News and Announcements

REMINDER-$5 admission fee per day at each field.  Admission includes entry to all 5 venues and all games that day. 

14U:

Saturday, June 9:

8:00 am Panthers 7 vs. Breeze 6 (HSC-Cobb Field)
8:00 am Titans 4 vs. Sharks 4 (HSC-Auxiliary Field)
8:00 am Braves Elite 6 vs. Bats 5 (Fuqua School)

10:00 am Top Prospects 2 vs. Bucks 12 (HSC-Cobb)

10:00 am Rawlings 6 vs. Titans 2 (HSC-Auxiliary Field)

10:00 Bats 7 vs. Hitters 6 (Fuqua School)

12:00 pm Rawlings 3 vs Sharks 3 (HSC--Auxiliary Field)

12:00 pm Braves Elite 4 vs. Mustangs 5 (Fuqua School)

2:00 pm Bucks 2 vs Panthers 6 (HSC--Auxiliary Field)

2:00 pm Mustangs 6 vs. Hitters 8 (Fuqua School)

4:00 pm Breeze 11 vs Top Prospects 0 (Golubic Stadium)

Sunday, June 10:

8:00 am Braves Elite 5vs. Top Prospects 1 (HSC-Cobb)

8:00 am Bats 8 vs. Mustangs 7 (HSC-Auxiliary  Field)

8:00 am Sharks 1 vs. Breeze 0 (Fuqua School)

10:00 am Rawlings 5 vs. Hitters 3 (HSC-Cobb)

10:00 am Titans 0 vs. Panthers 9 (Fuqua School)

12:00 pm Titans 1 vs. Bats 2 (HSC-Cobb)

12:00 pm Breeze 11 vs. Bucks 3 (HSC-Auxiliary  Field)

12:00 pm Panthers 10 vs. Top Prospects 0 (Fuqua School)

2:00 pm Mustangs 3  vs. Sharks 9 (HSC-Cobb)

2:00 pm Braves Elite 12 vs. Hitters 2 (HSC-Auxiliary Field)

4:00 pm Rawlings 9 vs. Bucks 1 (HSC-Auxiliary Field)

15U:

Saturday, June 9:

8:00 am Braves South 6 vs. RBA West 6 (Longwood)

10:00 am Warriors 0 vs. Bulls 3 (Longwood)

12:00 pm Renegades 8 vs. RBA West 0 (Longwood)

2:00 pm Braves South 2 vs. Warriors 5 (HSC-Cobb)

4:00 pm Bulls 10 vs. Renegades 3 (HSC-Auxiliary Field)

8:00 pm Braves South 10 vs. Bulls 2 (Longwood)

Sunday, June 10:

10:00 pm RBA West 9 vs. Bulls 5 (Golubic)

10:00 pm Warriors 2 vs. Renegades 2 (HSC-Auxiliary Field)

4:00 pm Braves South 8 vs. Renegades 3 (Longwood)

4:00 pm Warriors 2 vs. RBA West 7 (Golubic)

18U:

Saturday, June 9:

8:00 am RBA West 3 vs. Red Devils 4 (Golubic)

10:00 am Pirates 1 vs. South Chester 0 (Golubic)

12:00 pm Sea Dogs 4 vs. Valley Stars 5 (Golubic)

12:00 pm Braves Elite Metro  2 vs. Red Devils 5 (HSC-Cobb)

2:00 pm RBA 0 vs. Braves 16U 8 (Longwood)

2:00 pm Screaming Eagles 0 vs. Braves Tri-City 4 (Golubic)

4:00 pm Braves Metro 7 vs. Sea Dogs 4 (Longwood)

4:00 pm Pirates 4 vs. Valley Stars 9 (HSC-Cobb)

6:00 pm Screaming Eagles 8 vs. South Chester 0 (Longwood)

6:00 pm Braves Elite Tri-City 5 vs. Braves Elite 16U 11 (HSC-Cobb)

Sunday, June 10:

8:00 am Pirates 1 vs. Screaming Eagles 9 (Longwood)

8:00 am Braves Elite Metro 5 vs. Valley Stars 5 (Golubic)

10:00 am Braves Tri-City 8 vs. South Chester 0 (Longwood)

12:00 pm Braves Elite Metro 3 vs. RBA West 2 (Longwood)

12:00 pm Screaming Eagles 10 vs. Seadogs 0 (Golubic)

2:00 pm Red Devils 8 vs. Valley Stars 8 (Longwood)

2:00 pm Pirates 4 vs. Braves Tri-City 7 (Golubic)

2:00 pm South Chester 0 vs. Braves Elite 16U 9 (Fuqua School)

4:00 pm Seadogs 4 vs. RBA West 7 (HSC-Cobb)

4:00 pm Red Devils 0 vs. Braves Elite 16U 15 (Fuqua School)

Post Author Picture

TENTATIVE VMI (June 2 & 3) Schedule

Posted by Anne Roberts at Jun 3, 2012 5:00PM PDT ( 0 Comments )

REMINDER-There is a $5 admission fee for College Series Events!!!!  

VMI College Series (June 2 & 3)  TENTATIVE SCHEDULE

16U Division

Saturday, June 2, 2012

8:30  Valley Stars 5 vs Future Stars 11  @ VMI

10:30 Hitters Warehouse 8 vs Valley Stars 9 @ VMI

12:30 Future Stars 4 vs Braves Elite South 9 @ VMI

2:30  Hitters Warehouse 2 vs Braves Elite 11 @ VMI

5:00  Braves Elite South 6 vs Braves Elite 7 @ Parry McClure HS

Sunday, June 3, 2012

8:00  Braves Elite South 10 vs Hitters Warehouse 4 @ VMI

10:00 Braves Elite 3 vs Future Stars 5 @ VMI

12:00 Valley Stars 6vs Braves Elite South 8 @ VMI

12:00 Future Stars 10 vs Hitters Warehouse 9 @ Parry McClure HS

2:00 Valley Stars 0 vs Braves Elite 10 @ Parry McClure HS

Best Record - Champion!

18U Division

Saturday, June 2, 2012

2:00 Braves Elite Tri 11 vs Seadogs Baseball 6 @ Parry McClure HS

4:30 Braves Elite Metro 4 vs Braves Elite Tri 5 @ VMI

6:30 Seadogs Baseball 11 vs Braves Elite Metro 5 @ VMI

Sunday, June 3, 2012

10:00 Seadogs Baseball 5 vs Braves Elite Metro 6 @ Parry McClure HS

2:00  Seadogs Baseball 3 vs Braves Elite Tri 12 @ VMI

4:00 Braves Elite Tri 4 vs Braves Elite Metro 6 @ VMI

Best Record-Champion!!

 

Post Author Picture

Schedule and Field Addresses

Posted by Anne Roberts at Apr 22, 2012 5:00PM PDT ( 0 Comments )

Field addresses:

Prince George High School
7801 Laurel Spring Road
Prince George, VA  23875
Clements Junior High
7800 Laurel Spring Road
Prince George, VA 23875
Moore Middle School
11455 Prince George Drive
Disputanta, VA 23842
Matoaca  Field 3
19900 Halloway Ave
Matoaca, VA 23803
Ettrick Field 2 and Field 3
 20400 Laurel Road
Ettrick, VA 23803
Colonial Heights High School
3600 Conduit Road
Colonial Heights, VA 23834
Shepherd Stadium
901 Meridian Avenue
Colonial Heights, VA 23834

 

Post Author Picture

Prince George Businesses

Posted by Anne Roberts at Mar 15, 2012 5:00PM PDT ( 0 Comments )
<td class="xl77" style="border-bottom: #ece9d8 0.5pt; border-left: #ece9d8; background-color
Company Name Address City State Zip Phone Website Contact Title E-mail Type            
Amore' Pizzeria 4006 Prince George Drive Prince George VA 23875 804-458-6200 www.amorepizzeriarestaurant.com Johnny Ingargiola  Owner   Food            
Bamboo Garden 4002 Prince George Drive Prince George VA 23875 804-458-8822   Cui Yun Dong     Food            
Bubbas Chikin & Thangs 17607 James River Drive Disputanta VA 23842 804-458-2445   Jim Clanton Owner   Food            
Carson Food Mart 20004 S. Crater Road Carson VA 23830 434-246-9278   Lawrence L. Coleman     Food            
Custard Kitchen @ Seberas 6337 Courthouse Road Prince George VA 23875 804-732-0990   Dennis Sebera     Food            
Dockside Restaurant 700 Jordan Point Road Hopewell VA 23860 804-541-2600 www.docksideonthejames.com Pam Perdue Manager   Food            
Dragon Express 4201 Crossing Boulevard Hopewell VA 23860 804-452-0588   Dragon Express, Inc.     Food            
Leone's Italian Restaurant 5234 Oaklawn Boulevard Hopewell VA 23860 804-541-8855   Leone's Italian Restaurant, LLC     Food            
Luca Italian Restaurant 6619 Courthouse Road Prince George VA 23875 804-861-4887   Luis Pedraza     Food            
McDonald's 5214 Oaklawn Boulevard Prince George VA 23875 804-458-6500 www.mcdonalds.com Kim Peterson Human Resources   Food Office:  3318 Oaklawn Boulevard, Hopewell, VA 23860  
MG Smith & Company 5803 Courthouse Road Prince George VA 23875 804-862-2233   Missy Smith Owner   Food            
Nanny's Family BBQ 11900 S. Crater Road Petersburg VA 23805 804-733-6619 www.nannysbbq.com Ron Stewart Owner Nannysbbq2@gmail.com Food            
Prince George Family BBQ 4605 County Drive Disputanta VA 23842 804-732-3278 www.pgbbq.com Anastasia Skordas  Owner/Manager   Food            
Shoney's Family Restaurant 5310 Oaklawn Boulevard Hopewell VA 23860 804-458-1237   Mike Mann General Manager   Food            
Starbucks Coffee Co. 5320 Oaklawn Boulevard Prince George VA 23875 804-452-1211 www.starbucks.com Nakkia Williams Store Manager   Food            
Subway 5801 Prince George Drive Prince George VA 23875 804-541-2838 www.subway.com Rhonda Rook Manager   Food            
Sunshine's Garden Café, LLC 4902 Prince George Drive Prince George VA 23875 804-452-1255 www.sunshinefloristandgift.com Mary Besley Owner floristsunshine@yahoo.com Food Office:  P. O. Box 1163 Prince George, VA 23875  
Taco Bell 5322 Oaklawn Boulevard Prince George VA 23875 804-452-0796 www.tacobell.com Terry White Assist. Manager   Food