News and Announcements

Post Author Picture

Posted by John Johnson at May 4, 2019 5:00PM PDT ( 0 Comments )
Post Author Picture

2018 Beast of Big Creek Summit Race Results

Posted by John Johnson at Aug 4, 2018 5:00PM PDT ( 0 Comments )
13.5 Summit Race 1. Maxwell Ferguson M32 2:20:51 (1:28:21) Overall Male/King of the Mountain 2. Matthew Lewis M25 2:47:25 (1:47:30) 3. Josh Horsager M40 2:47:26 (1:47:11) Overall Masters Male 4. Patrick Toffler M32 2:51:09 (1:49:17) 5. Will Johnson M17 2:51:31 (1:40:32) 6. Chuck Malinski M36 2:52:55 (1:43:49) 7. Thomas Masi M28 2:56:12 (1:48:04) 8. Joe Gates M38 3:00:36 (1:50:28) 9. Andrew Wilkins M26 3:00:38 10. Britta Peterson F28 3:01:35 (1:52:00) Overall Female 11. John Breda M29 3:02:19 (1:52:44) 12. John Rodakowski M53 3:02:32 (1:53:37) 13. Elisa Laverty F23 3:05:37 (1:58:35) 14. Luke Potter M33 3:07:12 (1:51:00) 15. Andre Stone M25 3:07:34 (1:45:44) 16. Scott McGrew M38 3:08:43 (1:57:54) 17. Eric Pang M26 3:09:38 (1:52:17) 18. Thomas Rowe M26 3:14:16 (2:01:11) 19. Zac Knowles M26 3:17:11 20. Jenny Easterberg F35 3:19:14 (1:47:15) Queen of the Mountain 21. Christopher Sakmar M27 3:21:54 (1:59:39) 22. Evan Munsing M30 3:27:11 (1:59:58) 23. Mike Ferguson M59 3:28:01 (2:09:30) 24. Cory Woodard M50 3:28:23 (2:07:05) 25. Jesse Sheaffer M32 3:28:37 (2:12:14) 26. Sara Heverstine F28 3:31:27 (2:01:50) 27. Joseph Drummond M24 3:37:06 (2:15:30) 28. Brandon Thompson M32 (2:10:38) 30. Kimberly Gregg F36 3:40:04 (2:08:45) 31. Matt Ferrel M45 3:45:18 (2:07:55) 32. Maclean Lalor M27 3:46:01 (2:16:04) 33. Shawn Thomas M39 3:47:38 (2:14:36) 34. Eric Vanwagenen M27 3:48:26 (2:09:15) 35. Lisa Holste F50 3:51:48 (2:23:45) Overall Masters Female 36. Cesar Sermeno M43 3:52:03 (2:21:13) 37. Nik Cannell M36 3:52:52 (2:23:26) 38. Jose Rocha M36 3:56:25 (2:33:26) 39. Ariel Bruizeman F29 3:59:54 (2:14:47) 40. Michele Gurnsey F39 3:59:56 (2:16:04) 41. Derek Burke M32 4:03:35 (2:13:01) 42. Stephanie Neil F40 4:06:17 (2:26:40) 43. Thomas Owen M49 4:06:26 (2:23:28) 44. Nadine Pingel F43 4:07:01 (2:32:40) 45. Melissa Puhn F36 4:07:37 (2:26:55) 46. Stephanie Crafton F30 4:08:40 (2:28:43) 47. Matthew Wehrle M51 4:09:46 (2:38:26) 48. George Wiggins M64 4:16:35 (2:35:40)
Post Author Picture

2018 Beast of Big Creek Short Course Reuslts

Posted by John Johnson at Aug 4, 2018 5:00PM PDT ( 0 Comments )
Beast of Big Creek Trail Races August 4th, 2018 Olympic National Forest Hoodsport, WA 7 Mile Trail Race 1. Brock Knowles M16 1:03:06 2. Ethan Bursch M16 1:03:36 3. Zack Sundt M18 1:04:11 4. Brody Knowles M16 1:05:00 5. Sirius James M15 1:07:36 6. John Gerchak M17 1:12:42 7. David Kidd M30 1:13:36 8. Van Stevens M47 1:13:48 9. Ian Gay M29 1:17:14 10. Andrew Crain M26 1:20:03 11. Natascha Tulloch F29 1:20:37 12. Alauna Carstens F14 1:21:30 13. Lucy French F31 1:26:37 14. Nathaniel Tulloch M36 1:28:15 15. Emily Hageman F37 1:37:06 16. Malena Harrang F26 1:37:25 17. Mike Holtz M46 1:37:27 18. Donald Hageman M36 1:37:29 19. Anne Larsen F44 1:38:30 20. Nona Snell F53 1:38:31 21. Tara Lopez F41 1:39:49 22. Jason Fiman M44 1:42:29 23. Anthony Messmer M40 1:45:14 24. Alfonso Gonzalez M51 1:45:51 25. Molly Widdop F38 1:48:24 26. Scott Newkam M58 1:50:36 27. Linda Shrum F65 1:50:48 28. Michelle Gonzalez F54 2:02:11 29. Mo Mittelstaedt F63 2:03:13 30. Annabell Thomas F34 2:10:01 31. Dolores Montgomery F53 2:17:00 32. Ginny Codd F61 2:20:56 33. Syl Campbell F65 3:03:43 34. Alice Fiman F43 3:03:51 35. Jill Himlie F61 3:04:48 36. Alisha King-Forsberg F42 3:06:22 37. Richard Nessly M63 3:15:18
Post Author Picture

MissileToe Mile 2017 results

Posted by John Johnson at Dec 6, 2017 4:00PM PST ( 0 Comments )
MissileToe Mile December 2nd, 2017 Downtown Shelton, WA 1 Mile Road 1. Pearse Popchock 4:28.84R Overall Male 2. Jesse Stevick 4:29.27R 3. Zack Sundt 4:38.71 4. Ethan Bursch 4:41.90 5. Brock Knowles 4:52.52 6. Seth Miller 5:02.21 7. Ben Krafcik 5:04.82 8. Drake Adams 5:09.43 9. Brody Knowles 5:09.93 10. Erik Heimann 5:14.08 Overall Masters Male 11. John Gerchak 5:26.93 12. Victor Vincelette 5:32.21 Overall Youth Male 13. Aaron Boothe 5:34.21 14. Jenna Kelly-Allred 5:38.08 Overall Female 15. Alauna Carstens 5:40.90 Overall Youth Female 16. Tom/Joaquin/Mariposa St. Clair 5:44.52 Double Stroller Course Record 17. Daniel Rivas 5:46.18 18. Marco Guzman 5:47.90 19. Kyle Gerchak 5:56.81 20. Sean McCullough 6:07:05 21. Eve Hunter 6:33.81 22. Ali Clifton 6:34.30 23. Dan McCullough 6:35.49 24. Joseph Spitzel 6:37.37 25. Camryn Dixson 6:46.37 26. Freddy Mendoza 7:05.37 27. Carson Bursch 7:08.11 28. Greg Hart 7:14.99 29. Maddie Allred 7:23.34 30. Adrian Hernandez 7:39.49 31. Nikki Wheaton 7:40.24 32. Adam Wheaton 7:40.62 33. Alisha Carpenter 7:56.37 34. Carlos Hernandez 7:56.81 35. Torie Bartholomew 7:58.14 36. Rebecca Carpenter 7:59.14 37. Chris Carpenter 7:59.65 38. Kena Waylett 8:06.46 39. Kailah Evertsz 8:10.68 40. Aide Villalobos 8:17.02 Overall Masters Female 41. Sean Guyer 8:45.68 42. Gemma Stevick 8:54.87 43. Jose Paniagua 9:03.52 44. Meira Lynema 9:07.96 45. Tim Nadeau 9:48.02 46. Hailee Nadeau 9:57.88 47. Julie Nadeau 9:57.99 48. Terra Bartholomew 10:27.18 49. Kari Waylett 10:44.02 50. Edward Malsalka 10:45.90 51. Jake Wheaton 10:46.52 52. Alexis Guyer 12:01.71 53. Jacob Guyer 14:39.58 54. Theresa Fay 14:40.27
Post Author Picture

Backwoods Run 2017 Results

Posted by John Johnson at Dec 6, 2017 4:00PM PST ( 0 Comments )
Backwoods Run Olympic National Forest September 16th, 2017 9.5 mile trail race 1. Erik Heimann M45 1:29:31 2. Cesar Sermeno M42 1:31:20 3. Evan Hagen M33 1:37:00 4. Calvin Kuo M42 1:39:12 5. Jose Rocha M35 1:41:47 6. Ross Gilbert M45 1:42:25 7. Lisa Holste F49 1:46:52 8. Roy Osterhaus M64 2:03:08 9. Jackie Krzyzek F37 2:05:11 10. Todd Shadburn M51 2:11:39 11. Jessica Andrews F37 2:24:20 12. Joseph Scaringella M49 2:26:19 13. Michael Burke M 2:34:19 14. Tracey Ness F48 2:38:48 15. Jesse Sherwin M41 2:39:13 16. Athena Sparrow F34 2:45:39 17. Julie Nadeau F32 2:45:40 18. Katie Shrum F42 2:48:57 19. Julie Sherwin F30 3:00:09 20. Kim Harrison M67 3:32:28 Doug Stutz M61 3:11:00* *off course, distracted by dog, ran over 10 miles 20.5 mile trail race 1. Chris West M40 3:18:36 2. Chuck Malinski M35 3:40:05 3. Van Stevens M46 4:04:29 4. Steve Robinson M56 4:12:39 5. Kari Hays F38 4:38:44 6. Michael Rice M53 4:44:58 7. Karissa Harvey F28 4:46:31 8. Nicholas Harvey M28 4:46:32 9. Jennifer Giles F49 4:48:18 10. Thomas Owen M49 4:55:55 11. Michele Gurnsey F38 4:57:46 Chris Camren M45 3:21:48* *off course

Sponsors