News and Announcements

Post Author Picture

Posted by K & M Fifield at May 4, 2019 5:00PM PDT ( 0 Comments )

THIS WEBSITE IS NO LONGER BEING UPDATED AS OF JULY 2016 NEW WEBSITE:

WWW.LIYELLOWJACKETS.COM 

 

 

 

The Yellow Jackets are the FIRST and FINEST competitive Long Island Girl's lacrosse travel club program. They are highly recognized as the Premier club on Long Island. Yellow Jackets are a "SELECT LACROSSE CLUB" looking for the BEST players from Long Island!!

Teams are coached by Top HS Coaches, USA/World Cup Players, All Americans and Collegiate players who are dedicated year round to developing the top lacrosse players from our region. 

  CONGRATULATIONS FOUR YELLOW JACKET PLAYERS MAKE U-19 TRAVEL TEAM

Claire Quinn, Nikki Ortega, Kerrigan Miller, Sam Giaccolone 

FOLLOW ON TWITTER ALL TEAM NEWS @LIYELLOWJACKETS 

FINAL SUMMER ROSTERS HAVE BEEN POSTED

ALL YJ CLINICS CANCELED DUE TO BLIZZARD JAN 23-24th. Both Clinics Re-Scheduled for March 5th 4:45pm-8:45pm @ NorthSport

 

REGISTRATION LINK:    https://lax.teamsportsinfo.com/lie-players-2016/Home 

New Tourney, Clinics and Leagues Sign up Link 

 https://lax.teamsportsinfo.com/lie-alc-2016/Home

 

Yellow Jackets Class of 2018 Verbal Commitments

Sarah Reznick (Long Beach) Florida

 Cassidy Weeks (Bayport) BC

Kiki Venza (Comsewogue) Ohio State

 Courtney Weeks (Bayport) BC

Erin Triandafilis (Shoreham) Penn State

 Meaghan Tyrell (Mt.Sinai) Syracuse

Madison Rielly (Friends) Maryland

 Eleanor Kast (Westhampton) Stony Brook

Madison Sanchez (Rocky Point) Maryland

 Camryn Harloff (Mt.Sinai) Stony Brook

Jennifer Medjid (Garden City) BC

 Alana Greene (North Shore) Jacksonville

Shannon Maroney (Rocky Point) Canisius

 Meaghan Scutaro (Mt.Sinai) Notre Dame

Kirsten Scutaro (Mt.Sinai) Notre Dame

 Jordyn Biskup (ESM) Jacksonville

Taylyn Stadler (Syosset) UPENN

 Hailey Daleo (Westhampton Beach) Stony Brook

Emerson Cabrera (Northport) Florida

Hannah Dorney (Comsewogue) Notre Dame

Emilee Downs (Westhampton) Towson

Emily Seiter (Mt. Sinai) Jacksonville

Hannah Kenneally (ESM) BU

Christina Bellisimo (Rocky Point) Stony Brook

Mackenzie Hovsepian (Smithtown West) ASU

Dayna Martinetto (ESM) Jacksonville

Kerry McHugh (Garden City) Lehigh

Gianna Bifulco (Harborfields) Binghamton

Deanna Weisneberger (Garden City) Stony Brook

 

 

Yellow Jackets Class of 2019 Verbal Commitments

Melissa Sconone (East Islip) UNC

 Brianna Lamoureux (Rocky Point) Maryland

Isabella Costa (Smithtown) NAVY

 Carolyn O’Brien (Sachem North) Ohio State

2020 Caitlyn Wurzburger (American Heritage) Syracuse

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



 

 

<

image

It is the mission of the Long Island Elite Lacrosse Club program to provide character building growth opportunities in an athletic setting while fostering skill development, teamwork, sportsmanship and good decision-making skills. Your involvement as a team member provides you many life-long memories and lasting friendships.

This positive experience demands highly qualified coaches, which have been selected to teach positive life-skills and values.
Our Coaching staff is dedicated to providing quality instruction and coaching, during practice and game situations.  They are positive role models for young women today and are truly dedicated to the sport.  The coaching staff is comprised of top level coaches from the Island, as well as World Cup and collegiate players.

 It is our goal, that through tournament play, athletes will be competing against top level competition and be exposed to college coaches. The Yellow Jackets will be entering their 15th season. They take great pride in fielding and showcasing the top talent from Long Island. They have a proven winning tradition and are highly recognized as Long Island's Premier Club Program.

 

Post Author Picture

Class of 2017 Final Rosters

Posted by Carol Rose at Apr 21, 2016 5:00PM PDT ( 0 Comments )
YJ 2017  Huff        YJ 2017  BERT YJ 2017  BAKER     YJ 2017 MAYOTT
2 Barry Ava   1 Arline Jesse  26 Blatter Brianna   41 Arnau Paige
18 Carter Molly   25 Baker Niki 46 Bleck Caroline    1 Bellport Abigail
4 Concannon Celia   26 Baker Toni 52 Boutureira Madison   28 Blazer Brooke
30 CRISTODERO SABRINA   27 Bergin Mikayla 29 Burton Stephanie   2 BUDKE AMANDA
5 Di Chiara Alexandra   12 Burns Julia 91 Cesaro Gabriela    3 Canela Rivera
8 Dowsett Kaitlyn   13 Calabria Eve 3 DiLaura Gianna   9 Casale Emily
53 Fischer Jamie   3 Carson Taylor 59 Enright Deirdre   8 Dillon Brianna
9 Galzerano Katherine   6 Dillon Haley 79 Hausch Madisyn   7 HORYCZUN KELLY
11 Heaney Devon   7 DiPresso Victoria 84 Lospitalier Hailey   80 Juvelier Jordyn
37 Higgins Samantha   32 English Jessica 82 Markey Julia   12 Perrini Ashley
12 Huff Kelsey   35 Genco Annalisa 61 McNeill Lauren    4 Ramdeen Alexis
13 Kaval Sarah   39 laguerra danielle 87 navan nicole   81 raupp Macayla
14 Kavanagh Shannon   54 LoNigro Kelsi 93 Norton Emma   90 Sullivan Amanda
58 Langella Natalie   42 Masullo Amanda 38 PASTORE ARIELLE   Savino Hunter
59 Marra Kelly   43 Masullo Rachel 74 Quinn Kelly    6 Tavares Nicole
45 Miller Jocelyn   87 Masullo Sienna 85 Rafferty Emma   49 Trapani Megan
15 Murphy Alexandra   22 McHugh Kerry 75 Reynolds Emilie   96 Weir Abby
17 Ortega Jamie   62 Murphy Catherine 83 Romer Alyssa    10 Zangari Alyssa
 10 Siobhan Rafferty   16 Nonnenmann Leah 48 Venezia Veronica    11 Vogiatzis Athena
22 Smith Julia   73 Perettine Cailee              
71 Smith Meghan   19 Rossi Taylor              
23 Triandafils Sophia   68 Russo Samantha              
24 Van Middelem Hannah   76 Sabella Rayna              
40 Vengilio Emily    20 Seims Madeline              
        47 Strcich sydney              
Post Author Picture

Class of 2025 Final Rosters

Posted by Carol Rose at Mar 21, 2016 5:00PM PDT ( 0 Comments )
Class 2025 Spallina  
 1 Altebrando 3Annabella
 2 Bigbie taylor
 3 Braun Kate
 4 Chimienti Anna
 5 Demarino Jordyn
 6 Eisfeld Aubrie
 7 Elliot Jamie
 8 Erb Charlotte
 9 Folkman Ava
 10 Hopkins Brooke
 11 Kreuscher Erika
 12 Lamoureux Kylie
 13 Lonigro Abigail
 14 Moeller Kaleigh
 29 Price Angelina
 16 Rathjen Katherine
 17 Rathjen Charlotte
 18 Schirtzer Ava
 19 Spallina Alexa
 20 Theofield Grace
 21 Theofield Kate
 22 Young Hayden

 23

15 

Zummo

 Vu

Liv

 Fiona