News and Announcements
10th Annual 14U Tournament - Rosemary Sharlow Memorial 2015
or click below for the paper form. | |
When: Jul 31, Aug 1, & 2, 2015
Where: John Kost Memorial Complex - use the Location page for more information or go to Google Maps.
You must goto the rear of the MVCC parking lot to find our driveway.
Entry Fee: $495.00 - make checks payable to "Rome Girls Softball"
Entry Deadline: July 17, 2015
Rules: ASA Sanctioned, 4 game guarantee, 16 teams max.
Paper Work: Proof of insurance, Roster with jersey number & birthdate, Copy of birth certificate.
Schedule: Friday; Pool Play @ 4pm or earlier, as needed
Saturday; Pool Play @ 8am
Sunday; Single Elimination @ 8am
Participating Teams |
Friday's
Schedule |
1. Rome Spirit |
Field #1 @ pm |
2. Lady Naturals | Field |
3. Oswego Pride |
Field |
4. CNY Cyclones | Field |
5. CNY Heat | Field |
6. MV Vipers - Weller | Field |
7. Revolution | Field |
8. MV Lady Vipers - Aaron | Field |
9. | Field |
10. | Field |
11. | Field |
12. | Field |
13. | Field |
14. | Field |
15. | Field |
16. | Field |
To have your team name above linked to your website, email the webmaster.
For more information contact the Tournament Director
Tim Safin
315-749-4577
or click below for the paper form. | |
Rome Girls Softball 16u Invitational Tournament 2015
or click below for the paper form. | |
When: July 18 & 19, 2015
Where: John Kost Memorial Complex - use the Location page for more information or go to Google Maps.
You must goto the rear of the MVCC parking lot to find our driveway.
Entry Fee: $495.00 - make checks payable to "Rome Girls Softball"
Entry Deadline: July 3, 2015
Rules: ASA Sanctioned, 4 game guarantee, 8 teams max.
Paper Work: Proof of insurance, Roster with jersey number & birthdate, Copy of birth certificate.
Schedule: Saturday; Pool Play @ about 8am
Sunday; SingleElimination @ 9am
Participating Teams |
Saturday's Schedule |
1. Rome Spirit |
Field |
2. CNY Heat | Field |
3. Rochester Lady Lions |
Field |
4. CNY Monsters Green |
Field |
5. Red Storm |
Field |
6. Swarm | Field |
7. MV Vipers |
Field |
8. Lady Bombers |
Field |
9. NNY Bombers |
Field |
10. Salt City Cyclones |
Field |
11. | Field |
12. | Field |
13. | Field |
14. | Field |
To have your team name above linked to your website, email the webmaster.
For more information contact the Tournament Director
Tim Safin
315-749-4577
or click below for the paper form. | |
Tournaments
You have reached this page through a bookmark or a search page.
We have a new website.
Please use our domain name to go to our website.
You have reached this page through a bookmark or a search page.
We have a new website.
Please use our domain name to go to our website.
You have reached this page through a bookmark or a search page.
We have a new website.
Please use our domain name to go to our website.
Rome Girls Softball will be hosting FIVE tournaments in 2015.
"Rosemary Sharlow Memorial Invitational":
10th Annual 14U, and the 9th Annual 12U
and also the "Rome Girls Softball Invitational 16U" 2nd Annual Rome Girls Softball 10u Invitational
- and - Rome Girls Softball 18u Invitational.
Metal Cleats are NOT allowed at Kost Fields
Please Click Here to subscribe to our email list to receive information about our tournaments
AND/OR
scroll down to the links below
2013 - 12u Winners
2013 - 14u Winners
2014 - 16u Winners
2014 - 10u Winners
Board Elections
Board elections for the 2014 season are wednesday, October 30 at Denti Elementary School Library @ 7pm
Enter at Front door, go straight down hallway
All those RGSL members interested in running for a board office should be present.
____________________________________________________________
18u Rome Girls Softball Invitational 2015
or click below for the paper form. | |
Where: John Kost Memorial Complex - use the Location page for more information or go to Mapquest.
You must goto the rear of the MVCC parking lot to find our driveway.
Entry Fee: $495.00 - make checks payable to "Rome Girls Softball"
Entry Deadline: Jun 26, 2015
Rules: ASA Sanctioned, 4 game guarantee, 8 teams max.
Paper Work: Proof of insurance, Roster with jersey number & birthdate, Copy of birth certificate.
Schedule: Saturday; Pool Play @ 8am
Sunday; Double Elimination @ 8am
Participating Teams |
1. Rome Spirit |
2. Hope |
3. CNY Monsters |
4. North Country Bat Busters |
5. |
6. |
7. |
8. |
9. |
10. |
11. |
12. |
To have your team name above linked to your website, email the webmaster.
For more information contact the Tournament Director
Tim Safin
315-749-4577
or click below for the paper form. | |