Announcement
District One Rankings
Posted by Mark Hyland on
Dec 02 2002
at
04:00PM PST
Greg Ferrell
Pre-Season Rankings
Keys
***(denotes state champ)
**(denotes state medalist)
*(denotes state qualifier)
103 lbs.
#1. Paul Bacci (11)- Conestoga
#2. Joe Radicioni (12)- North Penn
#3. Andrew Jones (10)- Haverford
#4. Peter Ferrara (10)- Central Bucks West
#5. Justin Gentile (12)- Neshaminy
112 lbs.
#1. Brian Sellers** (12)- Pennsbury
#1. Tim Harner** (11)- Norristown
#3. Nate Nauroth** (10)- Quakertown
#4. Jarrett Hostetter* (10)- Oxford
#5. Brandon Clemmer (11)- Upper Perkiomen
119 lbs.
#1. Casey Ott* (11)- Octorara
#2. Tony Malfaro (11)- Boyertown
#3. Mike Moley (10)- Spring-Ford
#4. Jerry Balasco (11)- Council Rock South
#5. Kyle Hartung (12)- Upper Perkiomen
125 lbs.
#1. Nick Nauroth* (12)- Quakertown
#2. Ryan Jablonski* (12)- Norristown
#3. Darren Kern (11)- Upper Perkiomen
#4. Dan Vagnozzi (12)- Pennsbury
#5. Matt Rizzo (10)- Harry S. Truman
130 lbs.
#1. Clint Collins* (10)- Upper Merion
#2. Billy Martin (12)- Avon Grove
#3. Mike Mowbray (12)- Upper Darby
#4. Zac Knorr (12)- Spring-Ford
#5. John Deery (12)- North Penn
135 lbs.
#1. Dan Geib* (11)- Souderton
#2. Jacob Meyer (12)- Upper Dublin
#3. Brian Wambold (11)- Council Rock North
#4. Mustafa Flemming (11)- Academy Park
#5. Marshal Caler (12)- Cheltenham
140 lbs.
#1. Devon Smith* (12)- Upper Perkiomen
#2. Nate Cain (12)- Downingtown
#3. Brian Rowan (11)- Neshaminy
#4. Ken McLaughlin (11)- Plymouth-Whitemarsh
#5. Greg Brodzik (11)- Central Bucks East
145 lbs.
#1. Ben Young* (12)- Downingtown
#2. Joe Bowman** (12)- Pennsbury
#3. Bob Ireland* (12)- Neshaminy
#4. Chris Tate (12)- Garnet Valley
#5. Mike Olds (12)- Harry S. Truman
152 lbs.
#1. Zach Brower** (11)- Boyertown
#2. Mike Dimotsis* (12)- North Penn
#3. Eddie Scholtz* (12)- Wissahickon
#4. Jake Rathfon* (12)- Downingtown
#5. Pat Warusz (12)- Neshaminy
160 lbs.
#1. Zac Fryling*** (12)- North Penn
#2. Dave Schreiner* (12)- William Tennent
#3. Tim Lair (12)- West Chester Henderson
#4. Jon Kokinda (12)- Council Rock North
#5. Kevin Kalbach (12)- Downingtown
171 lbs.
#1. Josh Weitzel** (12)- Oxford
#2. Joe Ammendola* (12)- Wissahickon
#3. Brandon Hill* (12)- North Penn
#4. Mike Pierson (12)- Upper Perkiomen
#5. Nick Ashby (12)- Upper Darby
189 lbs.
#1. Pat Heim (12)- Conestoga
#2. Jake Engle (11)- Upper Perkiomen
#3. Andy Bateman (12)- Owen J. Roberts
#4. Pat Frain (12)- Pennsbury
#5. Joe Maroney (12)- Bensalem
215 lbs.
#1. Adam Parcell* (12)- Interboro
#2. Doug Weidner* (11)- Pennridge
#3. Ryan Collins (12)- Council Rock North
#4. Kyle Chandler (12)- Coatesville
#5. Josh Furia (12)- Springfield Delco
275 lbs.
#1. Geoff Donahue** (12)- Neshaminy
#2. Mike Spaid (11)- Boyertown
#3. Pete McCormick (12)- North Penn
#4. Shane Seaver (11)- Conestoga
#5. Sean Reynolds (12)- Bensalem
Team Rankings
#1. Pennsbury
#2. Upper Perkiomen
#3. Downingtown
#4. Neshaminy
#5. Spring-Ford
#6. North Penn
#7. Norristown
#8. Oxford
#9. Conestoga
#10. Pennridge
Comments
There are no comments for this announcement.