Announcement
2006-2007 PAL Season
Posted by Tyler Jamieson on
Jan 05 2007
at
04:00PM PST
PAL Playoffs set. Look below for the playoff matchups.
Past Results
Oceana 58, S.S.F. 31
Terra Nova 56, Westmoor 47
Jefferson 57, El Camino 44
Past Results
Aragon 69, Capuchino 51
Burlingame 66, Hillsdale 56
Mills 56, San Mateo 48
Past Results
Woodside 72, Half Moon Bay 25
M-A 63, Sequoia 49
Menlo 45, Carlmont 25
x-clinched playoff berth
PAL Playoffs
North Representatives: Jefferson, Oceana, Terra Nova
Central Representatives: Burlingame, Hillsdale, Mills
South Representatives: Carlmont, Menlo, Menlo-Atherton
Feb. 13
Hillsdale 52, Oceana 42
Feb. 14
Menlo 61, Hillsdale 42
Carlmont 38, Jefferson 35
Mills 58, Terra Nova 48
Menlo-Atherton 67, Burlingame 38
Feb. 16 @ S.S.F.
Menlo v. Carlmont
Mills v. Menlo-Atherton
Feb. 17 @ S.S.F.
PAL Northern Division |
W |
L |
PF |
PA |
El Camino Colts (6-17) |
2 |
8 |
400 |
501 |
x-Jefferson Indians (16-8) |
8 |
2 |
459 |
403 |
x-Oceana Sharks (15-10) |
7 |
3 |
499 |
383 |
S.S.F. Warriors (1-20) |
0 |
10 |
418 |
557 |
x-Terra Nova Tigers (12-11) |
7 |
3 |
488 |
443 |
Westmoor Rams (14-14) |
6 |
4 |
530 |
507 |
Oceana 58, S.S.F. 31
Terra Nova 56, Westmoor 47
Jefferson 57, El Camino 44
PAL Central Division |
W |
L |
PF |
PA |
Aragon Dons (9-14) |
4 |
6 |
477 |
495 |
x-Burlingame Panthers (17-7) |
8 |
2 |
563 |
454 |
Capuchino Mustangs (2-20) |
0 |
10 |
369 |
572 |
x-Hillsdale Knights (17-7) |
7 |
3 |
520 |
455 |
x-Mills Vikings (20-7) |
8 |
2 |
507 |
411 |
San Mateo Bearcats (8-20) |
2 |
8 |
439 |
488 |
Aragon 69, Capuchino 51
Burlingame 66, Hillsdale 56
Mills 56, San Mateo 48
PAL Southern Division |
W |
L |
PF |
PA |
x-Carlmont Scots (16-9) |
6 |
4 |
445 |
352 |
Half Moon Bay Cougars (3-20) |
0 |
10 |
306 |
628 |
x-Menlo Knights (21-4) |
9 |
1 |
485 |
338 |
x-Menlo-Atherton Bears (17-8) |
9 |
1 |
491 |
378 |
Sequoia Cherokees (6-15) |
2 |
8 |
403 |
458 |
Woodside Wildcats (7-17) |
4 |
6 |
445 |
421 |
Woodside 72, Half Moon Bay 25
M-A 63, Sequoia 49
Menlo 45, Carlmont 25
x-clinched playoff berth
PAL Playoffs
North Representatives: Jefferson, Oceana, Terra Nova
Central Representatives: Burlingame, Hillsdale, Mills
South Representatives: Carlmont, Menlo, Menlo-Atherton
Feb. 13
Hillsdale 52, Oceana 42
Feb. 14
Menlo 61, Hillsdale 42
Carlmont 38, Jefferson 35
Mills 58, Terra Nova 48
Menlo-Atherton 67, Burlingame 38
Feb. 16 @ S.S.F.
Menlo v. Carlmont
Mills v. Menlo-Atherton
Feb. 17 @ S.S.F.
Comments
There are no comments for this announcement.