Announcement
2005 STAR LEDGER ALL STATE/ALL COUNTY TEAMS
Posted by Glenn Fredricks on
Jun 18 2005
at
05:00PM PDT
ALL-GROUP, AREA AND COUNTY LEADERS
FOR THE STAR-LEDGER
ALL-STATE TEAM
Sunday, June 19, 2005
FIRST TEAM
Keith Cantwell;; Monmouth Regional;; 6-6;; 220;; Senior;; Seton Hall-bound righty went 10-2 with a 1.59 ERA and 127 strikeouts and only 19 walks in 83 2/3 innings. He batted .368 with eight homers and 40 RBI.
Nick Christiani;; Seton Hall Prep;; 5-11;; 175;; Senior;; Went 10-0 with 0.88 ERA, allowing 32 hits, striking out 96 and walking 11 in 64 innings. Also batted .520, hit eight homers and knocked in 31 runs and boasted a 1.040 slugging average.
Will Courter;; West Essex;; 6-0;; 185;; Senior;; Established school records this spring with .553 batting average, 47 hits and 20 doubles while playing first base, pitcher and shortstop. He knocked in 25 runs and scored 30 and had an .871 slugging percentage.
Nick Criaris;; St. Peter's Prep;; 6-2;; 225;; Senior;; The catcher, drafted in the 18th round by the Red Sox, hit .473. He had eight doubles, two triples and five home runs and finished with a team-high 35 RBI and 24 runs.
Harry Douglas;; St. Joseph's (Met.);; 5-11;; 175;; Senior;; Headed to Harvard, he made smooth switch from third base to shortstop this spring. Leadoff man hit .458, scored 32 runs, knocked in 17 and hit nine doubles and three homers .
Tim Fedroff;; Hillsborough;; 5-10;; 165;; Junior;; Left fielder hit .534 with a slugging percentage of 1.096. He tied his own record with 10 homers this season and had 39 RBI, 34 runs and 12 steals. On the mound he went 5-0 with a 3.23 ERA.
Shooter Hunt;; Ramapo;; 6-2;; 180;; Senior;; Finished with an 11-2 record and 1.24 ERA. Rung up 143 strikeouts and had just 14 walks. Was drafted in the 34th round by the Diamondbacks, but is expected to go to the University of Virginia.
Jamar Ingram;; Cranford;; 5-10;; 190;; Senior;; The Lafayette-bound center fielder was one of the top leadoff hitters in the state, batting .557 (44 for 79). Led team in triples (six), runs (36), slugging (.899) and on-base percentage (.629).
Vin Mazzaro;; Rutherford;; 6-2;; 190;; Senior;; Dominated with a 13-1 record, 0.27 ERA, 140 strikeouts and just 10 walks in 86 innings. Committed to St. John's but was a third-round draft pick of the Oakland A's. Two-time First Team All-State selection.
Mike Murray;; Westfield;; 6-0;; 205;; Junior;; Defensive standout did not commit an error behind the plate. Batted .519 with 40 RBI and 38 runs. Reached base 65 times, including 25 walks, and slugged .896.
Dewey Oriente;; Bishop Eustace;; 5-11;; 195;; Junior;; Robust hitter batted .639 with 69 hits in 108 at-bats. Outfielder collected 19 doubles, six triples and six homers and owned a 1.092 slugging average.
Brent Weiss;; St. Joseph (Mont.);; 5-11;; 185;; Senior;; Batted .423 with three homers and 29 RBI for Bergen County Tournament champion. Four-year starter at shortstop made just four errors in more than 150 chances.
Corey Young;; Red Bank;; 6-1;; 162;; Senior;; Overmatched hitters by changing speeds and arm angles. Seton Hall-bound lefty went 9-0 with two no-hitters. He registered 131 strikeouts against 24 walks and 34 hits in 68 innings.
SECOND TEAM
Casey Gaynor, Toms River East
Nick Nolan, Roselle Catholic
Drew Campbell, Hillsborough
Matt Giannini, Watchung Hills
Chris Affinito, East Brunswick
Manny Melendez, Newark East Side
Tim Diamond, Lakeland
Gabe Torres, St. Peter's Prep
Steve Caseres, St. Joseph (Mont.)
Tim McCann, St. Rose
Bobby Gagg, Wallkill Valley
Brett Arnold, Cherokee
Ryan Kalish, Red Bank Catholic
THIRD TEAM
Ryan Brecko, Seneca
Pat Lehman, Fair Lawn
Justin Trudell, Pennsville
Mike Ness, Seton Hall Prep
P.J. Saporito, New Milford
Billy Swenson, Montclair
Chad Sloboda, Toms River North
Dan DeGeorge, Delbarton
Chris Psihoules, Westwood
Eric Zaziski, Randolph
Mike Livingston, Red Bank
Dave West, Toms River North
Mike Sudol, Wallkill Valley
ALL-GROUP 4
FIRST TEAM
Casey Gaynor, Toms River East
Drew Campbell, Hillsborough
Matt Giannini, Watchung Hills
Pat Lehman, Fair Lawn
Mike Murray, Westfield
Chris Affinito, East Brunswick
Manny Melendez, Newark East Side
Billy Swenson, Montclair
Chad Sloboda, Toms River North
Tim Fedroff, Hillsborough
Brett Arnold, Cherokee
Eric Zaziski, Randolph
Dave West, Toms River North
SECOND TEAM
Mike Modica, Washington Twp.
Chris Rollins, Winslow
Rick Niederhaus, Hunterdon Central
John Vasquez, Vineland
Chris Henderson, Cherokee
Nick Meyers, East Brunswick
Dan Betteridge, Washington Twp.
Chris Hecht, Marlboro
Frank Vicendese, Toms River North
Alberto Castro, Kearny
Cory Swickle, Hillsborough
Rob Kochanski, Bayonne
Mike Shymanski, Edison
THIRD TEAM
Steve Blumetti, Union
Paddy Matera, Toms River North
Damian Csakai, Freehold Twp.
Jordan Marsch, Brick
Greg Tweedly, Steinert
Jesus Castano, Memorial (W.N.Y.)
Adam Rivera, Watchung Hills
Luis Caraballo, Elizabeth
Joe Marangella, Hillsborough
Adam Brent, Union
Brett Garlick, Livingston
Zach Brown, Morristown
Drew Toresco, Bridgewater-Raritan
ALL-GROUP 3
FIRST TEAM
Corey Young, Red Bank
Shooter Hunt, Ramapo
Keith Cantwell, Monmouth Reg.
Tim Diamond, Lakeland
Mike Livingston, Red Bank
Pat Mackessy, Millburn
Greg Miller, Hammonton
Mike Nemeth, Warren Hills
Mo Williams, Monmouth Reg.
Mike Cahill, Montgomery
Dan Shapiro, Ridge
Billy Merkler, South Plainfield
Yoken Castro, Emerson (U.C.)
SECOND TEAM
John Girgenti, Lakewood
Jesse Santo, Passaic Valley
Chris McGlynn, Morris Hills
Eric Katzman, Old Tappan
Chris Luick, Wall
Mike Schwartz, Montville
Jim Haberstroh, Lakeland
Chris Collazo, Wall
Ricky Maldonado, Lakewood
Marc Asmus, West Milford
Marc Szczur, Lower Cape May
Kevin Malast, Manchester Twp.
Kevin Buckter, Highland Reg.
THIRD TEAM
A.J. Adamczyk, Manasquan
Bobby Wyrwa, Monmouth Reg.
Dan Ramos, North Hunterdon
Mike Chiarella, Ocean Twp.
Kevin Wieme, Paramus
Edwin Pena, Emerson (U.C.)
Will Kleva, Ocean City
Tim Miller, Mendam
Kyle Davis, Ewing
Juan Torres, Nottingham
Chris D'Annunzio, Scotch Plains
Joe Blackford, Warren Hills
Matt Szczur, Lower Cape May
ALL-GROUP 2
FIRST TEAM
Vin Mazzaro, Rutherford
Bobby Gagg, Wallkill Valley
Ryan Brecko, Seneca
Dylan Cacciola, Westwood
Ryan Doolittle, Seneca
Will Courter, West Essex
Chris Psihoules, Westwood
Anthony Scirrotto, West Deptford
Jamar Ingram, Cranford
Mike Sudol, Wallkill Valley
Ryan Slootmaker, Pequannock
Dan VandeVrede, Pequannock
Bo McGowan, Woodstown
SECOND TEAM
Justin Hilt, West Deptford
Jon Lucas, Hackettstown
Jack McDonough, Cranford
Jarred Jimenez, Monroe
Ryan Rowland, Pequannock
Chris Drechsel, Cranford
Brian Mliczek, Carteret
Jared Orgel, Hanover Park
Scott Vladyka, Lenape Valley
Drew Slickmeyer, Sterling
Eric Hammond, Somerville
Dave Giuliani, West Deptford
Ricardo O'Gorman, Manchester Reg.
THIRD TEAM
Chris Schindler, Hudson Prep
Marc Zecchino, Raritan
Jim Birmingham, Overbrook
Mike DiPietropolis, Woodstown
Chris Pasquale, Pompton Lakes
John McNelis, Carteret
Mike Manganiello, Gov. Livingston
Scott Altrichter, Chatham
Brian Dzuro, Spotswood
Pat Groome, Lenape Valley
Juwann Brown, Matawan
Luis Guzman, Hudson Prep
Dan Colucci, Westwood
ALL-GROUP 1
FIRST TEAM
Justin Trudell, Pennsville
Hector Santiago, Bloomfield Tech
Will Traverso, Verona
Matt Frazier, Whippany Park
Josh Kabrel, Hawthorne
Adam Tussey, Gloucester City
Skyler Conte, Kinnelon
P.J. Saporito, New Milford
Dave Lenig, Pennsville
Greg Racioppe, Verona
Andrew Weingert, New Egypt
Joe Furnaguera, Dayton
Don Bunce, New Egypt
SECOND TEAM
Raul Furnaguera, Dayton
Joe O'Rourke, Bernards
Anthony Latti, Lyndhurst
Matt Campanella, Middlesex
Scott Savarese, New Providence
Gary Bobo, Gloucester City
Eric Johnson, Whippany Park
Marcus Heredia, New Egypt
Robert Rubenstein, Highland Park
Matt Ondog, Florence
Steve Rocuzzo, Glen Ridge
Kris Gonzalez, Hudson County Prep
Todd Crispino, New Milford
THIRD TEAM
Steve Anderson, Manville
Tim McMenamin, Maple Shade
Sean Bierman, Kinnelon
Brian Kapp, Lyndhurst
Burt Reynolds, Bloomfield Tech
Sam Mell, Keansburg
Ryan Fitzpatrick, Hoboken
Dave Sinisi, Cedar Grove
Vin Johnson, Hoboken
Corey Cattano, New Providence
Joe Mellusi, New Providence
Mike Valicenti, Glen Rock
Dan Wittler, Verona
ALL-NON-PUBLIC
FIRST TEAM
Nick Nolan, Roselle Catholic
Mike Ness, Seton Hall Prep
Dan Feldman, Gloucester Catholic
Nick Criaris, St. Peter's Prep
Harry Douglas, St. Joseph's (Met.)
Brent Weiss, St. Joseph (Mont.)
Dewey Oriente, Bishop Eustace
Gabe Torres, St. Peter's Prep
Steve Caseres, St. Joseph (Mont.)
Tim McCann, St. Rose
Ryan Kalish, Red Bank Catholic
Dan DeGeorge, Delbarton
Nick Christiani, Seton Hall Prep
SECOND TEAM
John Meadus, Holy Cross
Spiro Molfetas, Don Bosco Prep
Chris Adams, Morristown-Beard
Sean Driscoll, Christian Brothers
Sean Olson, St. Augustine
Bobby Dombrowski, Seton Hall Prep
Dave Randolph, Gloucester Catholic
Willie Rodriguez, St. Augustine
Scott Intravaia, Delbarton
Eric Shea, Morristown-Beard
Rob Restaino, Immaculata
Ryan Smyth, Don Bosco Prep
Billy Rowell, Bishop Eustace
THIRD TEAM
Chuck Comprelli, St. Peter's Prep
Andrew Collazo, Paterson Catholic
Kevin Lillis, Christian Brothers
Chris Parenti, St. Joseph's (Met.)
Danny Kott, Newark Academy
Evan Spano, Pope John
Pete Delleani, Christian Brothers
Ken Gregory, Immaculata
Hector Perez, Roselle Catholic
Miguel Lugo, St. Mary's (J.C.)
Joe Durso, Christian Brothers
Alex Vitale, St. Joseph's (Met.)
Mike Brown, St. Peter's Prep
ALL-PREP
FIRST TEAM
Adam Spadafora, Pennington
Terry Wells, Pennington
Craig Friedland, Rutgers Prep
Jon Levy, Rutgers Prep
Steve Garrison, Hun
Gene Pavitt, Hun
Kyle Damm, Peddie
David Wysocki, Peddie
Bill Canady, Peddie
Andrew Davidson, Princeton Day
Pablo Rosario, Lawrenceville
Ty Johnston, Blair
Brad Weiss, Blair
SECOND TEAM
Brian Baudinet, Blair
Dustin Minore, Blair
Tory Arnesen, Rutgers Prep
Jeff Murdza, Lawrenceville
Shane Davis, Hun
Brian Scanlon, Hun
Wellington Talkpa, Hun
Joseph LaCasse, Peddie
Jamie Muni, Peddie
Shawn Johnston, Peddie
Chris Slanina, Pennington
Justin Nusblatt, Pennington
Dan O'Brien, Princeton Day
THIRD TEAM
Brad Raynor, Lawrenceville
Porter Braswell, Lawrenceville
Jon D'Angelo, Hun
Ryan Bowes, Peddie
Zack Bircks, Peddie
Dylan Via Cava, Pennington
Clint O'Brien, Princeton Day
Marc Raiken, Solomon Schechter
Greg Zimmerman, Rutgers Prep
Kevin Marcelino, St. Benedict's
Kevin Brewster, Blair
David Mericle, Wardlaw-Hartridge
Adam Cancryn, Wardlaw-Hartridge
ALL-BERGEN
FIRST TEAM
Vin Mazzaro, Rutherford
P.J. Saporito, New Milford
Brent Weiss, St. Joseph
Shooter Hunt, Ramapo
Steve Caseres, St. Joseph
Pat Lehman, Fair Lawn
Chris Psihoules, Westwood
Dylan Cacciola, Westwood
Rich Guillod, Demarest
Eric Katzman, Old Tappan
Spiro Molfetas, Don Bosco Prep
Anthony Latti, Lyndhurst
Ryan Smyth, Don Bosco Prep
SECOND TEAM
Dan Colucci, Westwood
Brian Kapp, Lyndhurst
Jeremy Kraushar, Tenafly
Todd Crispino, New Milford
Chris Kievit, Don Bosco Prep
Mike Valicenti, Glen Rock
James Kondel, Wallington
Dean Duchak, St. Joseph
Kevin Wieme, Paramus
Cody Kritzer, Westwood
Mike Horn, River Dell
Jason Koziol, St. Joseph
Rob Segedin, Old Tappan
THIRD TEAM
Kyle Lustenberger, River Dell
Angelo Ponte, Old Tappan
Mike Mayer, Midland Park
Dennis Hill, Pascack Valley
Jeff Bayse, Rutherford
Mike DeCoro, Palisades Park
Christian Diaz, New Milford
Kevin Mollema, Bergen Catholic
Joe Mazzo, Emerson Borough
Joe Espinoza, Rutherford
Nick Vallillo, Old Tappan
Steve Kearns, Pascack Hills
Tony Schmitt, Cliffside Park
ALL-ESSEX
FIRST TEAM
Nick Christiani, Seton Hall Prep
Mike Ness, Seton Hall Prep
Will Traverso, Verona
Hector Santiago, Bloomfield Tech
Billy Swenson, Montclair
Bobby Dombrowski, Seton Hall Prep
Will Courter, West Essex
Pat Mackessy, Millburn
Danny Kott, Newark Academy
Greg Racioppe, Verona
Jason Luzzi, Belleville
Brett Garlick, Livingston
Manny Melendez, Newark East Side
SECOND TEAM
Robert Gariano, Nutley
Greg Harbeck, Montclair Kimberley
Craig Binkiewicz, Belleville
Donato Parisi, Bloomfield
Ben Cohen, Newark Academy
Dave Nakashian, Nutley
Jimmy Ruzich, Montclair Kimberley
Rick Porcello, Seton Hall Prep
Dave Gerardi, Seton Hall Prep
Burt Reynolds, Bloomfield Tech
Steve Rocuzzo, Glen Ridge
Josh Kirson, Millburn
Ryan McPherson, West Orange
THIRD TEAM
Giancarlo Cifelli, Belleville
Will Carino, Newark East Side
Dan Wittler, Verona
Carlos Vaddy, Barringer
John Stofik, Science
Dave Sinisi, Cedar Grove
Nick Dominguez, Montclair Immaculate
Nick Alfano, West Orange
Mike Maffuccci, Nutley
Nick Santomauro, West Essex
Steven Brooks, Seton Hall Prep
James Rovell, Belleville
Al-Jerome Crawford, Irvington
ALL-HUDSON
FIRST TEAM
Robinson Polanco, Memorial
Chris Schindler, County Prep
Alberto Castro, Kearny
Chuck Comprelli, St. Peter's Prep
Nick Criaris, St. Peter's Prep
Jesus Castano, Memorial
Gabe Torres, St. Peter's Prep
Yoken Castro, Emerson
Alex DelRio, North Bergen
Miguel Lugo, St. Mary's
Louis Guzman, County Prep
Mike Brown, St. Peter's Prep
Rob Kochanski, Bayonne
SECOND TEAM
Rubiel Mercado, Hudson Catholic
Dave Bellotti, St. Peter's Prep
Mike Vitale, Bayonne
Ryan Fitzpatrick, Hoboken
Edwin Pena, Emerson
Kris Gonzalez, County Prep
Ramon Feliz, Memorial
Julio Nunez, North Bergen
Ralph Garcia, Emerson
Eric Valdez, Kearny
Mike McGovern, St. Peter's Prep
Gabe Ramirez, North Bergen
Marcos Gonzalez, Hudson Catholic
THIRD TEAM
Tom Sherman, Secaucus
John Quinones, Hoboken
Rich Nazario, Hudson Catholic
Nino Leto, Bayonne
Darryl Williams, Snyder
Jason Lopez, Memorial
Mike Silvestre, Kearny
Ed Rosado, St. Mary's
Vin Johnson, Hoboken
Pat Blaney, St. Peter's Prep
David Peguero, Dickinson
Agusto Valdez, Emerson
Steve Minguez, Memorial
ALL-MIDDLESEX
FIRST TEAM
Chris Parenti, St. Joseph's
Nick Meyers, East Brunswick
Kyle Breese, South Brunswick
Chris Affinito, East Brunswick
John McNelis, Carteret
Jarred Jimenez, Monroe
Harry Douglas, St. Joseph's
Bill Merkler, South Plainfield
Brian Mliczek, Carteret
Matt Metsch, East Brunswick
Mike Shymanski, Edison
Alex Vitale, St. Joseph's
Brian Dzuro, Spotswood
SECOND TEAM
Nick Cesare, South Plainfield
Matt Owens, St. Joseph's
Will Negron, Carteret
Nate Fabretti, Edison
Matt Campanella, Middlesex
Sean Langan, Old Bridge
Joe Russyk, Iselin Kennedy
Rob Arvanites, Sayreville
Luis Feliz, New Brunswick
Robert Rubenstein, Highland Park
Bob Abreu, Piscataway
Jason Callender, J.P. Stevens
Bill Krapf, East Brunswick
THIRD TEAM
Brandon Aich, Sayreville
Tim Ballard, Sayreville
Russ Hopkins, Piscataway
Steve Abbott, Spotswood
Frank Fiumecaldo, South River
Ryan Van Name, Bishop Ahr
Lee Cavico, Bishop Ahr
Scott Semmens, Colonia
Frank Nadjavetsky, Colonia
Rafael Cordero, Iselin Kennedy
Rob Hennessy, Iselin Kennedy
Shane Connors, Cardinal McCarrick
John Haas, South Brunswick
ALL-MONMOUTH
FIRST TEAM
Corey Young, Red Bank
Keith Cantwell, Monmouth Reg.
Sean Driscoll, Christian Brothers
Chris Hecht, Marlboro
Chris Luick, Wall
Pete Delleani, Christian Brothers
Tim McCann, St. Rose
Chris Collazo, Wall
Ryan Kalish, Red Bank Catholic
Mike Livingston, Red Bank
Damian Csakai, Freehold Twp.
Mo Williams, Monmouth Reg.
Mike Chiarella, Ocean Twp.
SECOND TEAM
A.J. Adamczyk, Manasquan
Kevin Lillis, Christian Brothers
Bobby Wyrwa, Monmouth Reg.
Anthony Ranaudo, St. Rose
Jayson Hernandez, St. Rose
Ryan Cuneo, Freehold Borough
A.J. Rusbarsky, Colts Neck
Rudy Dambrisi, Monmouth Reg.
John Reynolds, St. Rose
Juwann Brown, Matawan
Derek Beckman, Wall
Vin Avella, Christian Brothers
Joe Durso, Christian Brothers
THIRD TEAM
Walt Taylor, Ocean Twp.
Sean Donovan, Raritan
Kyle Bradley, Red Bank Catholic
Keith Weinkofsky, Ocean Twp.
Casey Walko, Red Bank Catholic
Ed Galante, Wall
Sam Mell, Keansburg
Eric Hinkle, Ocean Twp.
Marc Zecchino, Raritan
Steve Novak, Ocean Twp.
Brian Gill, Wall
Dom Hayes, Colts Neck
Chris Johnson, Red Bank
ALL-MORRIS
FIRST TEAM
Dan VandeVrede, Pequannock
Chris McGlynn, Morris Hills
Ryan Slootmaker, Pequannock
Matt Frazier, Whippany Park
Ryan Rowland, Pequannock
Mike Schwartz, Montville
Dan DeGeorge, Delbarton
Scott Intravaia, Delbarton
Eric Zaziski, Randolph
Skyler Conte, Kinnelon
Jared Orgel, Hanover Park
Chris Miller, Roxbury
Eric Shea, Morristown-Beard
SECOND TEAM
Greg Perret, Bayley-Ellard
Darren Lang, Delbarton
Ryan Corragio, Roxbury
Eric Johnson, Whippany Park
Rob Kral, Randolph
Tim Miller, Mendham
Chris Adams, Morristown-Beard
Zach Brown, Morristown
Scott Altrichter, Chatham
Joe Aquino, Morris Knolls
Darren Kempf, Morristown
Ed Frias, Bayley-Ellard
Kevin Channell, Mountain Lakes
THIRD TEAM
Ryan Flanagan, Morris Hills
Ken Monteith, Morristown-Beard
Dan Schiffner, Randolph
Jerry Sullivan, Mount Olive
Jake Zelnick, Morris Hills
Mike Matarazzo, Montville
Joe DiRocco, Hanover Park
Christian Cunningham, West Morris
Drew Ash, Morris Knolls
Dan Duda, Morris Knolls
Jay Gannon, Mendham
Jeff Cleary, Parsippany
Dave Nunez, Boonton
ALL-OCEAN
FIRST TEAM
Casey Gaynor, Toms River East
Frank Vicendese, Toms River North
John Girgenti, Lakewood
Todd Roth, Lacey
Chad Sloboda, Toms River North
Ricky Maldonado, Lakewood
Chris Fontenelli, Toms River North
Paddy Matera, Toms River North
Jordan Marsch, Brick
Dave West, Toms River North
Kevin Malast, Manchester Twp.
Don Bunce, New Egypt
Rob Russo, Brick Memorial
SECOND TEAM
John Rose, Point Pleasant Boro
Matt Mergner, Central Regional
Adam Ponaski, Toms River East
Tom Whartnaby, Toms River South
Steve Mury, Pinelands
Lex Wolfe, Lakewood
Vin DiBenedetti, Lacey
Rob Gonzalez, Brick Memorial
Ryker Toscano, Toms River East
Anthony Amatucci, Toms River South
Andrew Weingert, New Egypt
Pat Biserta, Point Pleasant Boro
Marcus Heredia, New Egypt
THIRD TEAM
Evan Bigler, Toms River South
Sean Cashman, Toms River North
Ken Egan, Manchester Twp.
Anthony Spina, Toms River North
Tom Heuer, Point Pleasant Boro
Brian Melanson, Central Regional
Mike Casale, Toms River North
Jay Wilson, Brick
Mike Fiorentino, Point Pleasant Beach
Chase Gray, Toms River South
Clancy Doyle, Toms River East
Adam Achilles, Lacey
Greg Murray, Msgr. Donovan
ALL-PASSAIC
FIRST TEAM
Josh Kabrel, Hawthorne
Jim Engels, Lakeland
Anthony Collazo, Passaic Tech
Andrew Collazo, Paterson Catholic
Chris Thomas, West Milford
Jim Haberstroh, Lakeland
Joe Romano, West Milford
Jesse Santo, Passaic Valley
Tim Diamond, Lakeland
Ricardo O'Gorman, Manchester Reg.
Rob Casasnovas, Lakeland
Marc Asmus, West Milford
Chris Pasquale, Pompton Lakes
SECOND TEAM
Ben Jurgensen, West Milford
Nick Russo, Wayne Hills
Doug Ciallella, Clifton
Matt Giannella, Hawthorne
Mark Tanis, DePaul
Justin Donnarumma, Wayne Hills
Jose Gonzalez, Passaic Tech
Jon Marichal, Passaic Tech
Kyle Cavanaugh, Wayne Hills
Mark Muzer, Wayne Valley
Steve Libert, Wayne Valley
Scott Stalbaum, West Milford
Nixon Feliz, Paterson Cath.
THIRD TEAM
Kevin Orlofski, Wayne Valley
Ray Puluse, Passaic Valley
Wilson Garcia, Paterson Eastside
Nick DeSena, Hawthorne
Eric Titus, DePaul
John Ihne, Wayne Hills
Leo Acosta, Paterson Cath.
Steve Grattagliano, Lakeland
Adam Bania, Clifton
Rich Perrotta, Manchester Reg.
Joe Verdon, Hawthorne
John Kruse, Wayne Valley
Bryan Gambuzza, DePaul
ALL-SOMERSET
FIRST TEAM
Drew Campbell, Hillsborough
Matt Giannini, Watchung Hills
Adam Rivera, Watchung Hills
Cory Swickle, Hillsborough
Mike Cahill, Montgomery
Tim Fedroff, Hillsborough
Joe Marangella, Hillsborough
Dan Shapiro, Ridge
Drew Toresco, Bridgewater-Raritan
Eric Hammond, Somerville
Billy Csaszar, Franklin
Ken Gregory, Immaculata
Rob Restaino, Immaculata
SECOND TEAM
Dale Hering, Montgomery
Nick Panzarella, Immaculata
Joe O'Rourke, Bernards
Eric Kotlarz, Franklin
Nick Umar, Montgomery
Kevin Weingart, Montgomery
Nick Loughlin, Bridgewater-Raritan
Brian Kraminitz, Bridgewater-Raritan
Brandon Shamey, Hillsborough
Adam Rothblatt, Hillsborough
Joe Zeiss, Hillsborough
Mike Kaminski, Somerville
Brandon Edwards, Watchung Hills
THIRD TEAM
Pat Ryan, Ridge
Steve Anderson, Manville
Rob Kumbatovic, Hillsborough
Brett Conner, Somerville
Chris Novolo, Somerville
Kyle Morrison, Immaculata
Frank Florio, Immaculata
Matt Fischer, Hillsborough
Mark Demetriou, Hillsborough
Chris DeCosimo, Watchung Hills
James Boyer, Montgomery
Pat Riley, Bernards
Anthony Feenick, Pingry
ALL-SOUTH JERSEY
FIRST TEAM
Ryan Brecko, Seneca
Dan Feldman, Gloucester Catholic
Justin Trudell, Pennsville
Mike Modica, Washington Twp.
Sean Olson, St. Augustine
John Meadus, Holy Cross
Anthony Scirrotto, West Deptford
Adam Tussey, Gloucester City
Greg Miller, Hammonton
Brett Arnold, Cherokee
Dewey Oriente, Bisop Eustace
Bo McGowan, Woodstown
Billy Rowell, Bishop Eustace
SECOND TEAM
Chris Rollins, Winslow
John Vasquez, Vineland
Mark Szczur, Lower Cape May
Drew Slickmeyer, Sterling
Justin Hilt, West Deptford
Ryan Doolittle, Seneca
Chris Henders, Cherokee
Dave Randolph, Gloucester Catholic
Dan Betteridge, Washington Twp.
William Rodriguez, St. Augustine
Dave Lenig, Pennsville
Dave Giuliani, West Depftord
Ryan Buchter, Highland
THIRD TEAM
Jonathan Lopez, Delsea
Chris Rollins, Washington Twp.
Alex Pracher, Cherokee
Greg Mortka, Triton
Matt Healy, Pitman
Dan Williams, Seneca
Vern Powell, Seneca
Nick Szczur, Lower Cape May
Ryan D'Imperio, Washington Twp.
Nick Tyson, Timber Creek
Will Kleva, Ocean City
Roy DeLiberto, Collingswood
Nick Tyson, Timber Creek
ALL-UNION
FIRST TEAM
Nick Nolan, Roselle Catholic
Steve Blumetti, Union
Jack McDonough, Cranford
Billy Hearon, Westfield
Mike Murray, Westfield
Chris Dreschel, Cranford
Joe Furnaguera, Dayton
Chris D'Annunzio, Scotch Plains
Raul Furnaguera, Dayton
Jamar Ingram, Cranford
Luis Caraballo, Elizabeth
Hector Perez, Roselle Catholic
Mike Manganiello, Gov. Livingston
SECOND TEAM
Andrew Koncen, Union Catholic
Joe Pijanowski, Gov. Livingston
Eric Cuco, Linden
Chris Savarese, New Providence
Adam Brent, Union
Joe Mellusi, New Providence
Tim Gaven, Union
Andy Ciencin, Cranford
Scott Savarese, New Providence
Corey Berger, Dayton
Jorge Santos, Elizabeth
Jack Bender, Cranford
Jason Hollowell, Gov. Livingston
THIRD TEAM
Andrew Trivella, Gov. Livingston
Matt Melody, Union
York Cook, Dayton
Bobby Tretola, Roselle Catholic
Mike Diaz, Westfield
Zach Barber, Summit
Dave Deredita, Johnson
Joe Kropa, Roselle Catholic
Dan Perrine, Oratory
Corey Cattano, New Providence
Kenny Hood, Roselle
Chris Smith, Rahway
Brooks Miller, Gov. Livingston
WEST JERSEY
FIRST TEAM
Joe Blackford, Warren Hills
Mike Buckelew, Hunterdon Central
Bobby Gagg, Wallkill Valley
Pat Groome, Lenape Valley
Rick Niederhaus, Hunterdon Central
Cody Herbert, Wallkill Valley
Mike Nemeth, Warren Hills
Jon Lucas, Hackettstown
Andrew Pasarelle, Sparta
Dan Ramos, North Hunterdon
Evan Spano, Pope John
Mike Sudol, Wallkill Valley
Scott Vladyka, Lenape Valley
SECOND TEAM
Ryan Anzelone, Vernon
Doug Bookholt, Vernon
J.J. Conrad, Wallkill Valley
Ryan Cruts, Warren Hills
Matt Feci, Hackettstown
Eric Fielder, Hunterdon Central
Mike Fitzgerald, Warren Hills
Minard Houghtaling, Wallkill Valley
Mike Melillo, North Hunterdon
Chris Ricardo, Delaware Valley
Dave Webster, North Warren
Tyler Wenz, Wallkill Valley
Rob Williams, Pope John
THIRD TEAM
Bart Albrecht, Lenape Valley
Jim Casey, North Hunterdon
Steve Chemi, Lenape Valley
Shane Crone, North Warren
Mike Ercolino, Vernon
Mackenzie King, North Warren
Chris Liegal, Pope John
Kyle Marason, Phillipsburg
Colin Nagy, Lenape Valley
Anthony Rotio, Belvidere
Ryan Stocker, North Warren
John Szlesta, Kittatinny
Kevin Toolan, Hunterdon Central
Comments
There are no comments for this announcement.
Seasons
Sponsors