News and Announcements

NOTE:  There is a $20 gate fee a weekend pass/$15 day pass for all fans ages 14 years and above for the weekend!  Please check back to see if any game times have changed throughout the week!

Saturday, September 29:
18U: 
8 am - Scanzano Sports Combat Baseball 1 vs. Swing Kingz 2 (Hampton HS)
10:15 am - Scanzano Sports Combat Baseball 7 vs. Virginia Blacksox Dynamics 2020 1 (War Memorial)
10:30 am - Great Neck Hustle 10 vs. Manakin Militia  0 (Peninsula Catholic)
12 pm - Swamp Things Lime 1 vs. RBA 360 1 (Hampton HS)
2 pm - Virginia Blacksox Dynamics 1 vs. Swamp Things East 4 (Hampton HS)
2:30 pm - Mid-Atlantic Pirates 17U 2 vs. Manakin Militia  2(War Memorial)
4 pm - Swamp Things Top Hand  2 vs Rangers 2020  2 (Hampton HS)
7 pm - Virginia Peninsula Wolverines 12 vs. Competitive Edge 17U 6 (War Memorial)
Sunday, September 30:
8:30 am - Scanzano Sports Combat Baseball 2 vs. Mid-Atlantic Pirates 2 (Peninsula Catholic)
9 am - Swamp Things Top Hand 0 vs. Virginia Peninsula Wolverines 5 (Woodside HS) 
9 am - Swamp Things East 2 vs. Competitive Edge 17U 4 (Hampton HS)
10 am - Rangers 2020 0 vs. Swing Kingz 9 (War Memorial)
11 am - Competitive Edge 17U 1 vs. Swamp Things Lime 2 (Hampton HS) 
12 pm - RBA 360 3 vs. Swamp Things Top Hand 4 (War Memorial)
1 pm - Manakin Militia 7 vs. Rangers 2020 1 (Hampton HS) 
2 pm - Swamp Things Lime 2 vs. Great Neck Hustle 2 (War Memorial)
2:30 pm - Swing Kingz 13 vs. RBA 360 18U 3 (Peninsula Catholic)
3 pm - Mid-Atlantic Pirates 2 vs. Virginia Peninsula Wolverines 4 (Woodside) 
4:30 - Great Neck Hustle 6 vs Virginia Blacksox Dynamics 2020 2 (Peninsula Catholic ) 

 
NOTE: There is a $20 gate fee a weekend pass/$15 day pass for all fans ages 14 years and above for the weekend! Please check back to see if any game times have changed throughout the week!
Saturday, September 29: 
16U: 
8 am - Swamp Things 2 vs. Snyder Bucks 4 (War Memorial)
10 am - Swamp Things 0 vs. Competitive Edge  11(Hampton HS)
12:30 pm - Snyder Bucks 7 vs. Competitive Edge 1 (War Memorial)
2:30 pm - Swamp Things 4 vs. RBA 360 16U 4 (Peninsula Catholic)
5 pm - RBA 360 16U 1 vs. Virginia Breeze 13 (War Memorial)
Sunday, September 30:
10:30 am - Virginia Breeze 13 vs. Competitive Edge 16U 1 (Peninsula Catholic)
11 am - Snyder Bucks 8 vs. RBA 360 16U  2 (Woodside HS)
3 pm - Snyder Bucks 7 vs. Virginia Breeze 4 (Hampton HS)
 

NOTE: There is a $20 gate fee a weekend pass/$15 day pass for all fans ages 14 years and above for the weekend! Please check back to see if any game times have changed throughout the week! 

15U:
Saturday, September 29:
12:30 pm - Virginia Breeze 3 vs. RBA Southies 15U  2 (Peninsula Catholic)
4:30 pm-Western Branch 15U 5 vs Mid-Atlantic Pirates 15U 2 (Peninsula Catholic ) 
Sunday, September 30:
8 am - Western Branch 15U 1 vs. RBA Southies 15U 10 (War Memorial)
12:30 pm - Western Branch 15U 2 vs. Virginia Breeze 1 (Peninsula Catholic)
1 pm - RBA Southies 15U vs. Mid-Atlantic Pirates  15U (Woodside HS)
4 pm - Virginia Breeze 9 vs. Mid-Atlantic Pirates 15U 0 (War Memorial) 

There is a $10 gate fee for all fans ages 14 years and above for the weekend! Please check back here often to see if anything has changed.

September 22:  NOTE:  All games today are at Eastern Mennonite University!

9 am - SML Anglers 16U 4 vs. Valley Stars 17U  14
11 am - Competitive Edge 2021 11 vs. SML Anglers 16U 7
1 pm - Valley Stars 1 vs. Blue Ridge Generals 8
3 pm - Competitive Edge 0 vs. Swamp Things Lime 13

September 23:  NOTE:  All games today are at Bridgewater College!
10 am - Swamp Things Lime vs. Valley Stars
12 pm - Blue Ridge Generals vs. Swamp Things Lime
2 pm - Valley Stars 17U vs. Competitive Edge 2021 
4 pm - Blue Ridge Generals vs. SML Anglers 16U 

There is a $10 gate fee for all fans ages 14 years and above for the weekend!  Please check back here often to see if anything has changed.

September 22:
16U:

3 pm - Triple Threat 2021 9 vs. Swamp Things 7 (Golubic)
6 pm - NBA Nationals Blue 16U 7 vs. Triple Threat 2021  6 (Longwood)
8 pm - Swamp Things 3 vs. NBA Nationals Red  5 (Longwood) 
September 23: 
8 am - NBA Nationals Blue 16U vs. NBA Nationals Red 16U (Golubic) 
10 am - NBA Nationals Blue 16U vs. Swamp Things (Golubic)
12 pm - NBA Nationals Red 16U vs. Triple Threat (Longwood) 
 
18U:
Saturday, September 22:
1 pm - Rangers 2020 3 vs. Swamp Things Top Hand  5 (Golubic)
2 pm - RBA 360 0 vs. RVA Lightning 2020 3 (Longwood)
4 pm - Carolina Cubs 8 vs. Rangers 2020 3 (Longwood)
5 pm - Swamp Things Top Hand  11 vs. RBA 4 (Golubic)

Sunday, September 23:
8 am - RBA 360 vs. Rangers 2020 (Longwood)
10 am - Swamp Things Top Hand vs. Carolina Cubs (Longwood)
12 pm - RVA Lightning vs. Top Hand (Golubic)
2 pm - Carolina Cubs vs. RVA Lightning (Golubic)

Post Author Picture

Longwood September 15

Posted by Anne Roberts at Sep 7, 2018 5:00PM PDT ( 0 Comments )

Saturday,  September 15:

16U

10 am - Ironbridge vs Swamp Things 16U (Golubic)

1 pm - Competitive Edge vs Ironbridge  (Longwood)

3 pm - Swamp Things vs RBA 360 (Longwood )

Sunday, September 16:

9 am - Competitive Edge vs RBA360 (Golubic)

12 pm - Swamp Things vs Competitive Edge (Longwood )

2 pm Ironbridge vs RBA360 (Longwood)

18U, Sept 15:

12 pm - Seminoles Provo vs RVA Lightning  (Golubic )

2 pm RBA 360 18U vs Manakin  (Golubic)

5 pm  - RVA Lightning vs Diamond Elite (Longwood)

7 pm Seminoles Provo vs RBA 360 18U (Longwood) 

Sunday,  September 16:

8 am - Manakin vs Diamond Elite (Longwood)

10 am - Manakin vs Seminoles  (Longwood)

11 am - Diamond Elite vs RBA 360 (Golubic)

1 pm RVA Lightning vs RBA 360 (Golubic )

 

 

 

 

Post Author Picture

Ferrum Sept 15

Posted by Anne Roberts at Sep 7, 2018 5:00PM PDT ( 0 Comments )

Saturday, September 15:

10 am - SML Anglers vs Virginia Select

4 pm - Swamp Things Lime vs Virginia Select

6 pm - Carolina Cubs vs SML Anglers

8 pm - Swamp Things Lime vs Carolina Cubs

Sunday, Sept 16:

8 am - SML Anglers vs Swamp Things Lime

10 am - Virginia Select vs Carolina Cubs