News and Announcements

Post Author Picture

All Star game results District 8 Tournament

Posted by Mark Stilwell at Jun 26, 2010 5:00PM PDT ( 0 Comments )

Minor Baseball South

6/26/10 Petroglyph 1, Alameda 20

7/2/10 Cibola 13, Petroglyph 3 

Minor Baseball North

6/26/10 Petroglyph 13, Eastdale South 3

6/29/10 Petroglyph 46, Alameda South 1

7/8/10 Petroglyph 3, North Valley 8

7/11/10 Petroglyph 14, Coronado 6 

7/12/10 Petroglyph 14, Eastdale North 9

7/13/10 North Valley 2, Petroglyph 24

7/14/10 Petroglyph 6, Paradise Hills North 10

Minor Softball

6/26/10 Petroglyph 24, North Valley 0

6/29/10 Petroglyph 30, Paradise Hills 6

6/30/10 Petroglyph 0, Eastdale 27

7/6/10 Cibola  1, Petroglyph 18

7/7/10 Eastdale 13, Petroglyph 3

10-11yr Old Baseball

6/26/10 Cibola 0, Petroglyph 4

6/29/10 Petroglyph 7, Alameda 3

7/8/10 Petroglyph 8, Sunset 5

7/12/10 Petroglyph 9, Paradise Hills 13

7/13/10 Petroglyph 3, Paradise Hills 2

District Champions! 

Major Baseball

6/29/10 Petroglyph 18, Coronado 0

7/6/10 Petroglyph 11, Sunset 3

7/8/10 Petroglyph 11, Paradise Hills 4

7/10/10 Petroglyph 9, Sunset 5

District Champions!

Major Softball

6/29/10 Petroglyph 16, Eastdale 2

7/1/10 Paradise Hills 5, Petroglyph 15

7/7/10 Petroglyph 11, Alameda 0

District Champions! 

Junior Baseball

6/26/10 Eastdale 24, Petroglyph 0

6/30/10 Petroglyph 5, Alameda 8

Junior Softball

6/26/10 Paradise Hills 1, Petroglyph 12

6/29/10 Petroglyph 15, Paradise Hills 5

District Champions!

 

Congratulations to the following players for making the Petroglyph Little League All Star selection. These players were selected by their teammates and the managers and coaches of their division, to represent Petroglyph Little League in the 2010 Little League All Star tournament. It is an honor for them to represent us and we are proud to have them representing us. Good luck in the All Star tournament!

Minor Baseball – North

  • Michael Saiz
  • Nicolas Alderete
  • Zachary Santoru
  • Antonio Acosta
  • Jacob Jacome
  • Freddie Gomez
  • David Herrera
  • Noah Martinez
  • Damian Admire
  • Richard Alarid
  • Jared Diaz
  • Kyle Packingham
  • Manager - John Santoru
  • Coaches - Ronald Alderete, Louis Martinez

Minor Baseball – South

  • Patrick Reynolds
  • Manuel Gonzales
  • Mason Walker
  • Donovan Chavez
  • Jonathan Coon
  • Isaac Stinson
  • Seth Casias
  • Joseph Shingledecker
  • Brandon Boyer
  • Josh Spinks
  • Tommy Rodriguez
  • Chris Sandoval
  • Manager - Patrick Reynolds

Major Baseball

  • Christopher Aspera
  • Gabriel Trujillo
  • Jacob Spinks
  • Jerrod Day
  • Joshua Dolan
  • Justin Lotz
  • Luke Denoyer
  • Miles Hilton
  • Sal Ware
  • Stephen Villareal
  • Thomas Archuleta
  • Tyler Salazar
  • Manager - Steve Spinks

11 YO Baseball

  • Andrew Parra
  • Chase Ortega
  • Daniel Stell
  • Drew Brackeen
  • Evan Sanchez
  • Evan Ruiz
  • Glenn Couch
  • Isaiah Urrutia
  • Isaiah Roybal
  • Jake Chavez
  • Ryan Rivera
  • Tysen Escher
  • Manager -  Vernon Sanchez
  • Coaches - Von Stell

Junior Baseball

  • Anthony Paz
  • Anthony Inge
  • Antonio Griego
  • Benjamin Johnson
  • Bobby Padilla
  • David Tenorio
  • Derek Darcy
  • Derrik Lopez
  • Leroy Sandoval
  • Michael Vega-Reid
  • Miguel Garcia
  • Sean Maher
  • Conor Mendez
  • Manager - Sean Darcy
  • Coaches - Michael Garcia, Robert Inge,  Chris Maher

Minor Softball

  • Alyssa Perez
  • Alyssa Gutierrez
  • Ashlyn Moya
  • Brittney Love
  • Felicia Griego
  • Jaden Encinas
  • Journey Kinsel
  • Kendra Keahbone
  • Kenzie Wilmert
  • Lidia Castellano
  • Marie Ellena Gonzales
  • Rebecca Nunez
  • Santiana Aranda
  • Manager - Ken Keahbone
  • Coaches - Chance Nunez, Juan Encinas

10-11 YO (TOC) Softball

  • Alejandra Gallegos
  • Bryana Saiz
  • Delysia Garcia
  • Dominica Aranda
  • Hayley Clark
  • Jade Baca
  • Jennifer Restrepo
  • Jocelyn Treadwell
  • Kristen Soto
  • Allie Karnopp
  • Olivia Reyes
  • Siera Gilmer
  • Manager -  Jim Clark

Major Softball

  • Adriana Herrera
  • Melanie Gallegos
  • Ashley Chavez
  • Celina Sullivan
  • Courtney Love
  • Daniela Harrison
  • Deezha Battle
  • Emily Garcia
  • Lariza Whiting
  • Lauren Wilmert
  • Molly Nunez
  • Rayanna Garduno
  • Victoria Castro
  • Manager - J.J. Garcia
  • Coaches - Daniel Love,  Roland Sullivan

Junior Softball

  • Brittany Treadwell
  • Cassandra Saiz
  • Chelsee Nunez
  • Danielle Parra
  • Elizabeth Bludworth
  • Felicia Sandoval
  • Hannah Urrutia
  • Katherine Treadwell
  • Marissa Diaz
  • Parris Chavez
  • Rachel Garrett
  • Ryli Johns
  • Taylor Sargent
  • Manager - Arthur Nunez
  • Coaches - Mark Treadwell  
Post Author Picture

Opening day ceremonies!

Posted by Mark Stilwell at Mar 26, 2010 5:00PM PDT ( 0 Comments )

Come join us for opening day ceremonies and meet the Spring 2010 baseball and softball teams and the 2009 champion teams!

Saturday March 27th at 10:00AM.

Post Author Picture

Field maintenance day!

Posted by Mark Stilwell at Mar 4, 2010 4:00PM PST ( 0 Comments )

We had many parents, volunteers and players attend the Saturday March 6th field maintenance day. The fields were leveled, pot holes filled in, dugouts cleaned, bleachers washed, batting cages repaired, sheds cleaned and organized and trash throughout the park cleaned up. Thanks to all of you for helping get the fields ready for our Spring season.

And thank you for helping make these fields some of the nicest in Albuquerque for our kids to play on!

Post Author Picture

PLL Information for Parents Handbook

Posted by Mark Stilwell at Jan 21, 2010 4:00PM PST ( 0 Comments )
Here is the Petroglyph Little League Information for Parents Handbook for 2010. This handbook contains lots of important information including our local rules and bylaws.

Sponsors