet and get loose
1:45pm – 2:30pm – Infield Secondbase, Thirdbase Group
(Infielders have defense, hitting and running)
PITCHING SESSION 1 (Bring your own catcher or parent to catch)
CATCHING SESSION - All Catchers will report to this session and will be broken into three groups.
OUTFIELD SESSION - All Outfielders will report to this session and will be broken into three groups.
PITCHING SESSION 2 (Bring your own catcher or parent to catch)