News and Announcements
2007 Elementary Series - Meet 2 Results
Posted by St Croix Track Club at Feb 10, 2007 4:00PM PST
( 0 Comments
)
Elementary Series Meet 2 Track Meet Results (2/9/2007)
GIRLS - 150M 8 and Under
Place Time/Dist. Name School
1 27.23 ANGELA VANTERPOOL COM
2 27.93 JANUBIA SWEENEY COM
3 29.68 STEFANIE MATTHEW ERR
4 29.79 O'THAINIA JOHANNES SIBCS
5 30.37 ANNIKA BENDERS ERR
6 31.69 RODAYSHA CANTON SIBCS
7 32.07 JAHNYRA BRUCE COM
8 32.37 J’MILE MATTHEW CGHA
9 32.84 DOMONIQUE WILLOCK CGHA
10 33.90 MIKAELA SMITH SIBCS
11 34.55 MHINA BARRY CGHA
BOYS - 150M 8 and Under
Place Time/Dist. Name School
1 22.48 RODNEY GRIFFIN ERR
2 24.27 BARTHELEMY PETER CGHA
3 25.99 ADRIEL SANES CGHA
4 26.24 ALTOGLACIO STRAUN ERR
5 27.97 HAROLD BROWN,III SIBCS
6 31.70 DEVAUGHN FARRINGTO SIBCS
7 31.94 KEVIN DASCENT RR
8 32.08 HAKEEM BENJAMIN SIBCS
9 32.70 MICAH DEAL CGHA
GIRLS - 400M 9 and 10
Place Time/Dist. Name School
1 1:13.57 KAREN DASCENT RR
2 1:20.19 JAZMIN CONNOR AA
3 1:23.51 REANNA PHIPPS AA
4 1:23.79 JAMARIS WASHSHAH CGHA
5 1:27.15 NATHALIE TAYLOR RR
6 1:29.73 TAMIA WILLIAMS FWBCS
7 1:29.78 TECOYAH CARR ERR
8 1:32.12 ANITHIA WALKER CGHA
9 1:34.27 BERNADINE GREEN AA
10 1:39.93 CARYN WILLIAMS SIBCS
11 1:40.65 BELADEAN DELGADO FWBCS
12 1:40.72 UTSHANA BARRY CGHA
13 1:43.66 DYARAH POWELL SIBCS
BOYS - 400M 9 and 10
Place Time/Dist. Name School
1 1:11.06 MALIQUE SMITH SIBCS
2 1:11.41 JELANI PRINCE ERR
3 1:17.65 JAHAN PROVIDENCE AA
4 1:28.51 MAHLEEK NICHOLLS JFG
5 1:20.26 KHING-K'JHANI JOHN PBL
6 1:22.50 VICTOR OZORIA AA
7 1:22.56 DANIEL HENDRICKSON JFG
8 1:22.65 EVANSON MATTHEW PBL
9 1:30.20 KEANU HARRY COM
10 1:31.83 STEVENSON ELSWORTH SIBCS
11 1:40.52 LIVAN MONET JFG
12 1:50.88 JOHONATHON DOWARD COM
BOYS - 80M 8 and Under
Place Time/Dist. Name School
1 11.91 RODNEY GRIFFIN ERR
2 12.53 SHAYQUAN GRANT CGHA
3 13.97 DE'VONTEH WILLIAMS CGHA
4 14.46 D'QUAN DANIEL CGHA
5 14.55 HAKEEM BENJAMIN SIBCS
6 14.72 ALTOGLACIO STRAUN ERR
7 15.62 REX CAZAUBON III SIBCS
8 15.71 KEVIN DASCENT RR
9 15.92 DARWIN CHRISTIAN III SIBCS
GIRLS - 100M 9 and 10
Place Time/Dist. Name School
1 14.31 KAREN DASCENT RR
2 15.79 TAMIA WILLIAMS FWBCS
3 15.83 BRITNEY ANTHONY PBL
4 16:05 BELADEAN DELGADO FWBCS
5 16.09 NATHALIE TAYLOR RR
6 16.28 NADIA GEORGE CGHA
7 16.48 VEVICA RAMPERSAD AA
8 16.99 CARYN WILLIAMS SIBCS
9 17.47 REANNA PHIPPS AA
10 17.76 JAMARIS WASHSHAH CGHA
11 18.13 ANITHIA WALKER CGHA
12 21.24 DYARAH POWELL SIBCS
BOYS - 100M 9 and 10
Place Time/Dist. Name School
1 14.28 KYSHAAN WILLIAMS AA
2 14.54 JAHAN PROVIDENCE AA
3 14.81 JELANI PRINCE ERR
4 15.11 EVANSON MATTHEW PBL
5 15.49 MALIQUE SMITH SIBCS
6 15.64 KHING-K'JHANI JOHN PBL
7 16.32 MAHLEEK NICHOLLS JFG
8 16.97 ALWYN BAPTISTE,III SIBCS
9 17.20 LIVAN MONET JFG
10 17.41 JOHONATHON DOWARD COM
11 17.54 KEANU HARRY COM
12 17.54 JAHLEED TONGE JFG
13 19.62 TRA'QUON SPRINGETTE SIBCS
14 20.23 DENNIS VANTERPOOL GS
15 21.18 DIRK LOBBENMEIER FWBCS
GIRLS - 100M 11 and 12
Place Time/Dist. Name School
1 14.01 NASHA WILLIAMS COM
2 14.64 JATEESHA ELLIS COM
3 14.80 ANTONIA PROSPERE COM
4 15.07 JAZMINE WILLOCK CGHA
5 15.40 IRIS PEREZ AA
6 15.48 ALIYA JACKSON CGHA
7 15.49 KAYLA SMITH AAR
8 15.81 ALANA PIGOTT CGHA
9 15.87 CHASIDY BERNIER PBL
10 15.89 GLENDALISE ROBERTS AA
GIRLS - High Jump 9 and 10
Place Time/Dist. Name School
3 80cm CARYN WILLIAMS SIBCS
4 NH JAMARIS WASHSHAH CGHA
5 NH VEVICA RAMPERSAD AA
BOYS - High Jump 9 and 10
Place Time/Dist. Name School
1 125cm MALIQUE SMITH SIBCS
2 90cm EVANSON MATTHEW PBL
3 90cm LE'JONI DAVID SIBCS
4 NH KHING-K'JHANI JOHN PBL
5 NH TRA'QUON SPRINGETTE SIBCS
GIRLS - High Jump 11 and 12
Place Time/Dist. Name School
1 110cm KAYLA SMITH AAR
2 105cm JAZMINE WILLOCK CGHA
3 95cm CHRISTELLE BLANC CGHA
4 80cm ALANA PIGOTT CGHA
BOYS - High Jump 11 and 12
Place Time/Dist. Name School
1 130cm WILLIAM ANTIONE JFG
2 120cm SAMUEL SQUIRE AAR
3 115cm ANTHONY NILES PBL
4 110cm K'ANDRE DORIVAL PBL
5 110cm ELIJAH FELIX SIBCS
6 90cm KHALID CROSBIE ERR
7 NH SHALEED TONGE JFG
Results Generated by The St. Croix Track Club
2007 Elementary Series - Meet 2 Results (download)
Posted by St Croix Track Club at Feb 10, 2007 4:00PM PST
( 0 Comments
)
Click below to download the results for the 2nd Track Meet or go to the My Site News page to view the results online.
VITFF Registration Form
Posted by St Croix Track Club at Feb 5, 2007 4:00PM PST
( 0 Comments
)
Registration form for the VI Track and Field Federation with the St. Croix Track Club information already filled out.
2007 Elementary T&F Series - Meet 1 Results
Posted by St Croix Track Club at Feb 3, 2007 4:00PM PST
( 0 Comments
)
Elementary Series Meet 1 Track Meet Results (2/2/2007)
8 and Under
GIRLS - 600M
Place Time Name DOB Grade Age School No.
1 2:33.68 JANUBIA SWEENEY 11/16/1999 2 7 CLAUDE O. MARKOE 60
2 2:43.03 STEFANIE MATTHEW 5/1/2000 1 6 EULALIE R. RIVERA 79
3 2:43.31 MIKAELA SMITH 7/1/2001 K5 5 SUNNY ISLE BAPTIST CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 350
4 2:50.38 ANNIKA BENDERS 10/26/2000 3 6 EULALIE R. RIVERA 77
5 2:53.68 DOMONIQUE WILLOCK 10/9/1999 2 7 CHURCH OF GOD (HOLINESS) ACADEMY 43
6 3:05.59 MHINA BARRY 1/13/1999 2 8 CHURCH OF GOD (HOLINESS) ACADEMY 25
7 3:05.59 O'THAINIA JOHANNES 11/1/1998 3 8 SUNNY ISLE BAPTIST CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 348
8 3:12.45 VANESSA WILLIE 12/8/1998 3 8 SUNNY ISLE BAPTIST CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 353
9 3:12.78 ELIZABETH BASS 8/17/1999 2 7 CHURCH OF GOD (HOLINESS) ACADEMY 26
8 and Under
BOYS - 600M
Place Time Name DOB Grade Age School No.
1 2:19.51 BARTHELEMY PETER 6/15/1998 3 8 CHURCH OF GOD (HOLINESS) ACADEMY 36
2 2:20.59 ADRIEL SANES 10/27/1998 2 8 CHURCH OF GOD (HOLINESS) ACADEMY 42
3 2:23.18 TARIQ ROMAIN 4/19/1998 2 8 EULALIE R. RIVERA 80
4 2:44.87 EARL BAKER JR. 10/26/1999 2 7 SUNNY ISLE BAPTIST CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 335
5 2:52.23 RODNEY GRIFFIN 12/2/1998 3 8 EULALIE R. RIVERA 78
6 3:26.09 SEKANI DANIEL 6/17/1999 1 7 SUNNY ISLE BAPTIST CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 344
7 3:29.66 KETRON SPRINGETTE 9/20/1999 2 7 SUNNY ISLE BAPTIST CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 351
8 3:34.38 KYMANI BENJAMIN 2/4/2000 1 7 CHURCH OF GOD (HOLINESS) ACADEMY 28
9 3:46.00 ALTOGLACIO STRAUN 1/19/2000 1 7 EULALIE R. RIVERA 84
9 and 10
GIRLS - 800M
Place Time Name DOB Grade Age School No.
1 3:19.73 KAREN DASCENT 11/18/1996 5 10 RICARDO RICHARDS 333
2 3:29.21 JAMARIS WASHSHAH 6/27/1997 4 9 CHURCH OF GOD (HOLINESS) ACADEMY 50
3 4:04.51 CARYN WILLIAMS 12/13/1996 5 10 SUNNY ISLE BAPTIST CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 364
4 4:08.29 DYARAH POWELL 2/20/1998 3 9 SUNNY ISLE BAPTIST CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 359
9 and 10
BOYS - 800M
Place Time Name DOB Grade Age School No.
1 2:51.37 MALIQUE SMITH 11/9/1997 4 9 SUNNY ISLE BAPTIST CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 361
2 3:15.74 JAHAN PROVIDENCE 7/19/1996 10 ALFREDO ANDREWS 6
3 3:34.01 VICTOR OZORIA 5/12/1997 9 ALFREDO ANDREWS 4
4 3:43.69 KYLE CHRISTOPHER 6/7/1997 4 9 CLAUDE O. MARKOE 63
5 4:01.73 JOHONATHON DOWARD 6/16/1997 4 9 CLAUDE O. MARKOE 64
6 4:54.65 BERENDT OVESEN 9/11/1997 4 9 SUNNY ISLE BAPTIST CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 357
7 5:25.24 TRA'QUON SPRINGETTE 3/21/1998 3 9 SUNNY ISLE BAPTIST CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 362
11 and 12
GIRLS - 800M
Place Time Name DOB Grade Age School No.
1 2:53.40 KADESHA BARRY 7/26/1995 11 ALFREDO ANDREWS 9
2 3:11.58 JATEESHA ELLIS 11/7/1995 6 11 CLAUDE O. MARKOE 69
3 3:31.50 JAZMINE WILLOCK 11/15/1995 6 11 CHURCH OF GOD (HOLINESS) ACADEMY 56
4 3:41.22 ROSA CLEMENTE 8/7/1994 7 12 CHURCH OF GOD (HOLINESS) ACADEMY 51
11 and 12
BOYS - 800M
Place Time Name DOB Grade Age School No.
1 3:18.66 FRANCIS DUNLEY 2/22/1995 12 EULALIE R. RIVERA 85
2 3:34.14 TREVOR VALERY 6/9/1995 6 11 EULALIE R. RIVERA 95
3 3:36.17 AL JOSEPH 6/2/1995 11 EULALIE R. RIVERA 86
4 4:22.37 ANTHONY NILES 9/10/1995 6 11 PEARL B. LARSEN 331
5 6:31.21 K'ANDRE DORIVAL 9/5/1995 6 11 PEARL B. LARSEN 327
9 and 10
GIRLS - 200M
Place Time Name DOB Grade Age School No.
1 29.96 KAREN DASCENT 11/18/1996 5 10 RICARDO RICHARDS 333
2 33.45 JAZMIN CONNOR 8/11/1996 10 ALFREDO ANDREWS 1
3 35.47 NADIA GEORGE 3/4/1997 4 10 CHURCH OF GOD (HOLINESS) ACADEMY 46
4 36.07 TECOYAH CARR EULALIE R. RIVERA 82
5 36.84 BERNADINE GREEN 2/28/1997 10 ALFREDO ANDREWS 2
6 37.60 BRITNEY ANTHONY 6/28/1996 5 10 PEARL B. LARSEN 322
7 37.87 CARYN WILLIAMS 12/13/1996 5 10 SUNNY ISLE BAPTIST CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 364
8 38.52 NEVEISHA HALL 8/8/1996 4 10 SUNNY ISLE BAPTIST CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 355
9 46.62 THIRZA DANIEL 8/15/1996 5 10 CHURCH OF GOD (HOLINESS) ACADEMY 45
10 46.85 DYARAH POWELL 2/20/1998 3 9 SUNNY ISLE BAPTIST CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 359
9 and 10
BOYS - 200M
Place Time Name DOB Grade Age School No.
1 30.71 MALIQUE SMITH 11/9/1997 4 9 SUNNY ISLE BAPTIST CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 361
2 32.38 EVANSON MATTHEW 7/4/1996 5 10 PEARL B. LARSEN 325
3 33.67 KHING-K'JHANI JOHN 10/20/1996 5 10 PEARL B. LARSEN 324
4 37.37 ALWYN BAPTISTE,III 1/23/1998 3 9 SUNNY ISLE BAPTIST CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 354
5 39.23 JOHONATHON DOWARD 6/16/1997 4 9 CLAUDE O. MARKOE 64
6 43.06 KYLE CHRISTOPHER 6/7/1997 4 9 CLAUDE O. MARKOE 63
7 48.74 DENNIS VANTERPOOL 8/1/1996 5 10 GOOD SHEPHERD 48
8 49.17 LYEEM SANTIAGO 2/5/1998 3 9 SUNNY ISLE BAPTIST CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 360
11 and 12
GIRLS - 200M
Place Time Name DOB Grade Age School No.
1 31.48 JATEESHA ELLIS 11/7/1995 6 11 CLAUDE O. MARKOE 69
2 32.16 KYNARA SAMPY 3/2/1995 12 ALFREDO ANDREWS 20
3 32.61 CHASIDY BERNIER 5/20/1995 6 11 PEARL B. LARSEN 326
4 32.65 JAZMINE WILLOCK 11/15/1995 6 11 CHURCH OF GOD (HOLINESS) ACADEMY 56
5 34.18 GLENDALISE ROBERTS 2/2/1995 12 ALFREDO ANDREWS 19
6 34.33 ADAINA GRANT 6/9/1995 5 11 PEARL B. LARSEN 329
7 36.00 KAYLAH GALLOWAY 5/27/1994 7 12 CHURCH OF GOD (HOLINESS) ACADEMY 54
11 and 12
BOYS - 200M
Place Time Name DOB Grade Age School No.
1 29.41 CHRISTOPHE WILSON 4/5/1994 7 12 CHURCH OF GOD (HOLINESS) ACADEMY 57
2 29.74 JOSHUE HODGE 9/23/1995 5 11 CLAUDE O. MARKOE 70
3 30.18 JOSE MARTINEZ 3/9/1996 5 11 CLAUDE O. MARKOE 73
4 31.20 JOHN PRINCE 3/23/1996 5 11 EULALIE R. RIVERA 88
5 31.65 K'ANDRE DORIVAL 9/5/1995 6 11 PEARL B. LARSEN 327
6 32.08 DANIEL LOPEZ 5/11/1995 6 11 PEARL B. LARSEN 330
7 33.12 ANTHONY NILES 9/10/1995 6 11 PEARL B. LARSEN 331
8 35.11 AKIM JARVIS 1/13/1996 5 11 CLAUDE O. MARKOE 71
9 41.57 DIQUAN ROMAIN 8/6/1996 5 10 EULALIE R. RIVERA 87
10 DQ RASHAWN WYRE 12/23/1995 11 ALFREDO ANDREWS 23
8 and Under
GIRLS - Long Jump
Place Time Name DOB Grade Age School No.
1 6' 5 " ANNIKA BENDERS 10/26/2000 3 6 EULALIE R. RIVERA 77
2 6' 2.5" MHINA BARRY 1/13/1999 2 8 CHURCH OF GOD (HOLINESS) ACADEMY 25
3 5' 10.5" DOMONIQUE WILLOCK 10/9/1999 2 7 CHURCH OF GOD (HOLINESS) ACADEMY 43
4 5' 8 " STEFANIE MATTHEW 5/1/2000 1 6 EULALIE R. RIVERA 79
5 5' 2 " RODAYSHA CANTON 1/28/2000 1 7 SUNNY ISLE BAPTIST CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 339
6 4' 11.5" MIKAELA SMITH 7/1/2001 K5 5 SUNNY ISLE BAPTIST CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 350
7 ND MONE’T ROSERIE 1/31/2000 2 7 CHURCH OF GOD (HOLINESS) ACADEMY 40
8 and Under
BOYS - Long Jump
Place Time Name DOB Grade Age School No.
1 10' 10.5" SHAYQUAN GRANT 2/1/1999 2 8 CHURCH OF GOD (HOLINESS) ACADEMY 33
2 10' 10" BARTHELEMY PETER 6/15/1998 3 8 CHURCH OF GOD (HOLINESS) ACADEMY 36
3 10' 10" ADRIEL SANES 10/27/1998 2 8 CHURCH OF GOD (HOLINESS) ACADEMY 42
4 9' 3 " RODNEY GRIFFIN 12/2/1998 3 8 EULALIE R. RIVERA 78
5 8' 8.5" TARIQ ROMAIN 4/19/1998 2 8 EULALIE R. RIVERA 80
6 7' 11" ALTOGLACIO STRAUN 1/19/2000 1 7 EULALIE R. RIVERA 84
7 6' 1 " EARL BAKER JR. 10/26/1999 2 7 SUNNY ISLE BAPTIST CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 335
8 5' 10.5" DEVAUGHN FARRINGTON 1/3/1999 2 8 SUNNY ISLE BAPTIST CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 346
9 and 10
GIRLS - Long Jump
Place Time Name DOB Grade Age School No.
1 7' 11.25" NADIA GEORGE 3/4/1997 4 10 CHURCH OF GOD (HOLINESS) ACADEMY 46
2 7' 7.5" BRITNEY ANTHONY 6/28/1996 5 10 PEARL B. LARSEN 322
3 5' 10" THIRZA DANIEL 8/15/1996 5 10 CHURCH OF GOD (HOLINESS) ACADEMY 45
9 and 10
BOYS - Long Jump
Place Time Name DOB Grade Age School No.
1 9' 5.5" MALIQUE SMITH 11/9/1997 4 9 SUNNY ISLE BAPTIST CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 361
2 8' 5 " KHING-K'JHANI JOHN 10/20/1996 5 10 PEARL B. LARSEN 324
3 7' 1 " KYLE CHRISTOPHER 6/7/1997 4 9 CLAUDE O. MARKOE 63
4 6' 3.5" ALWYN BAPTISTE,III 1/23/1998 3 9 SUNNY ISLE BAPTIST CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 354
5 6' 2 " TRA'QUON SPRINGETTE 3/21/1998 3 9 SUNNY ISLE BAPTIST CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 362
6 5' 2 " DENNIS VANTERPOOL 8/1/1996 5 10 GOOD SHEPHERD 48
11 and 12
GIRLS - Long Jump
Place Time Name DOB Grade Age School No.
1 11' 8" JAZMINE WILLOCK 11/15/1995 6 11 CHURCH OF GOD (HOLINESS) ACADEMY 56
2 10' 2" ROSA CLEMENTE 8/7/1994 7 12 CHURCH OF GOD (HOLINESS) ACADEMY 51
3 9' 3.5" KAYLAH GALLOWAY 5/27/1994 7 12 CHURCH OF GOD (HOLINESS) ACADEMY 54
4 9' 1 " ADAINA GRANT 6/9/1995 5 11 PEARL B. LARSEN 329
11 and 12
BOYS - Long Jump
Place Time Name DOB Grade Age School No.
1 11' 9" JOSE MARTINEZ 3/9/1996 5 11 CLAUDE O. MARKOE 73
2 10' 7" K'ANDRE DORIVAL 9/5/1995 6 11 PEARL B. LARSEN 327
3 10' 4" CHRISTOPHE WILSON 4/5/1994 7 12 CHURCH OF GOD (HOLINESS) ACADEMY 57
4 9' 10" JOSHUE HODGE 9/23/1995 5 11 CLAUDE O. MARKOE 70
5 9' 1.75" DANIEL LOPEZ 5/11/1995 6 11 PEARL B. LARSEN 330
6 8' 2 " KHALID CROSBIE 3/14/1994 6 12 EULALIE R. RIVERA 89
7 8' 0 " AKIM JARVIS 1/13/1996 5 11 CLAUDE O. MARKOE 71
8 and Under
GIRLS - Baseball Throw
Place Time Name DOB Grade Age School No.
1 46' 7" O'THAINIA JOHANNES 11/1/1998 3 8 SUNNY ISLE BAPTIST CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 348
2 29' 3" RODAYSHA CANTON 1/28/2000 1 7 SUNNY ISLE BAPTIST CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 339
3 27' 8" VANESSA WILLIE 12/8/1998 3 8 SUNNY ISLE BAPTIST CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 353
4 24' 3" MHINA BARRY 1/13/1999 2 8 CHURCH OF GOD (HOLINESS) ACADEMY 25
8 and Under
BOYS - Baseball Throw
Place Time Name DOB Grade Age School No.
1 105' 3" DE'VONTEH WILLIAMS 2/21/1999 2 8 CHURCH OF GOD (HOLINESS) ACADEMY 52
2 92' 9" BARTHELEMY PETER 6/15/1998 3 8 CHURCH OF GOD (HOLINESS) ACADEMY 36
3 76' 6" KETRON SPRINGETTE 9/20/1999 2 7 SUNNY ISLE BAPTIST CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 351
4 63' 4" HAKEEM BENJAMIN 2/19/1999 3 8 SUNNY ISLE BAPTIST CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 336
5 52' 6" KYMANI BENJAMIN 2/4/2000 1 7 CHURCH OF GOD (HOLINESS) ACADEMY 28
6 44' 10" KEVIN DASCENT 11/26/2000 1 6 RICARDO RICHARDS 332
9 and 10
GIRLS - Baseball Throw
Place Time Name DOB Grade Age School No.
1 54' 6" BRITNEY ANTHONY 6/28/1996 5 10 PEARL B. LARSEN 322
2 52' 0.5" JAMARIS WASHSHAH 6/27/1997 4 9 CHURCH OF GOD (HOLINESS) ACADEMY 50
3 18' 9" CARYN WILLIAMS 12/13/1996 5 10 SUNNY ISLE BAPTIST CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 364
9 and 10
BOYS - Baseball Throw
Place Time Name DOB Grade Age School No.
1 138' 4" EVANSON MATTHEW 7/4/1996 5 10 PEARL B. LARSEN 325
2 128' 4" KHING-K'JHANI JOHN 10/20/1996 5 10 PEARL B. LARSEN 324
3 102' 5" JAHAN PROVIDENCE 7/19/1996 10 ALFREDO ANDREWS 6
4 88' 10" VICTOR OZORIA 5/12/1997 9 ALFREDO ANDREWS 4
11 and 12
BOYS - Baseball Throw
Place Time Name DOB Grade Age School No.
1 185' 0" LEROY SIMMONDS 4/4/1995 11 ALFREDO ANDREWS 21
2 159' 0" JOSE MARTINEZ 3/9/1996 5 11 CLAUDE O. MARKOE 73
3 146' 4" JAVON DOUGLAS 1/28/1996 11 ALFREDO ANDREWS 11
4 135' 6" K'ANDRE DORIVAL 9/5/1995 6 11 PEARL B. LARSEN 327
5 131' 11" KADEEM JOSEPH 3/11/1995 6 12 CLAUDE O. MARKOE 72
6 126' 1" AKIM JARVIS 1/13/1996 5 11 CLAUDE O. MARKOE 71
7 124' 0" ANTHONY NILES 9/10/1995 6 11 PEARL B. LARSEN 331
8 108' 7" DANIEL LOPEZ 5/11/1995 6 11 PEARL B. LARSEN 330
RELAYS
8 and Under
GIRLS - 4*80M
Place Time School
1 SUNNY ISLE BAPTIST CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
8 and Under
BOYS - 4*80M
Place Time School
1 CHURCH OF GOD (HOLINESS) ACADEMY
2 SUNNY ISLE BAPTIST CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
3 CHURCH OF GOD (HOLINESS) ACADEMY
Open
GIRLS - 4*100M
Place Time School
1 1:05.31 ALFREDO ANDREWS
2 1:07.07 CHURCH OF GOD (HOLINESS) ACADEMY
3 1:17.91 CHURCH OF GOD (HOLINESS) ACADEMY
Open
BOYS - 4*100M
Place Time School
1 1:03.23 ALFREDO ANDREWS
2 1:04.54 PEARL B. LARSEN
3 1:08.13 CHURCH OF GOD (HOLINESS) ACADEMY
4 1:11.96 CHURCH OF GOD (HOLINESS) ACADEMY
5 1:19.07 EULALIE R. RIVERA
SCHOOL STANDING
Gold Points Bronze Medal Tot. Silver School Place
1 189 CHURCH OF GOD (HOLINESS) ACADEMY 6 7 20 7
2 134 SUNNY ISLE BAPTIST CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 4 5 10 1
3 113 PEARL B. LARSEN 2 2 9 5
4 97 CLAUDE O. MARKOE 3 2 8 3
5 87 EULALIE R. RIVERA 2 2 6 2
6 75 ALFREDO ANDREWS 2 3 8 3
7 23 RICARDO RICHARDS 2 0 2 0
8 5 GOOD SHEPHERD 0 0 0 0
Results Generated by The St. Croix Track Club
2007 Elementary T&F Series - Meet 1 Results (download)
Posted by St Croix Track Club at Feb 3, 2007 4:00PM PST
( 0 Comments
)
Click below to download the Track Meet results or go to the My Site News page to view the results online.
Sponsors