News and Announcements
Easter Egg Invitational
April 11
(Final)(All teams have two games unless noted)
- Lady Showtime 11
- Red Lion Flash 11
- Northeast Rockers 11 ( 3 games)
- Lower Delco-Forde (3 games)
- Lady Showtime 12
- Renegades 12-Vince
- Fencor-Heather
- Lady Showtime 13
- Fencor 13-White
- Dover White
- Lady Showtime 14
- Olivets (3 games)
- Mid-Atlantic Magic (3 games)
- Tar Heels-Delco
- Dover Red
- Renegades-Strand (3 games)
- Fencor-Schurtz
- Comets-Hazinsky (3 games)
- Lady Showtime 15
- Keith’s Lock (3 games)
- Collegeville Jaguars 15 (3 games)
- Red Lion Flash 15
- Comets-McNichol
- Renegades 15-Flynn
- South Jersey Girls
- Lady Showtime 16
- Red Lion Flash 16/17
- Renegades-Gallagher
- Renegades 16-Flynn
- Lehigh Valley-Lahanas 18 (3 games)
- Delaware Lady Sharks 16-National Champs
- Vogues-Ford (3)
- Lady Showtime 17
Saturday
Kelly Bolish gymnasium
Court 1
9 AM SUPER REGIONAL
10:15 a.m. 5-7
11:30 a.m. SUPER REGIONAL
12:45 p.m. 6-5
2 p.m. p.m. 17-23
3:15 p.m. 16-18
Court 2
9 a.m. SUPER REGIONAL
10:15 a.m. 13-18
11:30 a.m. 24-23
12:45 a.m. 18-32
2 p.m. 25-24
3:15 p.m. 13-32
Court 3
9:30 a.m. 16-17
10:45 a.m. 14-32
Noon 25-16
1:15 p.m. 13-14
2:30 p.m. 6-7
The Hill School
Saturday
Fieldhouse Court 1
9 a.m. 8-9
10:15 a.m. 30-28
11:30 a.m. 1-3
12:45 p.m. 2-4
2 p.m. 27-26
3:15 p.m. 2-3
Fieldhouse Court 2
8:30 a.m. 11-12
9:45 a.m. 26-29
11 a.m. 9-10
12:15 p.m. 12-21
1:30 p.m. 10-8
2:45 p.m. 31-30
Fieldhouse Court 3
9 a.m. 21-19
10:15 a.m. 12-20
11:30 a.m. 11-15
12:45 p.m. 33-30
2 p.m. 21-20
3:15 p.m. 15-22
Gillison (Downstairs) gym
8:30 a.m. 28-33
9:45 a.m. 3-4
11 a.m. 27-31
12:15 p.m. 20-29
1:30 p.m. 19-22
2:45 p.m. 1-4
Note: Directions can not be accessed from this page. Please hit the 'back' button and return to the main Fencor page and go to Directions.
Eastern USA Fall championships
(Final schedule)
Sept. 13-14
Team key:
1. Fencor-Chapman
2. Fencor-London
3. Renegades-Flynn
4. Renegades-Gallagher
5. Renegades-Catanzaro
6. Comets-Pellicane
7. Central Jersey Clovers
8. Wescon Fillies
9. Dataprint-Bennett
10. Greg Godfrey All-Stars
11. Rancocas Ballers
12. Boro Blitz
13. Central Jersey Cardinals
(All games are at Tri-State Sports Center, Aston, Pa.)
Saturday
Court 1
10:15 a.m. 7-2
11:30 a.m. 11-10
12:45 p.m. 12-7
2 p.m. 10-6
3:15 p.m. 3-2
4:30 p.m. 13-9
Court 2
9:30 a.m. 5-12
10:45 a.m. 3-9
Noon 2-5
1:15 p.m. 11-4
2:30 p.m. 13-8
3:45 p.m. 4-10
5:00 p.m. 6-8
Sunday
Court 1
9:45 a.m. 1-8
11:00 a.m. 2-12
12:15 p.m. 1-13
1:30 p.m. 4-6
2:45 p.m. 7-5
4:00 p.m. 4-9
Court 2
9 a.m. 3-11
10:15 a.m. 5-9
11:30 a.m. 11-7
12:45 p.m. 8-3
2 p.m. 12-1
3:15 p.m. 13-6
Note: You can not access directions from this page, you must hit ‘back’ button to return to main Fencor site.
Saturday
Kelly Bolish gymnasium
Court 1
9:45 a.m.
10:55 a.m.
12:05 a.m.
1:15 p.m.
2:25 p.m.
3:35 p.m.
4:45 p.m.
5:55 p.m.
Court 2
9:00 a.m.
10:10 a.m.
11:20 a.m.
12:30 p.m.
1:40 p.m.
2:50 p.m.
4:00 p.m.
5:10 p.m.
Court 3
9:00 a.m.
10:20 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
12:40 p.m.
1:50 p.m.
3:00 p.m.
4:10 p.m.
5:20 p.m.
Hatboro-Horsham High School
Saturday
Main gym
9:30 a.m.
10:40 a.m.
11:50 a.m.
1 p.m.
2:10 a.m.
3:20 p.m.
4:30 p.m.
5:40 p.m.
Auxiliary gym
10:15 a.m.
11:25 a.m.
12:35 a.m.
1:45 a.m.
2:55 a.m.
4:05 p.m.
5:15 p.m.
6:25 p.m.
Springside School
Saturday
Court 1
9:45 a.m.
10:55 a.m.
12:05 a.m.
1:15 p.m.
2:25 p.m.
3:35 p.m.
4:45 p.m.
5:55 p.m.
Court 2
10:15 a.m.
11:25 a.m.
12:35 p.m.
1:45 p.m.
2:55 p.m.
4:05 p.m.
5:15 p.m.
6:20 p.m.
Court 3
9:45 a.m.
10:55 a.m.
12:05 a.m.
1:15 p.m.
2:25 p.m.
3:35 p.m.
4:45 p.m.
5:55 p.m.
Arcadia University’s Kuch Recreation Center
Saturday
Court 1
10:15 a.m.
11:25 a.m.
12:35 p.m.
1:45 p.m.
2:55 p.m.
4:05 p.m.
5:15 p.m.
6:20 p.m.
Court 2
9:45 a.m.
11 a.m.
12:10 p.m.
1:20 p.m.
2:30 p.m.
3:40 p.m.
4:50 p.m.
6 p.m.
.
Sunday
Kelly Bolish gymnasium
Court 1
8:30 a.m.
9:40 a.m.
10:50 a.m.
Noon
1:10 p.m.
2:20 p.m.
Court 2
9:15 a.m.
10:25 a.m.
11:35 a.m.
12:45 p.m.
1:55 p.m.
3:05 p.m.
Court 3
8:30 a.m.
9:40 a.m.
10:50 a.m.
Noon
1:10 p.m.
2:20 p.m.
Springside School
Court 1
8:30 a.m.
9:40 a.m.
10:50 a.m.
Noon
1:10 p.m.
2:20 p.m.
Court 2
9:15 a.m.
10:25 a.m.
11:35 a.m.
12:45 p.m.
2 p.m.
Court 3
8:30 a.m.
9:40 a.m.
10:50 a.m.
Noon
1:10 p.m.
2:20 p.m.
Arcadia University’s Kuch Recreation Center
Court 1
9:15 a.m.
10:25 a.m.
11:35 a.m.
12:45 p.m.
1:55 p.m.
Court 2
8:30 a.m.
9:40 a.m.
10:50 a.m.
Noon
1:10 p.m.
2:20 p.m.
Hatboro-Horsham High School
Main gym
8:30 a.m.
9:40 a.m.
10:50 a.m.
Noon
1:10 p.m.
2:20 p.m.
Auxiliary gym
9:15 a.m.
10:25 a.m.
11:35 a.m.
12:45 p.m.
1:55 p.m.
3:05 p.m.
Fencor Summer Classic
June 14-15
(updated 8 p.m., June 14. Sunday changes involve 12, 13, 15, 16's)
T-shirt notice: All teams will receive free Summer Classic t-shirts. Teams that go undefeated (and played more than 2 games) will be declared pool champions and get championship t-shirts. They will be available for pickup at the admissions desk of gym you play your final game at. We are not a delivery service, it is the responsibility of the team to pick up its bag of t-shirts (all bags have 12).
Championship pools
(there may be crossover games necessary due to schedule requests)
Pool 1
1. Wilmington Tigers 9
2. Fencor-Gina*
3. Fencor 9-Green*
4. Maryland Flames
5. South Jersey Jazz
6. Newtown Shamrock 9*
7. Staten Island Rebels 9*
Pool 2
8. Blue Demons 10*
9. Sparks 10b
10. Delaware PAL Wildcats 10
11. Wilmington Tigers 10
12. Maryland Elite*
13. Tar Heels 10*
14. Lionville Lightning*
Pool 3
15. Collegeville Jaguars 10
16. Doylestown Shox*
17. Wilmington Tigers 11
18. Virginia Hurricanes #2*
19. Wizards 11*
20. Staten Island Lightning
21. Lady Knicks 11-Silver
Pool 4
22. Sparks 10-National
23. Fencor-Heather
24. Central Jersey Hawks
25. Collegeville Jaguars 11
26. Long Island Lightning-Merrifield
27. VA. Hurricanes-National*
28. Staten Island Rebels 11*
Pool 5
29. Fencor-Mike Green
30. Renegades 12-Vince
31. Long Island Lightning 12
32. Jersey Shore Wildcats 12
33. Lady Knicks 12-Silver
34. Fencor 12-White
35. North Jersey Blast
Pool 6
36. Delaware Lady Sharks 13
37. Fencor-Erin
38. Tar Heels-Hepp*
39. Lady Knicks 13-Red
40. Wizards 13
41. Lower Delco 13
42. Fencor-Carla
43. South Jersey 13* 7
71. JKMBA Jaguars 13
Pool 7
44. Maryland Lady Panthers
45. Northampton Stars
46. Lady Knicks 13-Silver
47. Fencor-Schurtz
48. Renegades-Strand
49. Vogues-Ford*
50. Delco Extreme*
Pool 8
51. Tar Heels-Lord*
52. Collegeville Jaguars 14*
53. Lower Bucks 14
54. Fencor 14
55. Delaware Lady Sharks 15
56. Newtown Shamrocks-Brennan
57. Lady Knicks 14-Silver
Pool 9
58. Rancocas Ballers
59. Dallastown 17*
60. Fencor-Andrea
61. D & M Panthers*
62. Fencor 16-Gold*
63. Chesco Lightning 16
Pool 10
64. Fencor-Chapman
65. Delaware Lady Sharks 16
66. Lady Knicks 15-Silver
67. Lower Delco-Davis*
68. Metro Stars
69. Renegades 16a-Vince
70. Fencor 16-Green (Sunday only)
*Playing Saturday only
Saturday
Kelly Bolish gymnasium
Court 1
9:45 a.m. 50-48
10:55 a.m. 45-47
12:05 a.m. 14-3
1:15 p.m. 45-50
2:25 p.m. 46-44
3:35 p.m. 47-49
4:45 p.m. 50-44
5:55 p.m. 46-49
Court 2
9:00 a.m. 8-10
10:10 a.m. 14-11
11:20 a.m. 10-12
12:30 p.m. 9-8
1:40 p.m. 14-13
2:50 p.m. 12-11
4:00 p.m. 8-13
5:10 p.m. 9-12
Court 3
9:00 a.m. 2-6
10:20 a.m. 3-7
11:30 a.m. 1-2
12:40 p.m. 6-5
1:50 p.m. 7-4
3:00 p.m. 6-1
4:10 p.m. 3-4
5:20 p.m. 7-5
Hatboro-Horsham High School
Main gym
9:30 a.m. 25-22
10:40 a.m. 18-13
11:50 a.m. 23-27
1 p.m. 28-22
2:10 a.m. 25-27
3:20 p.m. 23-28
4:30 p.m. 24-26
5:40 p.m. 18-21
Auxiliary gym
9:10 a.m. 15-16
10:20 a.m. 26-27
11:25 a.m. 20-17
12:35 a.m. 15-19
1:45 a.m. 16-17
2:55 a.m. 19-18
4:05 p.m. 21-19
5:15 p.m. 16-20
6:25 p.m. 24-28
Springside School
Court 1
9:45 a.m. 52-53
10:55 a.m. 64-59
12:05 a.m. 53-55
1:15 p.m. 52-54
2:25 p.m. 51-56
3:35 p.m. 57-52
4:45 p.m. 69-64
5:55 p.m. 51-57
Court 2
10:15 a.m. 34-30
11:25 a.m. 42-36
12:35 p.m. 35-29
1:45 p.m. 42-43
2:55 p.m. 29-31
4:05 p.m. 38-40
5:15 p.m. 71-32
6:20 p.m. 33-34
Court 3
9:45 a.m. 36-38
10:55 a.m. 43-37
12:05 a.m. 30-32
1:15 p.m. 41-40
2:25 p.m. 71-38
3:35 p.m. 39-43
4:45 p.m. 33-35
5:55 p.m. 31-39
Arcadia University’s Kuch Recreation Center
Court 1
10:15 a.m. 58-60
11:25 a.m. 61-66
12:35 p.m. 62-58
1:45 p.m. 67-69
2:55 p.m. 62-59
4:05 p.m. 63-60
5:15 p.m. 62-61
6:20 p.m. 63-59
Court 2
9:00 a.m. 41-37
11 a.m. 51-54
12:10 p.m. 48-49
1:20 p.m. 60-61
2:30 p.m. 66-65
3:40 p.m. 68-67
4:50 p.m. 55-56
6 p.m. 68-65
.
Sunday
Kelly Bolish gymnasium
Court 1
8:30 a.m. 44-47
9:40 a.m. 46-48
10:50 a.m. 45-44
Noon 46-47
1:10 p.m. 45-48
Court 2
8:30 a.m. 4-1
9:40 a.m. 5-10
10:50 a.m. 4-11
Noon 9-10
1:10 p.m. 1-5
2:20 p.m. 11-9
Springside School
Court 1
8:30 a.m. 39-41
9:40 a.m. 68-64
10:50 a.m. 53-57
Noon 37-39
1:10 p.m. 42-40
2:20 p.m. 64-65
Court 2
10:25 a.m. 54-55
11:35 a.m. 42-41
12:45 p.m. 57-55
2 p.m. 53-54
3:10 p.m. 37-36
Court 3
8:30 a.m. 32-34
9:40 a.m. 36-40
10:50 a.m. 35-32
Noon 33-31
1:10 p.m. 35-34
Arcadia University’s Kuch Recreation Center
Court 1
9:00 a.m. 63-69
10:05 a.m. 71-33
11:35 a.m. 71-30
12:40 p.m. 70-68
Court 2
.
9:40 a.m. 30-31
10:50 a.m. 69-65
Noon 66-58
1:10 p.m. 66-63
2:20 p.m. 70-58
Hatboro-Horsham High School
Main gym
8:30 a.m. 26-25
9:40 a.m. 24-23
10:50 a.m. 26-29
Noon 22-21
1:10 p.m. 20-23
Auxiliary gym
9:15 a.m. 15-21
10:25 a.m. 17-22
11:35 a.m. 20-15
12:45 p.m. 25-17
1:55 p.m. 29-24
Note: Directions can not be accessed from this page. You must hit the 'back' button and go back to main Fencor site.
Fencor "Oldies" Tournament
May 3-4
(Final, slight revision 11:30 p.m. involving 15's bracket)
- Wizards 11
- Hunterdon Horizon 11
- Lower Bucks 11
- Mid-Atlantic Magic 11
- Renegades 11-Flynn (5 games)
- Renegades 11-Roynan
- Renegades 11-Bieker
- Fencor 11-Gold
- Super Rats 11
- Comets-Manning
- Fencor-Morris
- Maryland Flames
- NE Rockers 12
- Chesco Lightning 12
- Renegades-Vince (Sunday only)
- Tar Heels-Delco 12
- Renegades 12-Justin
- Super Rats 12
- Hunterdon Horizon 12
- South Jersey 13
- Renegades-Bamford
- Pennsbury Falcons
- Fencor-Carla
- Hunterdon Horizon 13
- Fencor-Schurtz (Saturday only)
- Lenape Valley Runnin' Rebels
- Delaware PAL 14
- Lady Knicks-Black 14 A
- Greg Godfrey All-Stars (Saturday only)
- Lady Knicks-Black 14B
- Ghost Players 14
- Renegades 14-Elton
- Future Stars (NY)
- JKMBA Jaguars 11
- Mid-Penn Motion-Hicks
- Renegades-Becky
- NE Rockers 15-White
- Hunterdon Horizon 15
- Collegeville Jaguars 15
- NJ Blue Devils
- Pennsylvania Storm
- South Jersey 15
- King of Prussia Lady Patriots
- Lower Bucks Lightning 15
- Delaware Lady Panthers
- Fencor-Andrea
- Delaware Lady Sharpshooters
- Lehigh Valley Blitz
- Renegades 15-Flynn (5 games)
- Renegades 15-Vasquez
- Comets 15 (Saturday only)
- Delaware Lady Sharks 15
- Fencor-Alpuche
- Lady Knicks-Vaccaro
- Fencor-Chapman
- Newtown Shamrocks 16
- Tri-State Tar Heels 16
- Lady Sizzlers
- Lower Bucks 16/17
- Hunterdon Horizon 17
- Lower Delco 16 (Sunday only)
- Ghost Players 16
- Renegades 16-Flynn
- Mid-Penn Motion-Torchia
- Cardinals ( Va.) 16-Regional
- Lady Knicks 16-Reilly
- Chesco Lightning 16
- Howell Hawks
- Delaware Lady Sharks 16
- Collegeville Jaguars 16
Saturday
Kelly Bolish gymnasium
Court 1
9 a.m. 45-46
10:10 p.m. 38-49
11:25 a.m. 50-46
12:30 p.m. 51-49
1:40 p.m. 28-40
2:50 p.m. 64-43
4 p.m. 69-66
5:10 p.m. 66-57
Court 2
9:45 a.m. 50-51
11 a.m. 52-36
12:15 p.m. 38-41
1:20 p.m. 68-67
2:30 p.m. 48-49
3:40 p.m. 65-58
4:50 p.m. 28-35
6 p.m. 65-63
Court 3
9 a.m. 13-5
10:10 p.m. 68-47
11:20 a.m. 5-16
12:30 p.m. 62-56
1:40 p.m. 36-58
2:50 p.m. 33-32
4 p.m. 63-56
5:10 p.m. 67-59
Somerton Youth Organization
9 a.m. 4-3
10:10 p.m. 8-7
11:20 a.m. 9-3
12:30 p.m. 4-7
1:40 p.m. 6-2
2:50 p.m. 34-9
4 p.m. 8-6
5:10 p.m. 34-2
Lakeside School
9:45 a.m. 26-32
11 a.m. 35-33
12:10 p.m. 26-47
1:20 p.m. 59-55
2:40 p.m. 57-62
3:40 p.m. 60-55
4:50 p.m. 60-64
Penncrisp
9 a.m. 37-29
10:10 a.m. 25-42
11:20 a.m. 37-27
12:30 p.m. 25-29
1:40 p.m. 30-42
2:50 p.m. 31-25
4 p.m. 29-27
5:10 p.m. 31-30
Plymouth-Whitemarsh
Gym 47
9:15 a.m. 21-22
10:25 a.m. 20-23
11:35 a.m. 40-48
12:45 p.m. 21-20
2 p.m. 23-24
Gym 20
10:45 a.m. 39-43
Noon 22-24
1:10 p.m. 39-52
2:20 p.m. 69-70
3:30 p.m. 54-51
4:40 p.m. ------
5:30 p.m. 54-70
John Perzel Community Center
Court 1
9:45 a.m. 44-41
11 a.m. 10-14
12:10 p.m. 44-45
1:20 p.m. 14-19
2:30 p.m. 1-13
Court 2
9 a.m. 11-16
10:10 a.m. 19-17
11:20 a.m. 11-18
12:30 p.m. 1-12
1:40 p.m. 18-17
2:50 p.m. 12-10
Sunday:
Kelly Bolish gymnasium
Court 1
8:30 a.m. 41-49
9:40 p.m. 54-60
10:50 a.m. 41-45
Noon 50-47
1:10 p.m. 38-28
2:20 p.m. 45-50
3:30 p.m. 39-46
4:40 p.m. 62-44
5:50 p.m. 1-5
Court 2
9:15 a.m. 64-70
10:25 a.m. 49-39
11:35 a.m. 64-63
12:45 p.m. 65-67
1:55 p.m. 62-60
3 p.m. 59-69
4:10 p.m. 28-32
5:20 p.m. 61-69
Court 3
8:30 a.m. 65-56
9:40 p.m 58-38
10:50 a.m. 33-26
Noon. 32-46
1:10 p.m. 26-58
2:20 p.m. 44-33
3:30 p.m. 47-61
4:40 p.m. 59-63
Somerton Youth
8:30 a.m. 4-2
9:40 p.m. 3-8
10:50 a.m. 7-2
Noon. 10-4
1:10 p.m. 3-6
2:20 p.m., 34-8
3:30 p.m. 9-7
4:40 p.m. 6-34
Lakeside School
(gym is locked until noon)
12:10 p.m. 66-55
1:20 p.m. 54-57
2:30 p.m. 66-70
3:40 p.m. 55-57
4:50 p.m. 56-67
Penncrisp
8:45 a.m.. 42-27
9:55 a.m. 30-68
11 a.m. 27-31
12:10 p.m. 36-42
1:20 p.m. 30-37
2:30 p.m., 68-31
3:40 p.m. 36-37
Plymouth-Whitemarsh High School
Gym 47
9:05 a.m. 52-35
10:20 p.m. 24-21
11:30 a.m. 20-22
12:40 p.m. 23-21
1:55 p.m. 24-20
3 p.m. 23-22
Gym 20
10:45 a.m. 52-53
Noon 40-43
1:10 p.m. 48-35
2:20 p.m. 40-53
3:30 p.m. 48-43
John Perzel Community Center
Court 1
8:30 a.m. 10-15
9:45 a.m. 13-16
11 a.m. 18-19
12:10 p.m. 5-14
1:20 p.m. 16-18
2:30 p.m. 5-19
Court 2
9 a.m. 11-12
10:10 a.m. 14-17
11:20 a.m. 15-12
12:30 p.m. 9-11
1:40 p.m. 17-13
2:50 p.m. 1-11
Note: Directions can not be accessed from this page. Please hit the 'back' button and go to main Fencor web site.