Announcement
King of Prussia Pre-Regional
April 16-17
Final schedule.
All games will be played at Competitive Edge Sports complex. Most teams have one game not in their grade to allow as little waiting between games as possilbe.
Team List1. Lower Delco 4th
2. Wizards-Becker
3. Rockers 4th
4. Fairfax-Reynolds
5. Comets-Hazinsky (Saturday)
6. Anthracite Action
7. Jaguars-Blue
8. Jaguars-White
9. Sparks-Gallagher
10. Fairfax-Askew
11. Fencor-Alleva
12. Fencor-Smith
13. Upper Makefield Heat 6th
14. Lower Delco 6th
15. Mid-Atlantic Magic
16. Wizards-Tague
17. Rockers 6th
18. Delaware Lady Hawks
19. Newtown Shamrocks-Morano (Saturday)
20. Comets-Pearson
21. Upper Makefield Heat 7th
22. Delco Xtrme
23. Staten Island Diamonds
24. Sparks-Camden
25. Sparks-Chew
26. Fencor-Boyer
27. Newtown Shamrocks-Campbell (Sunday)
28. Fencor-Carangi (Sunday)
29. Comets-Santarelli
30. Kyniska-Wood
31. Thunderhawks
32. Lower Delco-Bennett
33. Mid-Penn Motion
34. Wizards-Cassidy
35. Wilmington Tigers 9th
36. Kyniska-Roz
37. Southern Berks Storm
38. Delaware Lady Sharks
Pre-Regional schedule
(All games at Competitive Edge Sports)
Saturday
Court 1
8:30 a.m. 18-21
9:40 a.m. 22-26
10:50 a.m. 18-20
Noon 34-32
1:10 p.m. 1-3
2:20 p.m. 6-12
3:30 p.m. 1-2
4:40 p.m. 14-13
Court 2
8:15 a.m. 28-19
9:15 a.m. 38-32
10:25 a.m 23-29
11:35 a.m. 22-31
12:45 pm 24-29
2 pm 9-10
3:10 pm 16-13
4:20 pm 3-6
5:30 pm 16-15
Court 3
8:30 a.m. 37-36
9:40 a.m. SRT
10:50 a.m. SRT
Noon SRT
1:10 p.m. SRT
2:20 p.m. SRT
3:30 p.m. 33-38
4:40 p.m. SRT
Court 4
9:15 a.m. 25-31
10:25 a.m 24-30
11:35 a.m. 26-25
12:45 pm 23-30
2 pm 2-4
3:10 pm 14-15
4:20 pm 10-11
5:30 pm 4-5
Court 5
8:30 a.m. 20-17
9:40 a.m. 37-34
10:50 a.m. 17-21
Noon 5-12
1:10 p.m. 33-36
2:20 p.m. 11-7
3:30 p.m. 5-8
4:40 p.m. 7-9
5:30: 8-12
Sunday
Court 1
8:15 am 1-4
9:20 am 33-32
10:25 am 1-6
11:30 am 32-31
12:35 pm 16-18
1:40 pm 3-12
2:45 pm 13-10
3:50 pm 2-3
Court 2
8:35 am 11-16
9:40 am 31-37
10:45 am 20-10
11:50 am 33-37
12:55 pm 26-29
2:00 pm 14-24
3:05 pm 29-27
4:10 pm 22-24
Court 3
8:15 am SRT
9:20 am SRT
10:25 am 35-36
11:30 am SRT
12:35 pm SRT
1:40 pm 35-34
2:45 pm SRT
3:50 pm 36-34
Court 4
8:35 am 20-8
9:40 am 23-28
10:45 am 11-8
11:50 am 28-21
12:55 pm 30-27
2:00 pm 22-17
3:05 pm 30-26
4:10 pm 14-17
Court 5
8:15 am 6-7
9:20 am 21-25
10:25 am 7-4
11:30 am 23-25
12:35 pm 13-15
1:40 pm 9-2
2:45 pm 18-15
3:50 pm 9-12