News and Announcements
Contact Information
Posted by David Pierce at Feb 17, 2004 4:00PM PST
( 0 Comments
)
E-mail:
maddogwrestling@yahoo.com
Mailing Address:
MadDog Wrestling Academy
PO Box 68312
Schaumburg, IL. 60193
Practice:
Schaumburg High School
1100 W. Schaumburg Rd.
Schaumburg, IL. 60194
Phone Number:
630-688-8023
State Bound Dogs
Posted by David Pierce at Feb 17, 2004 4:00PM PST
( 0 Comments
)
Champions are not extraordinary people, they are ordinary people doing extraordinary things!!!
All-Time MadDog State Qualifiers:
2010
Matthew Stopka - Senior Division
Alex Rader - Senior Division
Zachary Nemic - Novice Division
Troy Ott - Novice Division
Hazen Rice - Novice Division
Joe Bianchini - Midget Division - 3rd
Michael Bujak - Midget Division
Alex Giuliano- Midget Division
Marty Krasinski - Midget Division
Jackson Lingle - Midget Division - 3rd
Tyler Robinson - Midget Division
Zach Roeske - Midget Division
Olijah Sally - Midget Division - 8th
Nolan Warner - Midget Division - 7th
Ronan Schuelke - Bantam Division - 3rd
2009
Robert Fox - Novice Division
Melissa Kempf - Senior Division - 2nd
Joey Bianchini - Midget Division - 3rd
Zach Ciupka - Midget Division - 5th
Zach Nemec - Midget Division - 7th
Troy Ott - Midget Division - 4th
Hazen Rice - Midget Division - 1st
Zach Roeske - Midget Division
Robbie Seredi - Midget Division - 1st
Tyler Robinson - Bantam Division - 2nd
Ronan Schulke - Bantam Division - 5th
Zachary Robinson - Bantam Division - 8th
2008
Robert Rader - Senior Division
2007
Shane Hafner - Senior Division
Joe LaManna - Senior Division - 7th
Vince Gottardo - Senior Division
Eric Lovill - Novice Division
Evan Hafner - Frosh/Soph Division
Melissa Kempf - USGWA (IL) Division - 2nd
Robert Fox - Midget Division - 2nd
Hazen Rice - Midget Division - 3rd
Alex Rader - Midget Division - 5th
Jack Bornhofen - Midget Division - 7th
Kyle Peisker - Midget Division
Nico Gottardo - Midget Division
Troy Ott - Midget Division
Mark Bornhofen - Midget Division
Troy Ott - Bantam Division - 1st
Hazen Rice - Bantam Division - 1st
Joey Bianchini - Bantam Division - 3rd
Zack Nemec - Bantam Division - 4th
Nolan Warner - Bantam Division - 4th
Zach Roeske - Bantam Division - 5th
Issac Hurtado - Bantam Division - 6th
Tyler Robinson - Bantam Division - 7th
Zac Ciupka - Bantam Division
Jeremy Dippon - Bantam Division
Zachary Hartwig - Bantam Division
Javi Hurtado - Bantam Division
Gavino Zepeda - Bantam Division
2006
Eric Lovill - Midget Division - 2nd
Danny Sharizi - Midget Division - 8th
Charlie Wiltgen - Midget Division
Alex Rader - Midget Division
Brian Kempf - Senior Division
Mike Pasbrig - Senior Division
Danny Malik - Senior Division - 4th
Alex Ochoa - Senior Division
Melissa Kempf - USGWA (WI) Division - 3rd
Melissa Kempf - USGWA (IL) Division - 3rd
Adam Snow - IHSA - 6th Place
Anthony Taylor - IHSA
Adam Gleixner - IHSA
Max Nowry - IHSA
Jonny Brennan - IHSA
Aldo Flores - IHSA
Ben Perna - IHSA
Kyle Peisker - Bantam Division - 1st
Hazen Rice - Bantam Division - 1st
Zachary Hartwig - Bantam Division - 3rd
Joey Bianchini - Bantam Division - 5th
Nolan Warner - Bantam Division - 6th
Zach Roeske - Bantam Division - 7th
Zachery Nemec - Bantam Division - 8th
Troy Ott - Bantam Division
Tyler Robinson - Bantam Division
Zac Ciupka - Bantam Division
2005
Adam Gleixner - Junior Division (greco-roman) - 2nd
Adam Gleixner - Junior Division (freestyle) - 4th
Adam Snow - Junior Division (freestyle)
Mike Krenc - Junior Division (freestyle)
Andrew Tenner - Cadet Division (freestyle)
Joe Patricelli - Schoolboy Division (greco-roman) - 5th
Derek Weseen - Schoolboy Division (freestyle) - 4th
Adam Snow - IHSA - 4th
Cleo Walker - IHSA - 6th
Jonny Brennan - IHSA
Aldo Flores - IHSA
Bobby Joyce - IHSA
Mike Prindle - Senior Division
Evan Hafner - Senior Division
Joe Patricelli - Senior Division
Danny Malik - Novice Division - 2nd
Melissa Kempf - USGWA (IL) Division - 2nd
Eric Lovill - Midget Division - 2nd
Sal Annoreno - Midget Division - 3rd
Robert Fox - Midget Division - 5th
Benny Clifford - Midget Division - 4th
Chris Whitehead - Midget Division - 6th
Robert Rader - Midget Division - 6th
Jesse Gonzalez - Frosh/Soph Division
Robert Malik - Frosh/Soph Division
Robert Fox - Bantam Division (South) - 1st
Joe Bianchini - Bantam Division - 6th
Robert Fox - Bantam Division - 2nd
Troy Ott - Bantam Division - 5th
Kyle Peisker - Bantam Division - 2nd
Alex Rader - Bantam Division - 1st
Hazen Rice - Bantam Division - 2nd (OW Award)
2004
Joe VanWetering - Junior Division (freestyle) - 4th
Jamie Schwarz - Junior Division (greco-roman) - 3rd
Joe VanWetering - Junior Division (greco-roman) - 5th
Cleo Walker - Cadet Division (greco-roman) - 1st
Darren Leeds - Cadet Division (greco-roman)
Andrew Tenner - Cadet Division (greco-roman) - 3rd
Rick Leos - Cadet Division (freestyle)
Adam Snow - Cadet Division (freestyle) - 5th
Cleo Walker - Cadet Division (freestyle) - 4th
Andrew Tenner - Cadet Division (freestyle) - 6th
Mike Prindle - Schoolboy Division (freestyle)
Jack Joyce - Schoolboy Division (freestyle) - 3rd
Matt Boggess - Schoolboy Division (freestyle) - 1st
Max Nowry - Schoolboy Division (freestyle) - 2nd
Jonny Brennan - Schoolboy Division (freestyle) - 4th
Joey Kubica - Novice Division (greco-roman) - 1st
Joey Kubica - Novice Division (freestyle) - 2nd
Brian Kempf - Novice Division (freestyle)
Joshua Marchok - Novice Division (freestyle)
Jeff Koepke - Novice Division (freestyle) - 4th
Joshua Marchok - Novice Division (greco-roman) - 1st
Sal Annoreno - Midget Division (freestyle) - 6th
Brandon Glinski - Midget Division (freestyle) - 1st
Joshua Boggess - Midget Division (greco-roman) - 1st
Mike Sepke - Midget Division (freestyle)
Joshua Boggess - Midget Division (freestyle) - 1st
Adam Snow - IHSA Division
Troy Olsen - Frosh/Soph Division - 5th
Jesse Gonzalez - Frosh/Soph Division - 5th
Anthony Taylor - Frosh/Soph Division - 5th
Adam Gleixner - Frosh/Soph Division - 5th
Robert Malik - Senior Division
Danny Malik - Novice Division - 4th
Sal Annoreno - Midget Division - 5th
Eric Lovill - Midget Division
Joshua Marchok - Midget Division - 2nd
Steve Peisker - Midget Division
Robert Fox - Bantam Division - 3rd
Eric Lovill - Bantam Division - 3rd
Kyle Peisker - Tot Division - 3rd
Hazen Rice - Tot Division
2003
David Pierce - Intermediate Division (men's) - 1st
Brad Kiel - College Division (men's) - 1st
Adam Snow - Cadet Division (freestyle) - 4th
Troy Olsen - Cadet Division (freestyle)
Jesse Gonzalez - Cadet Division (freestyle)
Jesse Gonzalez - Cadet Division (greco-roman) - 3rd
Brian Diffley - Cadet Division (freestyle)
Derek Weseen - Novice Division (freestyle) - 1st
Joey Kubica - Bantam Division (greco-roman) - 2nd
Sal Annoreno - Midget Division (greco-roman) - 2nd
Bob Geisel - IHSA Division
John Hydo - IHSA Division
Adam Glexiner - Frosh/Soph Division
Adam Snow - Frosh/Soph Division
Joe LaMantia - Senior Division
Robert Malik - Novice Division
James Weber - Novice Division
Danny Malik - Junior Division - 4th
Josh Marchok - Junior Division - 3rd
Joe Kubica - Junior Division
Steve Peisker - Junior Division
Sal Annereno - Junior Division
Ben Clifford - Junior Division
Robert Rader - Junior Division
Robert Fox - Bantam Division - 2nd
2002
David Pierce - Intermediate Division - 1st (Men's)
Jesse Gonzalez - Schoolboy Division - 2nd (freestyle)
Derek Weseen - Novice Division - 4th (freestyle)
Sal Annoreno - Bantam Division (freestyle)
Adam Gleixner - Senior Division - 2nd
Adam Gliniewicz - Senoir Division
Troy Olsen - Senior Division
Adam Snow - Senior Division
Jesse Gonzalez - Senior Division
Brandon Zyzda - Senior Division
Dante Williams - Novice Division
Robert Malik - Novice Division
Nick Schoenfeld - Novice Division
Derek Weseen - Junior Division - 6th
2001
Scott Bodizak - IHSA Division - 4th
Andre McKay - Senior Division
Adam Gleixner - Senior Division - 3rd
Joe Schaffer - Senior Division - 1st
Justin Briski - Senior Division
Anthony Taylor - Novice Division
Stephen Damhauser - Novice Division
Dante Williams - Novice Division - 2nd
Jesse Gonzalez - Novice Division - 5th
Tom Kaminski - Novice Division - 6th
Nicholas Schoenfeld - Novice Division - 2nd
Derek Weseen - Junior Division
Ricky Clifford - Junior Division
2000
Adam Sesso - IHSA Division
Brad Keil - IHSA Division
Scott Bodziak - Frosh/Soph - 2nd
Mike Thorpe - Senior Division - 4th
Rocco Settanni - Senior Division
Ed Certik - Senior Division
David Barbato - Senior Division - 5th
Thomas Johnson - Senior Division - 4th
Donnie Castans - Senior Division
Tristan Taggart - Senior Division
George Guerrero - Senior Division
Alex Gonzalez - Senior Division
Nick Mietus - Senior Division
Andrew Eller - Senior Division - 5th
Ryan Hudkins - Senior Division
Adam Gleixner - Novice Division - 4th
Tim Anderson - Novice Division
Craig Mariano - Novice Division
Brian Diffley - Novice Division
Dante Williams - Junior Division - 1st
1999
Adam Sesso - ISHA Division
Brad Keil - IHSA Division
Andy Gleixner - IHSA Division
Ray Mikula - IHSA Division
Scott Bodziak - Frosh/Soph - 2nd
Dan Zingerle - Senior Division - 5th
Corey Myers - Senior Division - 6th
Kevin Boyer - Senior Division
Aleks Wygoda - Senior Division
Jarod Blanchette - Senior Division
Vincent Mariano - Senior Division
Thomas Johnson - Senior Division
Brad Ott - Senior Division
John Hydo - Senior Division
Tristan Taggart - Senior Division
Sean Maher - Senior Division - 2nd
Zach Borgman - Senior Division
Brian Rojas - Senior Division - 5th
Erik Keil - Senior Division
Rick Grabinski - Senior Division
Tim Anderson - Novice Division
Andrew Eller - Novice Division - 1st
Adam Gleixner - Novice Division - 6th
Karl Barth - Novice Division
Brett Kreznor - Novice Division
Austin Harford - Junior Division
Dante Williams - Junior Division - 5th
1998
Adam Sesso - Frosh/Soph Division - 1st
Brad Keil - Frosh/Soph Division - 1st
Kris Withem - Senior Division
Francine Goodson - Senior Division
Erik Keil - Senior Division
Victor Batres - Senior Division
Sal Fuentes - Senior Division
Brad Blanchette - Senior Division
Keith Adams - Senior Division
Brett (Bubba) Farmer - Senior Division
Brian Rojas - Senior Division
Matt Reierson - Senior Division
Scott Bodziak - Senior Division - 3rd
Joe Keirzek - Senoir Division - 3rd
Karl Barth - Novice Division
Dan Zingerle - Novice Division
Ganesh Sunder - Novice Division
John Hydo - Novice Division - 3rd
Nationwide Dogs
Posted by David Pierce at Feb 17, 2004 4:00PM PST
( 0 Comments
)
MadDog National Champions
2006 Alex Rader - 1st Place - USA Winter Nationals
2004 Jimmie Lovill - 1st place - USA Winter Nationals
2004 Pat McCaffrey - 1st place - Freestyle - Nationals (Fargo)
2004 Pat McCaffrey - 1st place - FILA Junior World Team Trials - FS
2004 Pat McCaffrey - 1st place - FILA Cadet Nationals - Freestyle
2004 Matt Boggess - 1st place - freestyle - Northern Plains
2004 Max Nowry - 1st place - Kids Folkstyle National Championships
2004 Matt Boggess - 1st place - Reno World Championships
2003 Derek Weseen - 1st place - Border Wars Folkstyle Nationals
All-American Wrestlers
2011 Troy Ott - 4th Place - NUWAY National Championships
2006 Hazen Rice - 4th Place - USA Winter Nationals
2006 Robert Rader - 6th Place - USA Winter Nationals
2006 Eric Lovill - 3rd Place - AAU Elementary Duals
2006 Melissa Kempf - 4th Place - USGWA Nationals
2005 Alex Ochoa - 2nd Place - USA Winter Nationals
2005 Joe Bianchini - 3rd Place - USA Winter Nationals
2005 Hazen Rice - 4th Place - USA Winter Nationals
2005 Brian Kempf - 6th Place - USA Winter Nationals
2005 Joshua Marchok - 2nd Place - AAU Elementary Duals
2005 Adam Snow - 5th Place - BorderWar Folkstyle Nationals
2005 Adam Gleixner - 5th Place - Freestyle - Nationals (Fargo)
2005 Adam Gleixner - 5th Place - Greco - Northern Plains
2004 Erin Golston - 2nd place - AAU Elementary Duals
2004 Jeff Koepke - 2nd place - AAU Elementary Duals
2004 Joshua Pierce - 3rd place - USA Winter Nationals
2004 Robert Fox - 3rd place - USA Winter Nationals
2004 Matt Boggess - 3rd place - Greco - Northern Plains
2004 Johnny Brennan - 3rd place - Freestyle - Northern Plains
2004 Brandon Glinski - 3rd place - Freestyle - Northern Plains
2004 Joshua Pierce - 4th place - BorderWar Folkstyle Nationals
2004 Johnny Brennan - 4th place - Greco - Northern Plains
2004 Joshua Marchok - 4th place - Greco - Northern Plains
2004 Jeff Koepke - 5th place - Greco - Northern Plains
2004 Jack Joyce - 5th place - Greco - Northern Plains
2004 Jeff Koepke - 6th place - Freestyle - Northern Plains
2004 Joshua Boggess - 6th place - Reno World Championships
2003 Derek Weseen - 3rd place - USA Winter Nationals
2003 Eric Lovill - 4th place - USA Winter Nationals
2002 Joshua Pierce - 3rd place - USA Winter Nationals
2002 Jesse Gonzalez - 3rd place - USA Winter Nationals
2002 Adam Gleixner - 3rd place - USA/MS Duals
2000 Mike Thorpe - 4th place - USA Topeka Nationals
1999 Dante Williams - 3rd place - AAU Junior Duals
National Qualifiers
2007 Melissa Kempf - USGWA Nationals
2005 Eric Lovill - USA Winter Nationals
2005 Jimmie Lovill - USA Winter Nationals
2005 Tyler Robinson - USA Winter Nationals
2005 Adam Gleixner - Greco-Roman - Nationals (Fargo)
2005 Joe Patricelli - Border War Nationals
2004 Eric Lovill - USA Winter Nationals
2004 Joey Kubica - USA Winter Nationals
2004 Joshua Marchok - USA Winter Nationals
2004 Kyle Peisker - USA Winter Nationals
2004 Derek Weseen - Border Wars Folkstyle Nationals
2004 Robert Fox - Border Wars Folkstyle Nationals
2004 Cleo Walker - freestyle/Greco - Nationals (Fargo)
2004 Pat McCaffey - freestyle/Greco - Nationals (Fargo)
2004 Adam Snow - freestyle - Northern Plains
2004 Cleo Walker - freestyle/Greco - Northern Plains
2004 Andrew Tenner - freestyle/Greco - Northern Plains
2004 Joey Kubica - freestyle/Greco - Northern Plains
2004 Sal Annoreno - freestyle/Greco - Northern Plains
2004 Joshua Boggess - freestyle/Greco - Northern Plains
2004 Max Nowry - freestyle/Greco - Northern Plains
2004 Adam Gleixner - FILA Cadet Nationals - Greco-Roman
2004 Joshua Marchok - AAU Elementary Duals
2004 Joe VanWetering - Reno World Championships
2003 Adam Snow - freestyle/Greco - Northern Plains
2003 Jesse Gonzalez - freestyle/Greco - Northern Plains
2003 Derek Weseen - freestyle/Greco - Northern Plains
2003 Sal Annoreno - freestyle/Greco - Northern Plains
2003 Joey Kubica - freestyle/Greco - Northern Plains
2002 Jesse Gonzalez - freestyle/Greco - Northern Plains
2002 Derek Weseen - AAU Junior Duals
2002 Jesse Gonzalez - USA/MS Duals
2001 Joe Schaffer - AAU/MS Duals
2001 Dante Williams - AAU/MS Duals
1999 Andrew Eller - USA Topeka Nationals
1998 Joe Kierzek - USA Topeka Nationals
National Daul Team Members
2007 Melissa Kempf (USGWA Girls National Duals)
2006 Melissa Kempf (USGWA Girls National Duals)
2006 Eric Lovill (AAU Elementary Duals-Team Illinois Gold - 3rd Place)
2006 Danny Malik (USA Duals-Team Copper)
2005 Joshua Marchok (AAU Elementary Duals-Team Illinois - 2nd Place)
2004 Pat McCaffrey - FILA Junior World Team - Freestyle
2004 Joshua Marchok (AAU Elementary Duals-Illinois Silver - 6th Place)
2004 Erin Golston (AAU Elementary Duals-Illinois Gold - 2nd Place)
2004 Jeff Koepke (AAU Elementary Duals-Illinois Elite - 4th Place)
2002 Jesse Gonzales (Indiana S/B Duals-Team Illinois Freestyle/Greco - 5th Place Greco)
2002 Adam Gleixner (USA Duals-Team Silver - 8th Place)
2002 Derek Weseen (AAU Jr. Duals-Illinois Terminators - 5th Place)
2002 Jesse Gonzales (USA Duals-Team Copper - DNP)
2001 Joe Schaffer (AAU Middle School Duals-Illinois All-Stars - 8th place)
2001 Dante Williams (AAU Middle School Duals-Illinois All-Stars - 8th place)
2000 Dante Williams (AAU Jr. Duals - 3rd place)
Seasons
Sponsors