News and Announcements
Welcome to the "Home of the Huskies".
2018 CROSS COUNTRY
TEAM CAPTAINS
Ryan Bradley, Taure Morgan, Patrick McGonigle, Alisa Zhdanov & Emma Roybal
Our Next Meet:
Wednesday & Friday, May 8 & 10: Section Championships @Tokay HS(Lodi)
*Congratulations*(Section Qualifiers)
800m:
Ryan Bradley - 0:57.9, 0:59.6 = 1:57.57 #6 All-Time
Miguel Ayala - 0:58.4, 0:59.4 = 1:57.83 #7 All-Time
1600m:
Ryan Bradley - 1:03.4, 1:06.7, 1:07.4, 1:04.2 = 4:21.74 #2 All-Time
3200m:
Patrick McGonigle - 1:10, 1:12, 1:13, 1:12(4:47), 1:12, 1:13, 1:15, 1:09.3 = 9:36.34
*Congratulations*
Michael Benavidez - F/S Delta League 1600m & 3200m Champion - 10:10.96, 11 second PR
Saturday, April 20: Sacramento Meet of Champions
3200m - Patrick McGonigle
1:10.5, 1:11.3, 1:11.0, 1:11.5, 1:12.8, 1:13.2, 1:11.3, 1:07.7 = 9:29.38 #2 All-Time
1600m - Ryan Bradley
1:06.3, 1:06.3, 1:07.8, 1:08.8 = 4:29.28
Friday, April 5th: Arcadia Invitational @Arcadia HS(Southern California)
4x800m - 8:06.29 - #3 All-Time
Miguel Ayala - 0:58.4, 1:02.4 = 2:00.8
Ryan Bradley - 0:56.6, 1:02.2 = 1:58.8
Evan Roybal - 0:58.2, 1:05.7 = 2:03.9
Patrick McGonigle - 0:56.5, 1:06.2 = 2:02.7
Here's Coach Carr's video focused on Sheldon:
Click here: Arcadia Invitational 2019 Sheldon Boys 4x800 - YouTube
Friday, March 29: Stanford Invitational @Stanford University
All PR's at Stanford, and a New School Record
PR's:
3200m: Patrick McGonigle-1:10, 1:12, 1:13, 112(4:47), 1:13, 1:14, 1:11, 1:11.6 = 9:36.62
800m: Ryan Bradley - 0:56.0, 1:02.4 = 1:58.46
NEW SCHOOL RECORD:
Distance Medley Relay-10:46.66
Michael Benavidez-1:05.4, 1:08.6, 1:11.4 = 3:25.4
Shuntaay Van Dyke-53.7
Miguel Ayala-0:57.9, 1:04.4 = 2:02.3
Ryan Bradley-1:04.7, 1:08.6, 1:08.1, 1:03.8 = 4:25.2
(Old Record: Johnny DeMesa, Isaac McInnes, Derek Dokter, Michael Ruiz - 10:48.31 2017)
Husky Invitational Race Videos:
Click here: Husky Invitational 2019 - 800m Varsity Boys Section 1 - YouTube
Check out these running socks & calf compression sleeves.
If enough athletes want to purchase them, Coach G can get them for 30% off.
2019 Track Season Schedule:
Click here: Sheldon (CA) High School Track & Field Statistics
2018 Cross Country Slide Show:
2018 Sheldon Cross Country photos provided by Mrs. Bradley.
You can download the photos from this website for free.
This short video is from a couple of years ago. Anyone we know?
2018 CROSS COUNTRY AWARDS
*Frosh/Soph*
"Freshman MVP" - Jenna Cecil
"Rookie of the Year" - Ashley Offord & Kyle Towne
"Outstanding Performance" - Michael Benavidez
"Most Improved Freshman" - Lindsey Osorio
"Most Improved Sophomore" - Gurvir Sandhu
*Varsity*
"MVP" - Taure Morgan
"Rookie of the Year" - Elizabeth Nguyen
"Outstanding Performance" - Alisa Zhdanov
"Most Improved Runner" - Issac McInnes, Emma Roybal, Sydney Rau
"Most Inspirational" - Patrick McGonigle
"Coaches Award" - Gavin Sou, Jordan Joshua
*4 Year Award"
Priscilla Nguyen
Junior Castillo
James Easter
Ryan Bradley - MVP
Thank You for your 4 Year Commitment
A Special Thanks for the 4th year in a row to Mrs Bradley for her
time spent putting together the 2018 Cross Country Slide Show.
Saturday, November 17: Section Championships @Willow Hills(Folsom HS)
Individual Medalists: Ryan Bradley-18th, Patrick McGonigle-22nd, Taure Morgan-25th
Varsity Boys-6th place.
Varsity Girls-9th place.
Congratulations:
Ryan Bradley - ALL DELTA LEAGUE RUNNER(10/27)
Results:
Saturday, November 3: Subsection Meet @Frogtown(Angels Camp)
DIVISION 1:
Varsity Boys - 7th place: Section Qualifying Team
Led by Ryan Bradley & Patrick McGonigle - 16th & 23rd place
Varsity Girls - 8th place: Section Qualifying Team
Led by Alisa Zhdanov & Taure Morgan - 16th & 35th place
JV Boys - 5th place: Section Qualifying Team
Led by Isaac McInnes & Gavin Sou - 21st & 25th place
JV Girls - 4th place: Section Qualifying Team
Led by Ashley Offord & Kathy Nguyen - 16th & 26th place
Freshmen Boys - 7th place: team missed qualifying by 1 place
Led by Kyle Towne - 30th place: Individual Section Qualifier
ALL MEET RESULTS:
2018 Cross Country Schedule: Click on "Schedules" on this site menu.
For our Schedule, Meet Info. & Results on Athletic.net, click here:
https://www.athletic.net/CrossCountry/School.aspx?SchoolID=741
Matt Simons 5 minute video of our 1st 2016 Cross Country Meet:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=P8jW3EwL7yw&feature=youtu.be
A high school athlete made this 10 minute video on how to become a better runner:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XfX2T4ZYu9U&feature=youtu.be
SAT dates & Deadlines:
https://collegereadiness.collegeboard.org/sat/register/dates-deadlines
VERY IMPORTANT: Here's an article about Iron deficiency that everyone should read:
https://runnersconnect.net/iron-deficiency-in-runners/
Proper Running Form:
http://www.gugly.com/Archrunform.htm
Can Running make you Smarter? - The New York Times:
https://well.blogs.nytimes.com/2016/07/13/can-running-make-you-smarter/?_r=0
Our Cross Country Photos & End Of The Season Slideshows(Thanks to Mrs. Bradley):
https://sheldonxc.shutterfly.com/
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2018 Track
Friday, May 25th: Masters Meet
1600m - Michael Ruiz 1:04.2, 1:06.9, 1:06.5, 1:04.4 = 4:22.01 4th place #2 All-Time
Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=U34HANp6GHw
3200m - Patrick McGonigle 1:12, 1:13, 1:13, 1:13, DNF - injury
Friday, May 18th: Section Championships:
1600m - Michael Ruiz 1:08.3, 1:07.6, 1:05.3, 1:03.3 = 4:24.51 6th place #3 All-Time 6 second PR
Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7o8RtZUqLr4
3200m - Patrick McGonigle 1:14, 1:16, 1:14, 1:12(4:56), 1:13, 1:13, 1:10, 1:12.2 = 9:43.21 10th place
800m - Michaela Andrews 1:04.6, 1:15.4 = 2:20.09 9th place
Track Awards Banquet:
Varsity "MVP" - Patrick McGonigle, Imani Dupree
Varsity "Outstanding Athlete" - Justin Williams, Thalia Reid, Tai McDonald
Varsity "Most Improved" - Ryan Bradley, Michaela Andrews
Varsity "Most Dedicated" - Tatumn LaChapelle
Varsity "Rookie of the Year" - Dillon Juniel
Varsity "4 Year Award" - Michael Ruiz, Tai McDonald
Frosh/Soph "MVP" - Manuel Lara, Alisa Zhdanov & Jordin Abdur-Rahim
Frosh/Soph "Rookie of the Year" - Toriawn Adger
Section Qualifiers:
1600m - Michael Ruiz
3200m - Patrick McGonigle
800m - Michaela Andrews
League Alternate - Ryan Bradley 1600m & 3200m
League Alternate - Lily Ramirez 3200m
Friday, May 4th: Delta League Trials & Championships
**Delta League Frosh/Soph Champion**
3200m - Manuel Lara - 1:11, 1:18, 1:18, 1:15(5:02), 1:16, 1:18, 1:17, 1:11.8 = 10:04.86
Video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ViKU5U8RQAo
Wednesday, April 25th:
**NEW FROSH/SOPH SCHOOL RECORD**
1600m - Patrick McGonigle - 1:08.0, 1:09.0(2:17.0), 1:07.8, 1:06.3 = 4:31.10
(Old Record: Manuel Lara - 4:32.2, 2018)
(Prior to 2018: Joel Giordano - 4:32.70, 2014)
Friday, April 13th: Woody Wilson Invitational @UC Davis
DMR - 10:51.94 1st place #4 All-Time
Patrick McGonigle - 1:05.7, 1:07.3, 1:07.5 = 3:20.5
Shuntaay Van Dyke - 0:53.7
Johnny DeMesa - 1:01.0, 1:02.3 = 2:03.3
Ryan Bradley - 1:05.4, 1:09.3(2:14.7), 1:11.1, 1:08.6 = 4:34.4
DMR - 13:59.10 3rd place #12 All-Time
Carmen Iturriaga - 1:35.0, 1:32.3, 1:22.4 = 4:29.7
Aniya Breed - 1:02.8
Lily Ramirez - 1:16.7, 1:24.7 = 2:41.4
Alisa Zhdanov - 1:20.0, 1:27.6(2:47.6), 1:31.0, 1:26.6 = 5:45.2
800m - Isaac McInnes - 1:01.9, 1:01.7 = 2:03.61 #20 All-Time
1600m - Manuel Lara - 1:08.9, 1:08.1(2:17.0), 1:08.6, 1:07.6 = 4:33.26 #11 All-Time
3200m
Patrick McGonigle - 1:15, 1:13, 1:14, 1:14(4:56), 1:12, 1:12, 1:12, 1:07.9 = 9:39.94 #4 All-Time
Ryan Bradley - 1:15, 1:13, 1:14, 1:14(4:56), 1:12, 1:13, 1:15, 1:09.5 = 9:45.55 #6 All-Time
Friday, April 6th: Arcadia Invitational
4x800m - 8:08.76
Johnny DeMesa - 0:58.7, 1:04.4 = 2:03.1 #4 All-Time
Ryan Bradley - 0:57.4, 1:03.5 - 2:00.9
Patrick McGonigle - 0:56.8, 1:05.2 = 2:02.0
Isaac McInnes - 0:59.1, 1:03.6 = 2:02.7
Video: http://www.arcadiainvitational.org/eprofile.php?event_id=63&do=videos&video_id=239441
4x1600m - 18:25.13 **NEW SCHOOL RECORD**
Ryan Bradley - 1:04.8, 1:12.0(2:16.8), 1:10.4, 1:06.6 = 4:33.8
Patrick McGonigle - 1:04.4, 1:08.4(1:12.8), 1:11.0, 1:08.7 = 4:32.5
Johnny DeMesa - 1:06.1, 1:11.1(2:17.2), 1:13.8, 1:17.1 = 4:48.1
Manuel Lara - 1:01.0, 1:06.7(2:07.7), 1:10.7, 1:12.3 = 4:30.7
Video: http://www.arcadiainvitational.org/eprofile.php?event_id=63&do=videos&video_id=239873
Tuesday, March 27: Delta League Meet @Sheldon HS
Highlights:
1600m - Ryan Bradley - 1:08, 1:08, 1:09, 1:03.5 =4:28.55
1600m - Patrick McGonigle - 1:07, 1:08, 1:09, 1:09.6 = 4:33.60
1600m - Michael Benavidez - 5:11.76
800m - Manuel Lara - 2:12.40
800m - Tatumn LaChapelle - 2:28.05
800m - Alisa Zhdanov - 2:42.53
Friday, March 23: Bronco Distance Carnival @Bella Vista HS
Race Videos: Click here: 2018 BV Bronco Roundup Distance Carnival - YouTube
Highlights:
3200m - Patrick McGonigle - 1:12, 1:12, 1:14, 1:15(4:53), 1:16, 1:15, 1:11, 1:09.3 = 9:44.30
3200m - Ryan Bradley - 1:10, 1:14, 1:14, 1:15(4:53), 1:16, 1:15, 1:13, 1:12.3 = 9:49.32
3200m - Michael Benavidez - 1:18, 1:27, 1:24, 1:26(5:35), 1:25, 1:26, 1:22, 1:15.7 = 11:03.78
3200m - Taure Morgan - 1:26, 1:29, 1:29, 1:32(5:56), 1:33, 1:39, 1:39, 1:31.3 = 12:18.32
3200m - Alisa Zhdanov - 1:28, 1:30, 1:32, 1:35(6:05), 1:37, 1:37, 1:40, 1:30.0 = 12:29.04
1600m - Manuel Lara - 1:12, 1:13, 1:15, 1:08.5 = 4:48.51
1600m - Austin Mellick - 1:10, 1:14, 1:18, 1:09.1 = 4:53.18
Husky Invitational Videos(make sure you click on Videos):
Saturday, March 17 - HUSKY INVITATIONAL @Sheldon HS
1600m - Michael Ruiz - 1:07, 1:12, 1:08, 1:03.0 = 4:30.09 1st place
1600m - Ryan Bradley - 1:07, 1:12, 1:10, 1:06.1 = 4:35.18 5th place
1600m - Manuel Lara - 1:11, 1:15, 1:15, 1:07.5 = 4:48.54 2nd place F/S
1600m - Evan Roybal - 1:11, 1:15, 1:16, 1:08.4 = 4:50.48 4th place F/S
1600m - Miguel Ayala - 1:10, 1:16, 1:16, 1:10.0 = 4:52.07 5th place F/S
1600m - Taure Morgan 1:21, 1:26, 1:26, 1:29.7 = 5:42.74
1600m - Lily Ramirez 5:54.20
1600m - Emma Roybal 6:11.65
3200m - Ryan Bradley - 1:14, 1:14, 1:16, 1:16(5:00), 1:14, 1:15, 1:15, 1:05.7 = 9:49.78 1st place
3200m - Patrick McGonigle - 1:14, 1:14, 1:16, 1:16(5:00), 1:14, 1:15, 1:15, 1:08.7 = 9:52.78 2nd place
3200m - Michael Ruiz - 1:14, 1:14, 1:16, 1:16(5:00), 1:14, 1:15, 1:15, 1:15.6 = 9:59.68 3rd place
3200m - Manuel Lara - 1:18, 1:19, 1:19, 1:20(5:16), 1:18, 1:19, 1:21, 1:14.0 = 10:28.01 5th place F/S
3200m - Evan Roybal - 1:16, 1:19, 1:20, 1:21(5:16), 1:18, 1:23, 1:25, 1:11.5 = 10:33.53
3200m - Taure Morgan - 1:21, 1:26, 1:26 ...................................12:21.55
3200m - Lily Ramirez - 1:23, 1:31, .....................................................12:33.43
3200m - Alisa Zhdanov 12:43.56
3200m - Emma Roybal 13:18.30
800m - Miguel Ayala - 1:01.0, 1:01.2 = 2:02.79 2nd place F/S
800m - Michaela Andrews - 1:08.9, 1:13.5 = 2:22.41 5th place
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Saturday, March 10 - Wolf Pack Relays @Merrill West HS
1600m - Alisa Zhdanov - 5:48.04
1600m - Emma Roybal - 6:11.78
DMR - Evan Roybal, Manuel Lara, Miguel Ayala, Patrick McGonigle - 11:25.71 #2 F/S All-Time
Saturday, March 3 - Steve Jones Relays @Burbank HS
3200m - Alisa Zhdanov - 12:29.70 #5 Freshman All-Time
3200m - Lily Ramirez - 12:53.30 #20 All-Time
Saturday, February 24 - Clarke Massey Relays @Cordova HS
Varsity Boys - Top time recorded in the SJS Section in the DMR & 4x800m Relay:
DMR - Johnny DeMesa, Isaac McInnes, Miguel Ayala, Michael Ruiz - 11:01.18 1st place
4x800m Relay - Isaac McInnes, Miguel Ayala, Michael Ruiz, Johnny DeMesa - 8:24.01 1st place
3200m - Patrick McGonigle 3200m - 1st place
F/S Boys DMR - Evan Roybal, Josh Daniels, Manuel Lara, Patrick McGonigle - 1st place
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2017 Cross Country
Here's the link to the last 3 slide shows and all 2017 Cross Country photos.
Click here: 2016 First Meet Matt Simons - YouTube
NEW STATE MEET FROSH/SOPH SCHOOL RECORD
Saturday, November 25th
79. Patrick McGonigle-16:24
(Old Record: Abdul Hamid-16:27, 2011)
**Congratulations**
State Meet Qualifiers:
Michael Ruiz-10th place & Patrick McGonigle 11th place at Section Championships
Video: Click here: 2017 SJS XC Championships - Varsity Boys D 1 Race - YouTube
Jesuit YouTube Videos(including some of our races):
Click here: JesuitTrack - YouTube
**Congratulations**
Michael Ruiz - 4th place at the Delta League Championships: All-League Runner
Carmen Iturriaga - 5th place at the Delta League Championships: All-League Runner
Patrick McGonigle - 6th place at the Delta League Championships: All-League Runner
Johnny DeMesa - 8th place at the Delta League Championships: All-League Runner
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
S
H
E
L
D
O
N
X
C
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.....
2018 Track PR's
2018 Track
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1.
|
11
|
|||
2.
|
11
|
|||
3.
|
10
|
|||
4.
|
11
|
|||
5.
|
9
|
|||
6.
|
12
|
|||
7.
|
10
|
|||
8.
|
10
|
|||
9.
|
11
|
|||
10.
|
10
|
|||
11.
|
11
|
|||
12.
|
10
|
|||
13.
|
9
|
|||
14.
|
12
|
|||
15.
|
12
|
|||
16.
|
9
|
1.
|
9
|
|||
2.
|
12
|
|||
3.
|
12
|
|||
4.
|
10
|
|||
5.
|
12
|
|||
6.
|
10
|
|||
7.
|
9
|
|||
8.
|
Track PR’s
2015
2015 Track Record Breaking Performances
3/27/15 - Amber Hughes - 12:18.91, 3200m NEW FRESHMAN SCHOOL RECORD, Bronco Distance Carnival
(Old Record: Diana Torres - 12:28.45, 2009)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
r = relay splits
1600m
Joel Giordano 1:10, 1:06(2:16), 1:07, 1:07.7 = 4:28.75 3/21 #6 All-Time
Derek Dokter 1:10, 1:08(2:20), 1:08, 1:08.1 = 4:36.15 3/21 #10 All-Time
Andrew Mellick 111111111111111111111111 4:44.95 3/21
Matt Simons 111111111111111111111111 4:45.87 3/21 #11 F/S
Michael Ruiz 111111111111111111111111 4:46.18 4/08 #12 F/S
Austin Smith 1:12, 1:09(2:21), 1:10, 1:15.8 =
4:46.86 3/14
Zachary Caudle 1:15, 1:12(2:27), 1:13, 1:11.0 = 4:51.02 3/14
Johnny DeMesa 111111111111111111111111 4:54.80 3/21
Pablo Pinedo 1:17, 1:17(2:34), 1:14, 1:08.9 =
4:56.93 3/14
Chet Bhatti 111111111111111111111111 4:57.8 3/18
Keith Pagulayan 111111111111111111111111 5:06.75 3/21
Austin Mellick 111111111111111111111111 5:09.23 4/08
Jacob DeMesa 1:13, 1:17(2:30), 1:21, 1:18.8 = 5:09.82 4/22
Rodrigo Razo 5:13.43 5/15
Ben Lucca 1:13, 1:22(2:35), 1:21, 1:17.5 = 5:13.53 5/15
Rodrigo Razo 1:18,
1:19(2:37), 1:21, 1:19.7 = 5:17.77 2/28
Travis Nesmith 1111111111111111111111111 5:18.03 3/25
Thomas Le 1111111111111111111111111 5:28.69 3/25
Garrett Gomez-Nieto 1:18, 1:27(2:45), 1:27, 1:19.0 = 5:31.02 4/25
David Nguyen 1111111111111111111111111 5:39.25 4/08
Marc Olson 1:20, 1:30(2:50), 1:31, 1:26.9 = 5:47.90 4/22
Fazel Shaheen 1:20, 1:30(2:50), 1:31, 1:27.0 = 5:48.08 4/22
Hailey Farrell 111111111111111111111111
5:36.80 3/21 #8 All-Time
Harjit Singh 1:26, 1:27(2:53), 1:30, 1:22.7 =
5:38.87 3/25 #11 All-Time
Lauren Windmiller 1111111111111111111111111 5:43.67 3/21 #16 All-Time
Amber Hughes 1111111111111111111111111 5:45.7 3/18 #20 All-Time #5 Freshman
Mariana Ramirez 1111111111111111111111111 5:51.48 4/08
Perla Gonzalez 1:26, 1:31(2:57), 1:34, 1:24.2 = 5:55.27 5/25
Abbie Corral 1:37,
1:45(3:22), 1:55, 1:44.1 = 7:03.17 2/28
Ariela Garnica 1:47,
2:00(3:47), 2:02, 1:59.1 = 7:48.15 2/28
3200m
Joel Giordano 1:14, 1:13, 1:12, 1:12(4:51), 1:12, 1:15, 1:15, 1:12.6 = 9:45.67 3/27 #4 All-Time
Matt Simons 1:15, 1:16, 1:17, 1:16(5:04), 1:15, 1:17, 1:19, 1:13.0 = 10:08.45 3/27 #8 All-Time
Andrew Mellick 1:16, 1:17, 1:17, 1:17(5:07), 1:17, 1:18, 1:18, 1:18.0 = 10:18.08 3/27 #17 All-Time
Derek Doktor 1:11, 1:22, 1:21, 1:18(5:12), 1:18, 1:18, 1:18, 1:14.6 = 10:20.69 2/28 #19 All-Time
Austin Smith 1:18, 1:19, 1:19, 1:21(5:17), 1:18, 1:18, 1:18, 1:10.0 = 10:21.08 2/28 #20 All-Time
Michael Ruiz 1:12, 1:18, 1:18, 1:20(5:08), 1:20, 1:23, 1:24, 1:15.3 = 10:30.32 4/25 #22 All-Time
Zachary Caudle 1:18, 1:21, 1:21, 1:21(5:21), 1:20, 1:22, 1:21, 1:16.1 = 10:40.15 2/28
Johnny DeMesa 1:17, 1:22, 1:23, 1:24(5:26), 1:24, 1:25, 1:22, 1:14.6 = 10:51.65 3/07
Austin Mellick 1:19, 11111111111111111111111111111111111111 10:58.41 3/27
Jacob DeMesa 1:21, 111111111111111111111111111111111111111 11:09.21 3/27
Keith Pagulayan 1:20, 1:25, 1:25, 1:25(5:35), 1:27, 1:28, 1:28, 1:23.6 = 11:21.69 4/25
Rodrigo Razo 1111111111111111111111111111111111111111111 11:31.23 3/27
Ben Lucca 1:23, 1:28, 1:28, 1:29(5:48), 1:30, 1:30, 1:28, 1:24.2 = 11:40.21 4/25
Lauren Windmiller 1:29, 1:28, 1:28, 1:29(5:54), 1:32, 1:33, 1:34, 1:23.9 = 11:56.92 3/27 #3 All-Time
Hailey Farrell 1:26, 1:29, 1:29, 1:32(5:56), 1:33, 1:33, 1:35, 1:24.0 = 12:01.09 4/25 #4 All-Time
Amber Hughes 1:29, 1:29, 1:29, 1:33(6:00), 1:33, 1:36, 1:36, 1:33.9 = 12:18.91 3/27 #6 All-Time
Harjit Singh 1:27, 1:34, 1:34, 1:35(6:10), 1:37, 1:38, 1:40, 1:33.9 = 12:38.99 4/25 #12 All-Time
Perla Gonzalez 1:34, 1:38, 1:37, 1:38(6:27), 1:39, 1:36, 1:35, 1:32.5 = 12:49.53 5/08 #17 All-Time
Mariana Ramirez 1:38, 1:38, 1:41, 1:43(6:40), 1:46, 1:46, 1:46, 1:42.6 = 13:40.63 3/14
800m
Derek Dokter 0:57.2, 0:59.5 = 1:56.77 5/15 #2 All-Time
Pablo Pinedo 1:00.6, 1:02.1 = 2:02.7 5/01 #12 All-Time
Andrew Caudle 1:03.0, 1:02.7 = 2:05.79 3/14 #19 All-Time
Johnny DeMesa 1:02.7, 1:04.0 = 2:06.78 5/15 #10 F/S All-Time
Chet Bhatti 1:04.0, 1:04.2 = 2:08.20 3/27
Joel Giordano ///////////////////// = 2:09.83
Michael Ruiz 1:03.1, 1:08.6 = 2:11.74 5/09
Zachary Caudle 1:03.7, 1:08.4 = 2:12.14 3/27
Andrew Mellick 1:04.9, 1:08.8 =2:13.71 5/08
Matt Simons 1:06.6, 1:08.5 = 2:15.14 3/25
Ethan Brewer 1:05.6, 1:10.5 = 2:16.12 3/25
Keith Pagulayan 11111111111 = 2:16.75 5/08
Ben Lucca 1:09.2, 1:10.2 = 2:19.44 5/08
Rodrigo Razo 1:11.5, 1:11.3 = 2:22.8 r 3/07
Austin Smith 1:10.5, 1:13.4 = 2:23.9 r 3/07
Travis Nesmith 1:08.2, 1:16.2 = 2:24.40 5/08
Garrett Gomez-Nieto 11111111111 = 2:25.10 5/01
Thomas Le 11111111111 2:25.39 4/08
Jacob DeMesa 1:12.8, 1:14.3 = 2:27.15 3/28
Austin Mellick 1:11.7, 1:15.4 = 2:27.17 3/28
Ryan Nguyen /////////////////// = 2:30.85 5/08
Marc Olson 111111111111 2:31.00 3/25
David Nguyen 1:13.4, 1:17.0 = 2:31.45 5/08
Steve Silva 1:13.7, 1:19.1 = 2:32.87 5/08
Angad Singh 11111111111 = 2:34.33 5/08
Harjit Singh 111111111111 = 2:28.8 5/01
Mariana Ramirez 111111111111 = 2:33.8 5/01
Perla Gonzalez 1:16.4, 1:21.7 = 2:38.19 3/28
Hailey Farrell 1:16.0, 1:23.5 = 2:39.58 5/08
Lauren Windmiller 1:24.8, 1:25.1 = 2:49.9 3/07
Amber Hughes 1:22.6, 1:29.7 = 2:52.3 r 3/07
Cleo Castillo 1:22.4, 1:32.7 = 2:55.19 4/22
Jean Yasis 1:25.2, 1:30.2 = 2:55.40 5/15
Savey Rishi 11111111111 3:06.44 4/08
Abbie Corral 111111111111 3:07.3 5/01
Ariela Garnica 11111111111 3:23.05 3/28
Tahea Hossain 11111111111 3:44.76 4/08
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Track PR’s
2014
2014 Track Record Breaking
Performances
5/23/14 - Briana Hendricks - 2:17.71, 800m NEW SCHOOL RECORD, Section Championships
(Old Record: Deonna Lawrence - 2:19.2, 2004)
5/03/14 - Abdul Hamid - 4:17.44, 1600m NEW SCHOOL RECORD, Meet of Champions
(Old Record: Abdul Hamid - 4:19.74, 2014)
4/30/14 - Joel Giordano - 4:32.70, 1600m NEW FROSH/SOPH SCHOOL RECORD
(Old Record: Joel Giordano - 4:34.71, 2014)
4/30/14 - Derek Dokter - 4:38.34, 1600m NEW FRESHMAN SCHOOL RECORD
(Old Record: 4:39.52, 2013)
4/19/14 - Rebecca Cox(5:48.5), Hailey Farrell(5:42.5), Mariana Ramirez(5:39.7), Laura Cox(5:21.5) - 22:32.24, 4x1600m NEW SCHOOL RECORD, Mt. SAC Relays
(Old Record: 23:45.5, 2012)
4/18/14 - Abdul Hamid - 9:21.39, 3200m NEW SCHOOL RECORD, Mt. SAC Relays
(Old Record: Abdul Hamid - 9:25.84, 2013)
4/05/14 - Hailey Farrell-4:10.3(1200m), Rebecca Cox-65.5(400m), Briana Hendricks-2:27.5(800m), Laura Cox-5:22.1 - 13:05.44, DMR NEW SCHOOL RECORD, Stanford Invitational
(Old Record: Diana Torres, Kacy Corrigan, Kristine Giordano, Breanna Lewis - 13:13.40, 2009)
3/22/14 - Abdul Hamid - 4:19.74, 1600m NEW SCHOOL RECORD, Husky Invitational @Sheldon HS
(Old Record: Spencer Christy - 4:23.05, 2008)
3/22/14 Joel Giordano - 4:34.71, 1600m NEW FROSH/SOPH SCHOOL RECORD, Husky Invitational @Sheldon HS
(Old Record: Abdul Hamid - 4:34.9, 2012)
3/08/14 - Mariana Ramirez-2:35.4, Hailey Farrell-2:43.4, Lauren Windmiller-2:51.3, Perla Gonzalez-2:50.1 - 11:00.24, 4x800m NEW FROSH/SOPH SCHOOL RECORD, Steve Jones Relays @Burbank HS
(Old Record: Hailey Farrell, Tabbi Lai,
Robin Rahil, Mariana Ramirez – 11:13.82, 2013)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2014 Track PR's
r = relay split
1600m
Abdul Hamid 1:05.1, 1:06.9(2:12), 1:03.2, 1:04.2 = 4:17.44 5/03
Xavier Gaulman 1:05, 1:06(2:11), 1:09, 1:08.1 = 4:28.15 3/22
Joel Giordano 1:08, 1:08(2:16), 1:09, 1:08.7 = 4:32.70 4/30
Derek Dokter 1:08, 1:09(2:17), 1:10, 1:11.3 = 4:38.34 4/30
Austin Smith 1:12, 1:11(2:23), 1:11, 1:07.7 = 4:41.73 5/16
Andrew Caudle 1:11, 1:10(2:21), 1:12, 1:11.6 = 4:44.61 3/28
Zachary Caudle 1:11, 1:13(2:24), 1:14, 1:12.3 = 4:50.30 4/15
Chet Bhatti 1:12, 1:14(2:26), 1:13, 1:12.2 = 4:51.26 3/28
Andrew Mellick 1:13, 1:13(2:26), 1:13, 1:13.8 = 4:52.8 5/02
Matt Simons 1:15, 1:14(2:29), 1:16, 1:13.5 = 4:57.58 5/16
Sam Nelson 1:14, 1:14(2:28), 1:15, 1:13.9 = 4:57.95 3/28
Keith Pagulayan 1:18, 1:26(2:44), 1:22, 1:14.1 = 5:20.10 5/16
Rodrigo Razo 1:20, 1:20(2:40), 1:21, 1:19.5 = 5:20.52 4/30
Alex Huynh 1:18, 1:19(2:37), 1:25, 1:23.1 = 5:25.10 5/16
Suhkjiwan
Singh 1:21, 1:30(2:51), 1:30,
1:23.3 = 5:44.36 3/01
Angad Singh 1:22, 1:31(2:53), 1:35, 1:22.8 = 5:50.86 5/16
Travis Nesmith 1:22, 1:31(2:53), 1:36, 1:23.3 = 5:52.30 5/16
Laura Cox 1:18, 1:20(2:38), 1:23, 1:20.9 = 5:21.99 3/22
Briana Hendricks ?????, ?????, ?????, ?????/// = 5:28.2 5/02
Rebecca Cox 1:21, 1:24(2:45), 1:28, 1:23.8 = 5:36.85 4/15
Mariana Ramirez 1:20, 1:25(2:45), 1:26, 1:25.9 = 5:36.98 3/22
Hailey Farrell 1:20, 1:23(2:43), 1:30, 1:28.9 = 5:41.95 3/22
Lauren Windmiller 1:21, 1:28(2:49), 1:34, 1:26.6 = 5:49.67 3/28
Perla Gonzalez 1:28, 1:34(3:02), 1:36, 1:29.0 = 6:07.01 5/16
Harjit Singh 1:26, 1:31(2:57), 1:32, 1:32.8 = 6:01.67 5/16
Robin
Rahil 1:26, 1:38(3:04),
1:39, 1:33.4 = 6:16.4 3/14
Tabbi Lai 1:28, 1:37(3:05), 1:41, 1:39.1 = 6:25.1 3/14
Shayna Davis 1:33, 1:40(3:13), 1:44, 1:32.9 = 6:26.92 5/16
Savey
Rishi ????,
????, ????, ???? = 6:37.1 3/14
Jenny Wu
????,
????, ????, ???? = 7:09.4 3/14
3200m
Abdul Hamid 1:08, 1:10, 1:10, 1:11(4:39),
1:13, 1:13, 1:10, 1:06.9 = 9:21.39 4/18
Joel Giordano 1:14, 1:16, 1:16, 1:14(5:00), 1:15, 1:16, 1:16, 1:12.9 = 9:59.96 4/26
Xavier Gaulman 1:10, 1:14, 1:14, 1:18(4:56), 1:18, 1:18, 1:18, 1:12.6 = 10:02.66 3/28
Austin Smith 1:16, 1:15, 1:15, 1:16(5:02), ????, ????, ????, ????? = 10:22.0 5/02
Derek Dokter 1:18, 1:19, 1:20, 1:21(5:18), 1:20, 1:20, 1:17, 1:13.2 = 10:28.24 4/26
Zachary Caudle
Meet Results
2014 Meet Results
Friday, August 29, Lodi Flame Invitational @Lodi Lake
Varsity Boys-1st place out of 17 teams: Sheldon-57, Tokay-104, Elk Grove-107
1. Joel Giordano-16:42 #5 All-Time
6. Andrew Caudle-17:05 #14 All-Time
13. Derek Dokter-17:30
14. Matt Simons-17:31
23. Austin Smith-18:00, 26. Andrew Mellick-18:11, 36. Zachary Caudle-18:38, 50. Ethan Brewer-19:20
Varsity Girls-1st place out of 16 teams: Sheldon-95, Elk Grove-101, Lodi-107
7. Lauren Windmiller-20:54 #10 All-Time
12. Harjit Singh-21:25 #17 All-Time
14. Hailey Farrell-21:37 #19 All-Time
20. Robin Rahil-22:04
52. Savey Rishi-24:26
Frosh/Soph Boys-5th place
9. Pablo Bojorquez-11:15
13. Austin Mellick-11:23
33. Michael Ruiz-11:53, 35. Ben Lucca-11:56, 46. Hector Castenada-12:04, 49. Travis Nesmith-12:07, 51. Travis Thayer-12:15, 56. Jacob Demesa-12:27, 79. Thomas Le-13:00, 108. David Nguyen-13:47, 127. Sean Nguyen-14:44, 129. Logan Hill-14:45, 144. Ryan Nguyen-15:35
Frosh/Soph Girls-8th place
9. Perla Gonzalez-13:43, 53. Shayna Davis-15:22, 60. Abi Corral-15:31, 62. Jean Yasis-15:35, 78. Ashley Pickens-16:17, 87. Emily Warren-16:25, 107. Karina Records-16:58, 112. Annabella Escobedo-17:08, 134. Gaby Agar-18:45, 135. Tori Mitchell-18:45, 147. Ariela Garnica-20:55, 148. Sumaiyah Hossain-20:56
JV Boys
1. Chet Bhatti-11:28, 3. Rodrigo Razo-11:54, 12. Keith Pagulayan-12:18, 13. Gurinder Gill-12:20, 25. Alec Lieu-13:03, 26. Garrett Gomez-Nieto-13:04, 40. Angad Singh-13:50
JV Girls
5. Tabbi Lai-14:56, 15. Nima Singh-17:04, 16. Lianna Anderson-17:30, 17. Cassandra Cheek-17:51, 20. Rashada Hameed-19:09
**********************************************************
Saturday, November 10, 2012: Section Championships @Willow Hills(Folsom HS)
Varsity Boys- 8th place:
2. Abdul Hamid-15:53(-0:30) **New School Record** *State Meet Qualifier*
(Old Record: Abdul Hamid-16:23, 2012)
40. Taylor McCauley-17:34
44. Xavier Gaulman-17:38
48. Andrew Caudle-18:00(-0:27) #20 All-Time
49. Sean Bradley-18:01(-0:09) #21 All-Time
57. Zachary Caudle-18:17(-0:29)
78. Jhordy Saucedo-19:18
Varsity Girls- 7th place:
26. Laura Cox-19:58(-0:16) #2 All-Time
47. Rebecca Cox-21:03(-0:52) #5 All-Time
48. Tabbi Lai-21:08(PR) #7 All-Time
50. Harjit Singh-21:23(PR) #8 All-Time
62. Hannah Hill-22:00(PR) #13 All-Time
71. Briana Hendricks-22:47
Freshman Boys- 2nd place: *Team Medalists
3. Austin Smith-11:46(-0:30) #4 All-Time F/S
5. Joel Giordano-12:01(-2:01) #8 All-Time F/S
6. Ethan Brewer-12:25 #18 All-Time F/S
25. Rodrigo Razo-13:13(-0:08)
33. Angad Singh-13:31(-0:20), 37. EJ Aban-13:38(-0:20), 39. Sukhjiwan Singh-13:49(-0:05)
JV Girls- 4th place:
20. Hailey Farrell-22:37(PR) #21 All-Time
31. Cassandra Cheek-23:22(-0:16)
34. Robin Rahil-23:39(PR)
42. Mariana Ramirez-24:40(PR), 45. Erika Contreras-25:02(-4:14), 47. Jenna Wong-25:31, 48. Mary Assaad-25:55
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Saturday, November 3, 2012: Sub-Section Meet @Angels Camp
Varsity Boys- 5th place: **Section Qualifying Team**
3. Abdul Hamid-16:26 #2 All-Time
7. Xavier Gaulman-16:30 #3 All-Time
19. Taylor McCauley-17:24 #18 All-Time
47. Sean Bradley-18:08
50. Andrew Caudle-18:18, 54. Zachary Caudle-18:30
Varsity Girls- 9th place: **Section Qualifying Team**
17. Laura Cox-20:28 #4 All-Time
45. Harjit Singh-21:17 #13 All-Time
52. Tabbi Lai-21:45 #19 All-Time
54. Rebecca Cox-22:00
65. Hannah Hill-22:25, 73. Briana Hendricks-22:56
Freshman Boys- 1st place: **Section Qualifying Team**
3. Austin Smith-12:02 #16 All-Time F/S
4. Joel Giordano-12:09
6. Ethan Brewer-12:17
25. Rodrigo Razo-13:27, 33. Angad Singh-13:47, 38. Sukhjiwan Singh-13:55, 41. EJ Aban-13:58
JV Girls- 4th place: **Section Qualifying Team**
25. Hailey Farrell-23:15
38. Jenna Wong-24:03
39. Robin Rahil-24:04
40. Cassandra Cheek-24:06, 42. Mary Assaad-24:20, 55. Mariana Ramirez-24:20, 68. Erika Contreras-25:42, 92. Shelbey Roukey-27:09, 133. Teresa Wachira-32:36
JV Boys-10th place:
59. Jhordy Saucedo-18:51
62. Anthony Gutierrez-18:57
65. Matthew Caudle-19:06, 71. Sukh Singh-19:13, 84. Sam Nelson-19:26, 116. Sat Singh-20:16, 138. Chet Bhatti-20:53, 170. Alex Huynh-21:57, 205. Andy Parks-23:12
Frosh/Soph Girls-13th place:
121. Gina Chu-17:53, 129. Lianna Anderson-18:09, 141. Nima Singh-19:21, 149. Natalie Parks-19:49, 161. Alexis Gutierrez-24:23
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Saturday, October 27: Delta River League Championships @Folsom HS
Varsity Boys-5th place:
4. Abdul Hamid-16:41 **All Delta River League Runner**
5. Xavier Gaulman-16:50 **All Delta River League Runner** #5 All-Time
15. Taylor McCauley-17:25 #14 All-Time **Medalist**
36. Sean Bradley-18:29
37. Matthew Caudle-18:36, 45. Jhordy Saucedo-18:49, 55. Anthony Gutierrez-19:46, 57. Sam Nelson-19:54, 64. Sat Singh-20:33, 70. Peter Li-20:51, 80. Durian Berk-22:27, 85. Andy Parks-22:57, 86. Alex Huynh-22:56
Varsity Girls-5th place:
16. Laura Cox-20:31 **Medalist**
28. Rebecca Cox-22:02
31. Brianna Hendricks-22:11 #11 All-Time
36. Alondra Vazquez-23:07
40. Mary Assaad-24:06, 47. Jenna Wong-25:34, 53. Erika Contreras-26:50, 54. Shelbey Roukey-27:09, 62. Teresa Wachira-31:06
Frosh/Soph Boys- 2nd place:
2. Andrew Caudle-11:47 #4 All-Time F/S **Medalist**
8. Zachary Caudle-12:14 #10 All-Time F/S **Medlaist**
9. Austin Smith-12:16 #12 All-Time F/S **Medalist**
12. Ethan Brewer-12:22 #17 All-Time F/S **Medalist**
23. Sukh Singh-12:42
40. Rodrigo Razo-13:21, 45. Gurinder Gill-13:38, 47. Chet Bhatti-13:51, 48. Angad Singh-13:51, 49. Sukhjiwan Singh-13:54, 51. EJ Aban-13:58
Frosh/Soph Girls- 4th place:
7. Tabbi Lai-14:12 #3 All-Time F/S **Medalist**
9. Harjit Singh-14:15 #4 All-Time F/S **Medalist**
19. Hannah Hill-15:01 #14 All-Time F/S
22. Hailey Farrell-15:39
26. Cassandra Cheek-15:57, 27. Robin Rahil-16:04, 30. Mariana Ramirez-16:14, 47. Ashley Warren-17:21, 47. Gina Chu-18:09, 50. Lianna Anderson-18:24, 53. Nima Singh-19:13, 54. Natalie Parks-19:33, 56. Alexis Gutierrez-23:49
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Friday, October 19th: Eagle Invitational @Lodi Lake
Varsity Boys-1st place:
1. Abdul Hamid-16:46
2. Xavier Gaulman-16:56 #6 All-Time
7. Andrew Caudle-17:38 #20 All-Time
8. Taylor McCauley-17:39 #21 All-Time
15. Zachary Caudle-18:0119. Sean Bradley-18:14, 25. Jhordy Saucedo-18:29 out of 75 runners
Varsity Girls-4th place:
1. Laura Cox-20:00 #2 All-Time
10. Rebecca Cox-21:32 #15 All-Time
21. Brianna Hendricks-22:3325. Mary Assaad-22:57, 58. Daisy Yang-25:38 out of 75 runners
Freshmen Boys- 1st place:
1. Joel Giordano-10:51, 2. Austin Smith-10:53, 8. Ethan Brewer-11:40, 16. Zachary McCauley-12:06, 25. Gurinder Gill-12:21, 26. Angad Singh-12:21, 31. Rodrigo Razo-12:28, 34. Sukhjiwan Singh-13:04, 38. EJ Aban-13:13 out of 71 runners
Sophomore Girls- 1st place:
1. Tabbi Lai-12:55, 3. Harjit Singh-13:07, 6. Hannah Hill-13:42, 8. Robin Rahil-14:02, 10. Cassandra Cheek-14:05, 24. Ashley Warren-14:29, 46. Lianna Anderson-17:01 out of 55 runners
JV Boys: 3. Matthew Caudle-11:03, 9. Anthony Gutierrez-11:26, 10. Sam Nelson-11:27, 18. Sat Singh-12:01, 19. McKenzie Carey-12:15, 33. Durian Berk-12:46 49. Andy Parks-13:31
JV Girls: 5. Jenna Wong-14:22, 15. Gina Chu-15:06, 17. Shelbey Roukey-15:13, 29. Taylor Wong-16:17, 32. Teresa Wachira-17:15
Sophomore Boys:
7. Sukh Singh-11:19
34. Ben McCauley-12:27
39. Chet Bhatti-12:41
Freshmen Girls:
3. Hailey Farrell-14:12, 29. Natalie Parks-17:22, 41. Alexis Gutierrez-20:53
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, October 17, Delta River League Meet @Granite Regional Park
2. Abdul Hamid-16:01 #3 All-Time
7. Xavier Gaulman-16:33 #7 All-Time
22. Taylor McCauley-17:23 #15 All-Time
27. Andrew Caudle-17:37 #16 All-Time
31. Zachary Caudle-17:47
34. Sean Bradley-18:02, 44. Jhordy Saucedo-18:23, 50. Matthew Caudle-18:47, 55. Anthony Gutierrez-19:09, 59. Sam Nelson-19:23, 65. Sat Singh-19:47, 69. McKenzie Carey-20:00, 87. Durian Berk-22:14, 88. Alex Huynh-22:27, 92. Andy Parks-23:25
out of 93 runners
Varsity Girls: 1. St. Francis-20, 2. Oak Ridge-76, 3. Ponderosa-77, 4. PG-91, 5. Sheldon-122, 6. Folsom-164
14. Laura Cox-19:31 #3 All-Time
27. Rebecca Cox-20:59 #9 All-Time
31. Tabbi Lai-21:24 #14 All-Time
35. Harji Singh-21:45 #17 All-Time
42. Hannah Hill-22:50
44. Briana Hendricks-22:56, 45. Alondra Vazquez-22:56, 46. Mary Assaad-23:09, 53. Vika Katiuzhinsky-24:36, 59. Jenna Wong-25:13, 65. Shelbey Roukey-26:26, 67. Daisy Yang-26:51, 76. Teresa Wachira-30:47
out of 76 runners
Frosh/Soph Boys: 1. Oak Ridge-25, 2. Jesuit-61, 3. Folsom-72, 4. Sheldon-73, 5. PG-138, 6. Ponderosa-159
4. Joel Giordano-12:40 #9 All-Time F/S
6. Austin Smith-12:43 #10 All-Time F/S
10. Sukh Singh-13:03 #20 All-Time F/S
26. Ethan Brewer-13:46
39. Zachary McCauley-14:22, 40, Angad Singh-14:24, 48. Ben McCauley 14:51, 51. Rodrigo Razo-14:57, 52. Gurinder Gill- 15:08, 56. Sukhjiwan Singh-15:19, 58. EJ Aban-15:20
out of 78 runners
Frosh/Soph Girls: 1. Folsom-24, 2. St. Francis-48, 3. Oak Ridge-53, 4. Sheldon-122, PG & Ponderosa-incomplete teams
13. Hailey Farrell-16:14
16. Robin Rahil-16:28
20. Ashley Warren-16:40, 24. Cassandra Cheek-16:52, 26. Mariana Ramirez-17:08, 42. Gina Chu-19:38, 44. Natalie Parks-20:37, 46. Alexis Gutierrez-25:51
out of 46 runners
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Saturday, October 13: Bronco Invitational @Folsom HS
2. Abdul Hamid-16:23 **New School Record**
(Old Record: Abdul Hamid-16:26, 2011)
28. Taylor McCauley-17:45 #15 All-Time
45. Andrew Caudle-18:27
53. Jhordy Saucedo-18:41
61. Zachary Caudle-18:46
94. Sean Bradley-19:29
Varsity Girls-10th place
7. Laura Cox-20:14 #2 All-Time
38. Rebecca Cox-21:55 #9 All-Time
86. Mary Assaad-23:52
101. Cassandra Cheek-24:28
102. Jenna Wong-24:30
Freshmen Boys-6th place
9. Ethan Brewer-12:24 #15 All-Time F/S
15. Austin Smith-12:37 #19 All-Time F/S
42. Rodrigo Razo-13:28
44. Joel Giordano-14:02, 54. Angad Singh-14:02, 66. Sukhjiwan Singh-14:25, 69. EJ Aban-14:31
Frosh/Soph Girls-6th place
18. Tabbi Lai-14:23 #4 All-Time F/S
22. Harjit Singh-14:40 #9 All-Time F/S
30. Hannah Hill-15:04 #15 All-Time F/S
37. Hailey Farrell-15:18 #19 All-Time F/S
42. Ashley Warren-15:55
51. Robin Rahil-16:02, 62. Mariana Ramirez, 173. Alexis Gutierrez-22:00
JV Boys-5th place:
9. Matthew Caudle-18:48
26. Anthony Gutierrez-19:33, 35. Sukh Singh-19:41, 61. Chet Bhatti-20:58, 72. Sat Singh-21:18, 78. Peter Li-21:32, 87. Ben McCauley-21:46, 89. Alex Huynh-21:58, 93. Durian Berk-22:06, 151. Ricky Dhalle-27:08
JV Girls-9th place:
58. Shelbey Roukey-27:50
71. Lianna Anderson-28:59, 72. Erika Contreras-29:16, 79. Nima Singh-31:02, 81. Teresa Wachira-31:41
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Saturday, October 6: Clovis Invitational @Woodward Park(Fresno)
Varsity Boys-14th out of 30 schools:
7. Abdul Hamid-15:38 **New School Record**
(Old Record: Brandon Waddell-16:06, 2007)
35. Xavier Gaulman-16:23 #5 All-Time
117. Taylor McCauley-17:16 #16 All-Time
119. Andrew Caudle-17:17 #17 All-Time
139. Zachary Caudle-17:33 #22 All-Time
175. Jhordy Saucedo-18:07
182. Sean Bradley-18:34
Varsity Girls-22nd place
38. Laura Cox-19:34 #2 All-Time
117. Briana Hendricks-21:09 #11 All-Time
129. Rebecca Cox-21:26 #14 All-Time
130. Tabbi Lai-21:27 #15 All-Time
142. Harjit Singh-21:52 #19 All-Time
146. Hannah Hill-21:59 #21 All-Time
153. Hailey Farrell-22:46 #19 All-Time F/S
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Saturday, October 6: The Other Meet @Granite Regional Park(Sacramento)
Varsity Girls:
26. Alondra Vazquez-22:48
JV Boys-1st place:
3. Matthew Caudle-12:51
4. Anthony Gutierrez-13:02
6. Sukh Singh-13:15
7. Sam Nelson-13:24
10. Sat Singh-13:56, 13. McKenzie Carey-13:59, 14. Ben McCauley-14:03, 18. Chet Bhatti-14:22, 19. Peter Li-14:32, 24. Alex Huynh-15:38, 29. Andy Parks-16:05
JV Girls:
1. Mary Assaad-16:04
5. Jenna Wong-16:52
8. Daisy Yang-17:49
10. Erika Contreras-17:55
Frosh/Soph Boys:
13. Austin Smith-12:40 #8 All-Time Frosh/Soph
28. Joel Giordano-13:16
54. Rodrigo Razo-14:21, 66. Angad Singh-14:52
Frosh/Soph Girls:
24. Cassandra Cheek-16:50
44. Gina Chu-18:47, 60. Natalie Parks-21:16, 64. Alexis Gutierrez-25:43
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Saturday, September 22, Frogtown Invitational @Angels Camp
Varsity Girls-3rd place out of 24 teams:
7. Laura Cox-21:19 #12 All-Time
32. Rebecca Cox-22:53
39. Hannah Hill-23:14
46. Tabbi Lai-23:33, 47. Harjit Singh-23:39, 61. Briana Hendricks-24:32
Varsity Boys-7th place out of 33 teams:
18. Taylor McCauley-17:57
27. Andrew Caudle-18:18
37. Zachary Caudle-18:31
81. Anthony Gutierrez-19:39, 86. Matthew Caudle-19:44
Freshman Boys-2nd place out of 12 teams:
13. Joel Giordano-13:16
14. Ethan Brewer-13:17
17. Austin Smith-13:21
25. Austin Snyder-13:55, 29. Rodrigo Razo-14:05, 44. Gurinder Gill-14:41, 64. Angad Singh-15:13, 70. EJ Aban-15:46, 76. Sukhjiwan Singh-15:57
JV Girls-2nd place out of 7 teams:
3. Hailey Farrell-16:07
8. Mary Assaad-16:59
13. Vika Katiuzhinsky-17:16, 22. Robin Rahil-17:54, 28. Mariana Ramirez-18:26, 34. Cassandra Cheek-19:04
JV Boys-2nd place out of 10 teams:
6. Sam Nelson-20:42
8. Sukh Singh-20:51
16. Sat Singh-21:21, 45. Durian Berk-23:12, 46. Ben McCauley-23:13, 48. Chet Bhatti-23:22, 95. Andy Parks-26:54
Freshmen Girls
42. Natalie Parks-22:16
53. Alexis Gutierrez-24:47
Sophomore Girls
77. Gina Chu-19:09
94. Lianna Anderson-20:23
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Saturday, September 15, Nevada Union Invitational @Nevada Union HS
Varsity Boys-4th place:
1. Abdul Hamid-16:22 **New School Record**
(Old Record: Brandon Waddell-16:47, 2007)
9. Xavier Gaulman-17:09 #7 All-Time
26. Taylor McCauley-18:06 #21 All-Time
39. Jhordy Saucedo-18:42
57. Anthony Gutierrez-19:22, 65. Matthew Caudle-19:52
Varsity Girls-5th place:
7. Laura Cox-20:39 #3 All-Time
20. Briana Hendricks-22:33 #19 All-Time
21. Rebecca Cox-22:41 #22 All-Time
23. Alondra Vazquez-22:43
46. Mary Assaad-24:49
Frosh/Soph Boys-1st place:
1. Zachary Caudle-18:09 #9 All-Time F/S
2. Andrew Caudle-18:31 #15 All-Time F/S
7. Ethan Brewer-19:26
9. Austin Smith-19:29
12. Sukh Singh-19:49, 19. Joel Giordano-20:26, 32. Austin Snyder-21:26, 33. Zac McCauley-21:40, 34. Ben McCauley-21:49, 41. Rodrigo Razo-22:52
Frosh/Soph Girls-4th place
16. Tabbi Lai-22:52, 18. Hannah Hill-22:57, 24. Harjit Singh-23:24, 28. Hailey Farrell-23:39, 31. Ashley Warren-24:14, 58. Mariana Ramirez-25:56
JV Boys-9th place:
60. Sat Singh-22:24, 67. Gurinder Gill-22:47, 69. Alex Huynh-22:50, 78. Chet Bhatti-23:15, 82. Sukhjiwan Singh-23:42, 94. Andy Parks-24:40
JV Girls-6th place
20. Robin Rahil-25:29, 26. Jenna Wong-25:28, 27. Vika Katiuzhinsky-25:51, 33. Cassandra Cheek-26:42, 35. Erika Contreras-26:48, 43. Vanessa Aguilar-27:58, 64. Natalie Parks-32:27, 69. Gina Chu-33:00
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Saturday, September 1: Lagoon Valley Invitational @Lagoon Valley Park
Varsity Boys-6th place:
7. Abdul Hamid-16:27 **New School Record**
(Old Record: Zac Bowers-16:36, 2004)
10. Xavier Gaulman-16:33 #2 All-Time
27. Taylor McCauley-17:46 #18 All-Time
38. Jhordy Saucedo-18:06 #22 All-Time
67. Anthony Gutierrez-19:01, 84. Matthew Caudle-19:38
Varsity Girls-6th place:
16. Laura Cox-20:24 #3 All-Time
28. Alondra Vazquez-21:30 #9 All-Time
35. Rebecca Cox-22:05 #14 All-Time
41. Briana Hendricks-22:46 #20 All-Time
59. Mary Assaad-24:50
Freshmen Boys-2nd place:
8. Ethan Brewer-12:47 #16 All-Time F/S
15. Joel Giordano-13:08, 16. Austin Smith-13:15, 27. Austin Snyder-13:37, 45. Zac McCauley-14:20, 52. Sukhjiwan Singh-14:45, 53. Gurinder Gill-14:50, 72. Angad Singh-15:37, 85. EJ Aban-16:33
Frosh/Soph Girls-5th place
23. Tabbi Lai-15:07 #11 All-Time F/S
25. Harjit Singh-15:14 (owns #10 All-Time F/S)
28. Hannah Hill-15:19 #12 All-Time F/S
57. Breana Rubalcava-16:20, 68. Hailey Ferrell-16:30, 91. Cassandra Cheek-17:07, 106. Mariana Ramirez-17:33, 116. Robin Rahil-17:47, 149. Gina Chu-19:18, 179. Natalie Parks-20:55, 195. Alexis Gutierrez-29:51
Sophomore Boys-5th place:
5. Andrew Caudle-12:14 #7 All-Time F/S
8. Zachary Caudle-12:16 #8 All-Time F/S
33. Sukh Singh-13:15, 83. Ben McCauley-14:46, 88. Chet Bhatti-14:50
JV Girls-incomplete team
16. Vika Katiuzhinsky-16:54, 44. Shelbey Roukey-18:30, 59. Adriana Chacon-Kreysa-19:26
JV Boys-14th place:
29. Sam Nelson-13:18, 79. Alex Huynh-14:31, 83. Sat Singh-14:32, 114. Durian Berk-15:09, 156. Andy Parks-16:25
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wednesday, August 29, Lodi Flame Invitational @Lodi Lake
Varsity Girls-2nd place:
4. Laura Cox-20:28 #7 All-Time
18. Briana Hendricks-22:19, 26. Rebecca Cox-22:39, 33. Alondra Vazquez-23:12, 77. Jenna Wong-25:37
Varsity Boys-3rd place:
2. Abdul Hamid-16:09 **New School Record**
(Old Record: Brandon Waddell-16:16, 2007)
11. Xavier Gaulman-17:10 #15 All-Time
31. Taylor McCauley-18:17, 37. Jhordy Saucedo-18:29, 78. Anthony Gutierrez-19:30, 89. Matthew Caudle-20:04
Sophomore Boys-2nd place:
2. Andrew Caudle-10:56, 3. Zachary Caudle-10:57, 8. Sukh Singh-11:45, 55. Chet Bhatti-13:14, 69. Ben McCauley-13:26
Sophomore Girls-3rd place
8. Harjit Singh-14:08, 13. Tabbi Lai-14:14, 14. Hannah Hill-14:14
16. Ashley Warren-14:29, 32. Cassandra Cheek-15:00, 66. Robin Rahil-16:52, 79. Lianna Anderson-17:42, 96. Nima Singh-18:46, 97. Gina Chu-18:50
Freshman Boys-3rd place:
5. Ethan Brewer-11:45, 6. Austin Smith-11:49, 11. Joel Giordano-11:54, 25. Austin Snyder-12:25, 40. Zac McCauley-12:59, 61. Gurinder Gill-13:42, 65. Sukhjiwan Singh-13:56, 104. EJ Aban-16:09, 105. Ungie Singh-16:09
Freshmen Girls-9th place
18. Mariana Ramirez-14:23, 31. Hailey Farrell-15:09, 52. Breana Rubalcava-16:18, 100. Natalie Parks-21:07, 113. Alexis Gutierrez-24:53
JV Girls-?? place
1. Mary Assaad-24:41, 3. Erika Contreras-25:30, 7. Vika Katiuzhinsky-26:17, 19. Shelbey Roukey-27:34, 20. Vanessa Aguilar-27:36, 30. Adriana Chacon-Kreysa-29:22, 41. Teresa Wachira-30:17, 46. Raya Singh-32:06
JV Boys-?? place
7. Sam Nelson-20:15, 34. Sat Singh-22:09, 50. Alex Huynh-23:42, 70. Durian Berk-24:13, 93. Andy Parks-25:50
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sponsors