Announcement
Fencor Youth Festival
May 22-23
(FINAL SCHEDULE Honored all requests if possible. Check schedule posted at gym)
1. Chester County Wizards 9
2. Kyniska-Leone
3. Staten Island Rebels 9
4. Kyniska-Roz
5. Sparks 9
6. Lower Delco-Ross (Saturday only)
7. Fencor-Alleva
8. Northeast Rockers 9
9. Great Valley Cyclones
10. Upper Makefield 9
11. Lower Delco 10 (Saturday only)
12. Collegeville Jaguars 10a
13. Doylestown Dynamite (Saturday only)
14. Kyniska-Howard
15. Sparks 10
16. Fencor -Carangi
17. Renegades 10
18. Great Valley Thunder
19. Maryland Sure Shots-Jacobs
20. Loudoun Triple Threat 11 (3 games Saturday, 1 Sunday)
21. Matrix 11 (Saturday only)
22. Columbia Ravens 11 (Saturday only)
23. JKMBA Jaguars 11
24. Wlmington Tigers 11
25. Tar Heels 11
26. York Thunder White (Saturday only)
27. York Thunder Red (Saturday only)
28. Sparks Tex
29. Sparks Zim
30. Fencor 11-White
31. Running Rebels
32. Great Valley Starzz (Sunday only)
33. AUF Hawks
34. Chester County Wizards 12
35. Pennsbury
36. Delaware Lady Sharks 12
37. Collegeville Jaguars-Smith
38. Collegeville Jaguars-Clauss
39. Delaware PAL Wildcats 12
40. Lower Delco 12 (Sunday only)
41. Tar Heels 12-Vasco
42. Matrix Black 12
43. Maryland Sure Shots-Wilner (Saturday only)
44. Philadelphia Belles-Segich (Saturday only)
45. Doylestown Shox
46. Sparks-Camden
47. Central Jersey Lightning
48. Fencor-Heather
49. Sparks-Powers
50. Lower Delco 13
51. JKMBA Jaguars 13
52. Kyniska-Remy
53. Chester County Wizards 13
54. Kyniska-Wood
55. East Penn Crush (Saturday only)
56. Chickies Rock
57. Columbia Ravens 13
58. Rancocas Ballers
59. Sparks-Lyons
60. Fencor 13-White
61. Great Valley Dragons (Sunday only)
62. Lower Delco 14
63. Delaware Lady Sharks 14
64. York Thunder 14 (Saturday only)
65. Tar Heels-Delco
66. Great Valley Blaze
67. Delaware Angels 16 (Sunday only)
68. NJ Blue Devils-National
69. Collegeville Jaguars 16
70. Delaware Lady Sharks 16
71. Upper Makefield 11
72. Fairfax Stars 11 (Saturday only)
73. Lehigh Valley Blitz 15 (Sunday only)
74. Lehigh Valley Blitz 17 (Sunday only)
75. Tar Heels-Zangerle
76. Newtown Shamrocks-Coleman (Sunday only)
77. Rock Solid
78. Tar Heels 12-O'Neill (Sunday only)
79. Northeast Rockers 16
80. Kyniska-Kelly
81. Upper Makefield 9b (Sunday only)
82. Fencor 13-Gold
Saturday
Kelly Bolish gymnasium
Court 1
8:30 7-4
10 am 6-7
11 am 41-55
12:05 pm 4-1
1:05 pm 6-3
2:10 pm 22-72
3:10 pm 25-72
4:15 pm 22-30
5:20 pm 21-71
6:25 pm 29-22
Court 28:30 23-26
9:35 31-71
10:40 am 23-33
11:45 am 26-31
1 pm 21-33
2:05 pm 10-9
3:10 pm 26-21
4:15 pm 10-8
5:20 pm 27-24
6:25 pm 28-30
Court 38:30 am 2-5
9:35 am 1-3
10:40 am 27-72
11:45 am 2-9
1 pm 5-8
2:05 pm 27-38
3:10 pm 24-29
4:15 pm 20-38
5:20 pm 20-25
Springside School
(spectators must sit upstairs for Court 1 & 2 games)
Court 18:30 am 44-41
9:35 am 60-38
10:40 am 48-47
11:45 am 44-42
1 pm 49-64
2:05 pm 48-43
3:10 pm 17-18
4:15 pm 77-43
5:20 pm 48-42
6:25 pm 46-77
Court 28:30 am 16-13
9:35 am 12-14
11:00 am 19-16
Noon 13-12
1 pm 19-14
2:05 pm 15-11
3:10 pm 6-13
4:15 pm 15-80
5:20 pm 17-11
6:25 pm 18-80
Court 38:30 am 35-60
9:35 am 34-45
10:40 am 43-49
11:45 am 35-34
1 pm 45-20
2:05 pm 36-37
3:10 pm 39-44
4:15 pm 46-36
5:20 pm 37-54
6:25 pm 39-54
Competitive Edge complex(gym is rented out until 3 pm)
Court 13:30 pm 47-51
4:35 pm 62-63
5:40 pm 47-56
6:45 pm 62-64
Court 23:30 pm 52-55
4:35 pm 64-65
5:40 pm 51-59
6:45 pm 63-65
Court 33:30 pm 57-58
4:35 pm 66-79
5:40 pm 52-58
6:45 pm 66-70
Court 43:30 pm 59-56
4:35 pm 68-69
5:40 pm 50-57
6:45 pm 75-68
Court 5
3:30 pm 50-53
4:35 pm 70-75
5:40 pm 53-55
6:45 pm 69-79
Sunday
Springside School
Court 1 8:30 am 48-49
9:40 am 37-46
10:50 am 61-50
Noon 49-53
1:10 pm 33-28
2:20 pm 61-53
Court 2
9:15 am 20-23
10:25 am 24-32
11:35 am 24-23
12:45 pm 51-61
2 pm 52-59
3:10 pm 33-32
Court 3
8:30 am 60-51
9:40 am 57-52
10:50 am 60-58
Noon 28-32
1:10 pm 56-57
2:20 pm 82-58
3:30 pm 56-50
Kelly Bolish gymnasium
Court 1
8:30 am 7-3
9:40 am 76-18
10:50 am 3-80
Noon 7-5
1:10 pm 76-80
2:20 pm 4-18
3:30 pm 81-9
Court 2
9:15 am 16-12
10:25 am 8-81
11:35 am 15-16
12:45 pm 19-12
2 pm 14-15
3:10 pm 19-17
Court 3
8:30 am 8-2
9:40 am 14-17
10:50 am 2-1
Noon 4-10
1:10 pm 1-9
2:20 pm 10-5
Competitive Edge Sports
Court 1
8:30 am 73-65
9:40 am 59-63
10:50 am 41-40
Noon 62-75
1:10 pm 65-66
2:20 pm 75-73
3:35 pm 62-66
Court 2
9:15 am 78-40
10:25 am 34-77
11:35 am 73-63
12:45 pm 77-45
2 pm 40-42
3:10 pm 41-34
Court 3
8:30 am 67-69
9:40 am 74-68
10:50 am 67-70
Noon 68-79
1:10 pm 74-69
2:20 pm 70-79
3:30 pm 67-74
Court 4
8:30 am 35-36
9:40 am 54-38
10:50 am 78-36
Noon 35-39
1:10 pm 37-78
2:20 pm 38-39
3:30 pm 46-54
Court 5
8:30 pm 29-31
9:30 am 45-42
10:25 am 25-71
11:35 am 30-29
12:45 pm 31-25
2 pm 71-30