News and Announcements

Post Author Picture

Registration is open

Posted by Dustin Becker at Aug 6, 2019 10:23AM PDT ( 0 Comments )

Below is the website for fall registration

marietta.osysalive.com

Post Author Picture

Posted by Ben Schenkel at May 4, 2019 5:00PM PDT ( 0 Comments )

Cches Click Here for Risk Management

 

 


Referee License Classes to be held in February & March 2019.

This is a great opportunity for anyone who is 14 or older or will be turning 14 ANYTIME in 2019 - More info to follow. 

Many benefits of being a ref: 

  1. Referees are paid
  2. Learn the Laws of the Game
  3. Develop a new perspective and learn the game better
  4. Learn Leadership and Management skills
  5. Exercise
  6. Work with and Learn from experienced referees
  7. Receive immediate feedback and training during games while our Ref Coordinator monitors during all rec league games

 If you are interested, please follow the link to get your name on the class list or email Karl at ddidra4@gmail.com with questions.

 

image
Post Author Picture

U12 Field Schedule

Posted by Ben Schenkel at Apr 3, 2018 5:00PM PDT ( 0 Comments )

 

Please check with Dustin Becker before rescheduling your practice to make sure there is not a field conflict.

Field 12  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday 
 5:00-6:30          
 6:30-8:00        Aaron Cowdery - Wark Accounting  

 Field 10A Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday  Friday
5:00-6:30         

 

6:30-8:00   Larry Sloter 08B  Threatt 07B Larry Sloter 08B  Threatt 07B
 

 Field 10B Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday  Friday
5:30-6:30 Elliot 08G  Dale Parsley - Wark Accounting Elliot 08G     
6:30-8:00

Nikki Mildren 07G

Frye/Estes  Nikki Mildren 07G 

Frye /Estes

 


Post Author Picture

U8 and U10 Field Schedule

Posted by Ben Schenkel at Apr 3, 2018 5:00PM PDT ( 0 Comments )

 

Please check with Dustin Becker before rescheduling your practice to make sure there is not a field conflict.


 Field 6A Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday  Friday
5:00-6:30   John Spencer U10G  

John Spencer U10G

Holly Menzel - Brian Barth Excavating 

 

6:30-8:00           

 Field 6B Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday  Friday
5:00-6:30  John Spencer U9G  John Spencer U9G       
6:30-8:00

 

       

 Field 7A Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday  Friday
5:00-6:30  Baker - U10B

Brandon Burnworth

Advantage Real Est 

Baker U10B

 

6:30-8:00           

 Field 7B Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday  Friday
5:00-6:30     Telma Poole - FOP    
6:30-8:00

 

   

Caitlyn Corpman

MOVement Fitness 

 

     Field 8A      Monday     Tuesday      Wednesday      Thursday      Friday 
 5:00-6:30  Wynn Construction

 

 Larry Stoke - Marietta Roller Rink  

 

 6:30-8:00  

 

  Schramm - Las Trancas  

 Field  8B        Monday            Tuesday            Wednesday            Thursday            Friday   
 5:00-6:30

 

   

Missy Huck/Dash McNeal

Wings Etc 

 
 6:30-8:00    

Holdren U8  

   

      Field 11A           Monday             Tuesday            Wednesday            Thursday            Friday     
 5:00-6:30

 

Eric Brockmeier DFW Insurance      Michael Faust Siltstone Resources 
 6:30-8:00 Staats U9B   

Staats U9B

 

 

     Field 11B          Monday            Tuesday            Wednesday            Thursday            Friday     
 5:00-6:30     Loren Sloter - Frye Dental     
 6:30-8:00 Elliot 08G 

 

 Elliot 08G    

Post Author Picture

U6 Field Schedule

Posted by Ben Schenkel at Mar 18, 2018 5:00PM PDT ( 0 Comments )

   Please check with Dustin Becker before rescheduling your practice to make sure there is not a field conflict.


Field 2 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday  Friday
5:00-6:30 

Ryan Choleva

Kimble 

Jacob Frame Lowes  Corey Adams JD Byrider 

 Dale Chidester WMOA

Michael Faust

Silstone Resources 

6:30-8:00         

 


 Field 3 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday  Friday
5:00-6:30

Josh Taylor

Original Pizza Place 

Ohneck - Arbors

 George Wescott Marietta Paint 

Danny O'Neill - Eye Care Assoc.

Jillian Marie

Stull Frye Dental 

6:30-8:00

 

       

 Field 4 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday  Friday
5:00-6:30

 Christopher Henry

WSCC

Justin Smith

Magnum Magnetics 

 Vince Black

FOP

Aaron Cowdery -

American Producers 

 
6:30-8:00          

 Field 5 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday  Friday

  5:00-6:30  

 

Casey Morrs 

Peoples Bank

Nate Black

DFW Insurance 

 

Josh Booher -

Wark Accounting 

6:30-8:00

 

 

     


Sponsors