News and Announcements
3rd Annual MissileToe Mile - Cam Shiflett Cruises to Overall Title - Women's Results
3rd Annual MissileToe Mile
December 7th, 2013
Shelton, WA
Women’s Results
- Cam Shiflett 39 5:43.43
- Anika Parker 14 6:08.11
- Lindsey Nicolas 17 6:14.49
- Courtney Burke 15 6:25.40
- Lily Dose 11 6:32.27
- Brianna Shilman 28 6:33.11
- Jenna Kelly-Allred 43 6:36.71
- Linda Shrum 60 7:47.02
- Ava Shiflett 7 8:30.78
- Jade Smith 11 8:31.62
- Julia Castro 14 9:12.18
- Jenessa Fogo 9 9:37.37
- Laila Hanson 9 9:52.58
- Madison Crossan 10 10:16.81
- Lydia Hanson 4 10:32.52
- Britney McDermott 10 10:41.81
- Sierra Fogo 12 12:20.84
Southside XC Invite - 2013 Results!
Boys 3k Run CC Varsity
Comp# Name School Time Points
=========================================================================================
1 828 Johnson, William 7 SouthSide School 11:57.13 1
2 838 Miller, Maverick 8 Shelton Jr/Middle School 12:18.83 2
3 831 Gerchak, John 7 SouthSide School 12:51.58 3
4 842 Miller, Clay 7 Shelton Jr/Middle School 13:10.56 4
5 837 McCullough, Pierce 7 Shelton Jr/Middle School 13:27.18 5
6 827 Salazar-Fox, Josiah 7 Shelton Jr/Middle School 13:43.79 6
7 834 Knowles, Brook 6 SouthSide School 13:46.27 7
8 845 MacAlevy, Cameron 6 Shelton Jr/Middle School 14:10.55 8
9 836 Seward, Anothy 7 SouthSide School 14:32.14 9
10 832 Gerchak, Kyle 4 SouthSide School 14:33.01 10
11 833 Knowles, Brody 6 SouthSide School 14:43.78 11
12 841 Alred, Robbie 5 SouthSide School 14:47.73 12
13 839 French, Derek 8 Shelton Jr/Middle School 14:49.36 13
14 829 Forsman, Cole 7 SouthSide School 14:53.54
15 856 Schriman, Drew 3 SouthSide School 15:47.74
16 844 Waylett, Easton 7 SouthSide School 16:12.25
Girls 3k Dash CC Varsity
Comp# Name School Time Points
=========================================================================================
1 830 Dose, Lily 6 SouthSide School 14:01.25 1
2 840 Miller, Katelyn 8 Shelton Jr/Middle School 15:20.11 2
3 846 Goorhouse, Jewel 7 SouthSide School 15:48.82 3
4 849 Miller, Emma 5 Shelton Jr/Middle School 15:50.49 4
5 864 Simpson, Chloe 7 SouthSide School 18:07.38 5
6 850 Hanson, Laila 3 Shelton Jr/Middle School 19:26.44 6
7 863 Morales, Marta 4 SouthSide School 20:05.85 7
8 847 Shrum, Hannah 5 Shelton Jr/Middle School 21:17.68 8
9 848 Shrum, Morgen 3 Shelton Jr/Middle School 21:26.91 9
10 852 Crossan, Madison 4 Shelton Jr/Middle School 22:58.71 10
11 865 Simpson, Keira 4 SouthSide School 23:00.12 11
12 855 Cannon, Brin 4 Shelton Jr/Middle School 23:06.81 12
Huff and Puff Footraces - 2013 Results
Mixed 2 Mile Run CC Open
Comp# Name School Time Points
=========================================================================================
1 920 Stevick, Jesse M31 Unattached 10:33.99
2 913 Fisher, Cade M6 Unattached 12:27.62
3 769 Johnson, Williams M7 Shelton 12:38.65
4 895 Miller, Maverick M8 Unattached 13:25.87
5 765 Fox, Josiah M7 Shelton 13:36.78
6 907 Gerchak, John M7 Unattached 13:38.55
7 991 Kramer, Oliver M4 Unattached 13:47.96
8 995 Wilson, Colby M6 Unattached 13:53.24
9 994 Potkonjak, Connor M6 Unattached 13:57.62
10 909 Dose, Lily W6 Unattached 13:58.78
11 1000 MacAlery, Cameron M6 Unattached 14:10.37
12 919 Knowles, Brook M6 Unattached 14:17.49
13 904 Miller, Clay M7 Unattached 14:26.21
14 1001 Grubbs, Jerry M50 Unattached 14:29.78
15 993 Kennedy, Bowan M5 Unattached 14:40.11
16 912 Smith, Drew M6 Unattached 14:58.43
17 996 O'Hara, Jaden M4 Unattached 15:10.18
18 908 Gerchak, Kyle M9 Unattached 15:16.55
19 905 French, Derek M8 Unattached 15:21.27
20 898 Lepe, Iliana W5 Unattached 15:23.93
21 918 Knowles, Brody M6 Unattached 15:33.74
22 901 Miller, Katelyn W8 Unattached 15:36.02
23 915 Forsman, Cole M7 Unattached 15:41.11
24 992 Whilhite, Trinity W6 Unattached 15:48.96
25 916 Schriman, Mason M5 Unattached 15:58.81
26 893 Cralle, Tyler M9 Unattached 16:38.49
27 910 Pree, Danny M3 Unattached 16:58.84
28 903 Morales, Nick M6 Unattached 17:19.24
29 900 Miller, Emma W5 Unattached 17:46.21
30 917 Schriman, Drew M3 Unattached 18:22.78
31 911 Jerells, Austin M3 Unattached 18:23.18
32 896 Shrum, Hannah W5 Unattached 19:29.05
33 990 Hanson, Laila W3 Unattached 19:33.21
34 906 Hoff, Sophie W3 Unattached 19:35.43
35 902 Garvin, Haley W6 Unattached 20:53.65
36 892 Budge, Taylia W4 Unattached 20:55.18
37 897 Shrum, Morgen W3 Unattached 21:16.55
38 899 lepe, Gabi W4 Unattached 21:38.05
39 999 Bierele, Jayde W7 Unattached 22:04.55
40 914 Cagle, Miranda W5 Unattached 25:04.00
41 998 Chambles, Lavrann W6 Unattached 27:27.00
2013 Shuck 'n Run 5K Results
Shuck ‘n Run 5K
October, 6th 2013
Shelton, WA
- Les Jones M 21 Olympia WA 16:37
- Wes Jones M 21 Olympia WA 16:59
- Jared Clarke M 22 Olympia WA 17:20
- Cory Woodard M 45 Shelton WA 18:24
- Zacharie Taylor M 18 Grapeview WA 19:37
- Paul Bliss M 48 Tumwater WA 19:45
- Van Stevens M 42 Olympia WA 19:49
- Johnathan Gottlieb M 21 Olympia WA 19:50
- Gable Lacy M 15 Shelton WA 20:01
- Todd Parker M 47 Shelton WA 20:13
- Trenton Landshaw M 22 Shelton WA 21:36
- Lily Dose F 11 Shelton WA 22:27
- John Gerchak M 12 Shelton WA 22:40
- Luke Richert M 14 Olympia WA 22:41
- Rachael Jamison F 37 Olympia WA 22:44
- Nathan Freeman M 14 Shelton WA 22:50
- Charles Landshaw M 25 Shelton WA 22:53
- Maverick Miller M 14 Shelton WA 23:08
- Tony McNamara M 50 Olympia WA 23:16
- Brock Knowles M 12 Shelton WA 24:06
- Kyle Gerchak M 9 Shelton WA 24:10
- Triston Carlstrom M 14 Shelton WA 24:13
- Clay Miller M 12 Shelton WA 24:21
- Bruce Galvin M 65 Seattle WA 24:29
- Ole Oyster Skookum Inlet WA 24:33
- Speedy Q. Geoduck Olympia WA 24:34
- Hunter Carlstrom M 12 Shelton WA 25:21
- Katelyn Miller F 13 Shelton WA 25:39
- Jay Wellington M 44 Seattle WA 25:59
- Jake Hert M 12 Olympia WA 26:08
- Matthew Gorton M 14 Olympia WA 26:23
- Evan Klima M 35 Elma WA 26:33
- James Allred M 29 Seattle WA 26:45
- Matthew Mutton M 44 Seattle WA 26:54
- Brody Knowles M 12 Shelton WA 27:00
- Crystal Espinoza F 14 Olympia WA 27:08
- Sarah Compton F 38 Olympia WA 27:11
- Emma Miller F 10 Shelton WA 27:13
- Blaise Bellows F 29 Seattle WA 27:25
- Manny Soto-Viveros M 12 Olympia WA 27:34
- Heidi Miller F 41 Shelton WA 27:36
- Ann Miles F 34 Olympia WA 27:36
- Megan Miller F 29 Olympia WA 27:37
- Michael Villnave M 50 Tumwater WA 28:03
- David Hawley M 39 Allyn WA 28:09
- Tracy Wellington F 40 Seattle WA 28:18
- Jafeth Castrejon M 19 Olympia WA 28:48
- Jocelyn Sherrill F 44 Shelton WA 28:51
- Carrie Hert F 35 Olympia WA 28:55
- Melissa Stricklett F 40 University Place WA 28:56
- Eric Johnson M 30 Shelton WA 29:00
- Katie Metzger F 13 Lacey WA 29:19
- Ruby Roedell F 13 Olympia WA 29:19
- Mikaela Gorton F 17 Olympia WA 30:34
- Cynthia Espinoza F 14 Olympia WA 30:35
- Michele Villnave F 48 Tumwater WA 32:08
- Ellen Sanchez F 46 Shelton WA 32:17
- Hannah Shrum F 10 Shelton WA 32:40
- Linda Shrum F 60 Shelton WA 32:40
- Nicole Rutledge F 37 Tumwater WA 33:15
- Lauren Richert F 12 Olympia WA 3:27
- Sophie Hoff F 8 Shelton WA 33:59
- Hannah Hoff F 40 Shelton WA 34:00
- Shawna Stice-Hawley F 39 Allyn WA 34:45
- Octavio Sanchez M 50 Shelton WA 35:19
- Johnathen Victoria M 12 Olympia WA 35:32
- Mary Newcomb F 51 Shelton WA 35:45
- Morgen Shrum F 8 Shelton WA 36:04
- Katie Shrum F 38 Shelton WA 36:12
- Miranda Cagle F 10 Shelton WA 37:31
- Joe Cagle M 40 Shelton WA 37:32
- Joel Barkman M 11 Shelton WA 38:40
- Eric Barkman M 45 Shelton WA 38:42
- Hannah Freeman F 25 Shelton WA 40:07
- Rose Bucklin F 22 Shelton WA 40:13
- Evelyn Freeman F 49 Shelton WA 40:56
- Megan Larsen F 7 Olympia WA 43:22
- Austin Jerrells M 8 Shelton WA 43:29
- Nora Collins F 56 Dundee OR 44:01
- Rod Vaught M 67 Shelton WA 44:01
- Tara Jerrells F 32 Shelton WA 4:42
- Katie Sanchez F 22 Lacey WA 44:55
- Jennifer Ganal F 26 Lacey WA 45:32
- Cort Larsen M 6 Olympia WA 45:47
- Anne Larsen F 40 Olympia WA 45:48
- Adin Welander M 14 Union WA 45:49
- Kimberly Trana F 35 Union WA 45:52
- Reid Larsen M 9 Olympia WA 49:59
- Haley Garvin F 11 Shelton WA 53:29
- Cody Woodard M 10 Shelton WA 53:33
- Jenna Garvin F 11 Shelton WA 53:47
- Julie Summers F 46 Shelton WA 53:54
- Lisa Woodard F 40 Shelton WA 54:07
- Danner Ragan M 9 Shelton WA 58:23
- Dee Depoe F 49 Shelton WA 58:25
- Selina Gomez-Beloz F 42 Tenino WA 59:31
Elem/MS XC - Lake Isabella 3K, Sept. 18th 2013 Results
Mixed 3k Run CC Results - Mixed
1, Miller, Dylan, 8, Unattached, 11:55.67.
2, Johnson, William, 7, Shelton, 12:16.86.
3, Fox, Josiah, 7, Shelton, 12:52.69.
4, Fisher, Cade, 6, Unattached, 13:02.62.
5, Gerchak, John, 7, Unattached, 13:30.85.
6, Miller, Clay 7, Unattached, 14:02.07.
7, Kramer, Oliver, 4, Unattached, 14:12.20.
8, Knowles, Brock, 6, Unattached, 14:35.48.
9, Carlstrom, Triston, 8, Unattached, 14:46.64.
10, Gerchak, Kyle, 4, Unattached, 15:13.29.
11, Forsman, Cole, 7, Unattached, 15:28.98.
12, French, Derek, 8, Unattached, 15:31.29.
13, Knowles, Brody, 6, Unattached, 16:10.28.
14, Randall, Sam, 3, Unattached, 16:46.79.
15, Calstrom, Hunter, 6, Unattached, 17:06.43.
16, Morales, Nick, 6, Unattached, 18:09.00.
1, Dose, Lily, 6, Unattached, 13:55.79.
2, Lepe, Iliana, 5, Unattached, 15:20.02.
3, Wilhite, Trinity, 6, Unattached, 15:46.35.
4, Miller, Katelyn, 8, Unattached, 15:56.56.
5, Miller, Emma, 5, Unattached, 17:36.98.
6, Beaudoin, Audrey, 4, Unattached, 18:07.55.
7, Lepe, Gabi, 4, Unattached, 19:20.60.
8, Cagle, Miranda, 5, Unattached, 20:36.20.
9, Garvin, Haley, 6, Unattached, 20:59.05.
10, Shrum, Hannah, 5, Unattached, 21:01.56.
11, Shrum, Morgen, 3, Unattached, 21:49.70.
12, Hoff, Sophie, 3, Unattached, 21:50.17.
13, Sheetz, Brooke, 3, Unattached, 30:36.96.
Sponsors