News and Announcements

2017- STANDINGS AFTER  MARCH 11TH AND 12TH TOURNAMENT
  Name TOTAL POINTS
1 MIKE EBY 9358.40
2 PAT DIAL 7813.60
3 DALE GILCHRIST 7154.40
4 RICH BARBOUR 5248.80
5 JESSE PAYTON 3758.40
6 CLIFF MAUZEY 2821.20
7 JEFF WILLIAMS 1510.00
8 GARY BITTO 1448.80
9 JERRY LOVELL 1299.60
10 SCOTT LOWE 692.80
11 DAVID LAHMON 400.00
12 GEORGE SALOV 350.00
13 KARL WHITACRE 200.00
14 LENNY VAN DRIEL 200.00
15 JON NICHOLS 200.00
16 TOM BELL 0.00
17 WALT HINDRICHS 0.00
2017 - RESULTS AFTER MARCH 11TH AND 12TH TOURNAMENT
       
PLACE NAME WEIGHT  
       
1 st Heavy Boat EBY 42 lbs.  00  oz.  
  GILCHRIST    
       
2 nd Heavy Boat PEYTON 19  lbs.  05  oz.  
  BITTO    
       
3 rd Heavy Boat DIAL 16 lbs.  04 oz.  
  PEYTON    
       
Big Stringer EBY 24 lbs.  04 oz.  
Big Bass PEYTON 04 lbs.  04 oz.  
2017- STANDINGS AFTER  FEBRUARY 12TH TOURNAMENT
  Name TOTAL POINTS
1 PAT DIAL 5886.80
2 MIKE EBY 5130.00
3 DALE GILCHRIST 3966.00
4 RICH BARBOUR 2560.80
5 CLIFF MAUZEY 1648.00
6 JEFF WILLIAMS 1510.00
7 JERRY LOVELL 1299.60
8 JESSE PEYTON 824.80
9 GARY BITTO 692.80
10 SCOTT LOWE 692.80
11 DAVID LAHMON 400.00
12 GEORGE SALOV 350.00
13 KARL WHITACRE 200.00
14 LENNY VAN DRIEL 200.00
15 JON NICHOLS 200.00
16 TOM BELL 0.00
17 WALT HINDRICHS 0.00
Post Author Picture

2017 - RESULTS FEBRUARY 12TH TOURNAMENT

Posted by Lenny Van Driel at Feb 15, 2017 4:00PM PST ( 0 Comments )
2017 - RESULTS AFTER FEBRUARY 12TH TOURNAMENT
       
PLACE NAME WEIGHT  
       
1 st Heavy Boat DIAL 10  lbs.  09  oz.  
  SALOV    
       
2 nd Heavy Boat EBY 08  lbs.  13  oz.  
  WILLIAMS    
       
3 rd Heavy Boat LOVELL 07 lbs.  05 oz.  
  PEYTON    
       
Big Stringer DIAL 10 lbs.  09 oz.  
Big Bass LOVELL 03 lbs.  04 oz.  
MONTH MEETING LOCATION TOURNAMENT TIME PLACE
 
JAN TUES 3 American Legion SUN 8 8AM-3PM Aunts Creek
 
FEB TUES 7 American Legion SUN 12 8AM-3PM Aunts Creek
 
MAR DRAW FEB 7 N/A SAT Mar 11 7AM-3PM Lake Quachita
SUN Mar 12 7AM-3PM Shangri La Mt Ida, AR
870-867-2011
 
APR TUE 4 American Legion SUN 9 7AM-3PM Mill Creek
SAT 22 7AM-3PM Bull Shoals Lead Hill
SUN 23 7AM-3PM Sugar Loaf Inn
 
MAY TUE 2 Our Lady of the Cove SUN 7 7AM-3PM Mill Creek
THU 11 6:30PM-1AM Mill Creek
 JUN TUE 13 Our Lady of the Cove THU 15 6:30PM-1AM Mill Creek
 
JUL TUE 11 Our Lady of the Cove THU 13 6:30PM-1AM Mill Creek
 
AUG TUE 15 Our Lady of the Cove THU 17 6:30PM-1AM Mill Creek
 
SEPT TUE 5 Our Lady of the Cove THU 7 6:30PM-1AM Mill Creek
Tentative Make Up if Needed SUN 17 7AM-3PM Aunts Creek
 
OCT TUE 3 American Legion SUN 8 7AM-3PM Mill Creek
 
NOV DRAW OCT 3 NA FRI Nov 3 7AM-3PM Truman Lake
SAT Nov 4 7AM-3PM Sterret Creek
660-438-2821 
 
DEC TUE NOV 28 American Legion SUN 3 8AM-4PM Mill Creek

Sponsors