News and Announcements
The Broadalbin-Perth Lady Patriots' girls soccer team recieves scholar athelete team award
The Broadalbin-Perth Lady Patriots' girls soccer team had a 94.83 GPA. (click on link for full article)
2015 Travel
Spring 2015 U17 Travel Soccer Schedule
Spring Soccer Schedule
May -3 Sunday @ Amsterdam 1pm
May-17 Sunday@ home vs. Jenkinsville 1pm
May- 26 Tuesday @ Gloversville 6:30pm
May-28 Thursday @ St. Johnsville 6:30pm
June-3 Wednesday @ home vs. Northville 6:30pm
June 7 Sunday @ home vs. Galway 1pm
June-10 Wednesday @ Jenkinsville 6:30pm
June-14 Sunday @ Northville 1pm
June-17 Wednesday @ home vs. Mayfield
June-22 Monday @ home vs. St. Johnsville
Lady Patriots Named to Foothills Allstar Team
Your 2014 Foothills Council all-star team. Congrats to all.
Player of the Year
Brittany La Plant, F, Queensbury
Coach of the Year
Lise Williams, Scotia
First Team
Bridget Alber, D, Schuylerville
Caroline Bakyta, F, Gloversville
Gabriella Capobianco, M, Schuylerville
Maddy Carroll, M, Scotia
Kylie Gifford, F, Broadalbin-Perth
Claire Hubbs, F, Queensbury
Midge Loiselle, M, Queensbury
Gracie Mailey, F. Scotia
Abby O'Connor, M, Scotia
Lexi Potter, F, South Glens Falls
Dom Puglisi, M, Scotia
Cassy Robataille, GK, Amsterdam
Elizabeth Spada, M, South Glens Falls
Emily Valley, F. Schuylerville
Second Team
Megan Anagnostopulos, F, Johnstown
Sara Baker, GK, Schuylerville
Danielle Biggers, D, Broadalbin-Perth
Rebecca Castonguay, D, Queensbury
Diana Constantine, M, Amsterdam
Kaitlyn Devine, D, Amsterdam
Aly Fish, M, South Glens Falls
Emily Herren, M, South Glens Falls
Gabrielle Kreppein, M, South Glens Falls
Charli Morgan, D, Gloversville
Emma Nelson, M, Queensbury
Maddy Nevins, F, Schuylerville
Lisa Smith, D, Scotia
Lucy Tougas, M, Glens Falls
Alyssa Williams, D, Scotia
Honorable Mention
Alex Benfatti (Gloversville), Kaitlyn Burkart (Amsterdam), Natasha Capobianco (Schuylerville), Alexus Catalfamo (Hudson Falls), Katie Conway (Queensbury), Olivia Curran (Glens Falls), Maddie Fancher (Gloversville), Maddy Healy (Amsterdam), Courteney Jill (Johnstown), Tatiana Ivery (B-P), Sarah Logan (Queensbury), Morgan Smith (South High), Kendrah Stewart (B-P), Sam Wallace (Queensbury), Lauren Zeglen (Scotia).
Kennyetto Fire (Lady Patriots) Session II U17 Division Champs!
The Lady Patriots under their new team name The Kennyetto Fire remained undefeated and captured the Division title for the 2nd year in a row during Session II U17 indoor soccer at the Sportsplex in Halfmoon!
Coaches: John Biggers and Matt Denman
Players: Danny Biggers, Lexi Eipp, Tatiana Ivery, Kelly Makarowsky, Kristen Murpy, Mackenzie Morrison, Caitlin Snyder, Corinne Casey and Emily Denman