Notes

2019-08-05T21:15:14.000-07:00August 05 2019, at 09:15 PM PDT, Anthony Aguilar said:

All players (except select) are required to attend skills evaluation. Please save these dates in your calendar.

Monday, 8/12
8u @ 5:30pm
12u @ 6:00pm

Wednesday, 8/14
10u @ 5:30pm
14u @ 6:00pm

Location: East Whittier Middle School

Check-in: Field #1 (tennis courts)

*Players not in attendance at the skills evaluation will be placed into a blind hat draw for team selection on draft day.

2019-06-18T09:30:54.000-07:00June 18 2019, at 09:30 AM PDT, Anthony Aguilar said:

WGSL Fall Registration:
Online payments are by credit/debit cards only. We will have on-site registrations dates and locations TBD. You will be required to attend one of the In-Person registration dates TBD for player’s sizing:

Cash and checks will be accepted at on-site registrations.*

FEE: The cost is $135 registration per player for each division.

REGISTRATION FEE PROVIDES EACH PLAYER WITH:
Uniform Jersey, pants and socks, league insurance. The fees also cover City (Lights), School District (Water) and USA affiliation, umpires, field rental, league equipment, softballs, field maintenance (chalk & dirt) and supplies.

FALL SEASON WILL START SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 7, 2019

2019-06-17T11:33:07.000-07:00June 17 2019, at 11:33 AM PDT, Anthony Aguilar said:

Here are the results for the teams that competed in the Chino Hills Allstar Tournament this weekend June 16, 2019:

6u Gold - Louie Tavera
Game #1
Whittier: 18 v. Orangecrest: 6

Semi Game #2
Whittier: 18 v. West Covina: 24 Whittier (eliminated)

8u Gold - Moe Galicia
Game #1
Whittier: 1 v. Cypress: 0

Semi Game #2
Whittier: 3 v. West Grove: 0

**Championship**
Whittier: 1 v. Chino Hills Red: 3
Whittier 2nd place!

10u Gold - Ricardo Ayala
Game #1 Whittier:
5 v. Santee: 0

Semi Game #2
Whittier: 2 v. Chino Hills Red 5 Whittier (eliminated)

12u Gold - Fernando Garcia
Game #1
Whittier: 6 v. Santee: 0

Semi Game #2
Whittier: 2 v. Fullerton Hills: 4 Whittier (eliminated)

2019-06-17T11:29:20.000-07:00June 17 2019, at 11:29 AM PDT, Anthony Aguilar said:

Here are the results from finals in the Allstar C district tournament from Glendora.
June 17, 2019

8u Silver - John Hernandez
**District Champions!**

12u - Mike Gonzales
eliminated

14u - Mike Madrigal
eliminated

2019-05-28T15:13:30.000-07:00May 28 2019, at 03:13 PM PDT, Anthony Aguilar said:

6U ALL STAR 2019
Louie Tavera
PLAYERS NAME
Abigail Vallin
Alanis Valdez
Alexis Moore
Aliah Morelos
Aubrey Carcano
Cassidy Basuito
Emma Chaffino
Hadleigh Wagg
Isabella Zepeda
Janell Quintero
Jeremie Tavera
Lilliana Ruiz
Lorelai Uribe

2019-05-28T15:13:14.000-07:00May 28 2019, at 03:13 PM PDT, Anthony Aguilar said:

8U GOLD ALL STAR 2019
Moe Galicia
PLAYERS NAME
Adrienne Martinez
Alena Archouletta
Ava Rose Jimenez
Camila Galicia
Chloe Medina
Gianelle Napole
Isabella Mayorga
Julia Irizarry
Kaitlin Duarte
Lexi Avila
Madison Corral
Sophia Castro

2019-05-28T15:12:58.000-07:00May 28 2019, at 03:12 PM PDT, Anthony Aguilar said:

8U SILVER ALL STAR 2019
John Hernandez
PLAYERS NAME
Abigail Hernandez
Adamari Rosales
Alexis Villaneva
Aliyah Lara
Ava Burresch
Ava Cuadra
Bella Amaro
Julia Kirland
Mackenzi Cardova
Nevaeh Rodriguez
Paisley Ojinaga
Rayla Flores

2019-05-28T15:12:42.000-07:00May 28 2019, at 03:12 PM PDT, Anthony Aguilar said:

10U ALL STAR 2019 TEAM
Ricardo Ayala
PLAYERS NAME
Aliana Pacheco
Camila Ramirez
Danielle Sanchez
Francine Aguilar
Hailey Ocampo
Isabella Perez
Jayla Duran
Makayla Salcedo
Maya Garcia
Mia Castillo
Olivia Soto
Priscilla Gurule
Samantha Jaimes

2019-05-28T15:12:21.000-07:00May 28 2019, at 03:12 PM PDT, Anthony Aguilar said:

12U GOLD ALL STAR 2019 TEAM
Fernando Garcia
PLAYERS NAME
Amelia Marquez
Gabriella Rubio
Isabel Bravo
Jasmyn Garcia
Jayda Maldonado
Jiselle Jimenez
Karina Delgado
Karina Garcia
Kierra Garcia
Lauren Trivino
Lila Ortiz
Mia Arellano
Shiann Gil

2019-05-28T15:11:46.000-07:00May 28 2019, at 03:11 PM PDT, Anthony Aguilar said:

12U SILVER ALL STAR 2019 TEAM
Mike Gonzalez
PLAYERS NAME
Anais Perez
Audrey Mondragon
Brooke Camacho
Caitlyn Correa
Kristalyn Artega
Lauren Merrell
Madison Farias
Mariah Mihecoby
Michelle Llamas
Natalia Morfin
Olivia Delgado
Rayann Flores