Announcement

author

Upcoming All-Star Games

Posted by Mountain View California Little League on Jun 19 2019 at 10:00AM PDT

Come out and cheer for your MVLL All-Star Teams. Here’s where they’ll be playing next:

Division Opponent Date, Time Field Bracket
Juniors Sunnyvale National Wed 6/19, 5:30 PM Hyde Middle School Game Cancelled
Majors (4) Sunnyvale (9) Thu 6/20, 5:30 PM Shoreline Fields Round 1 in Pool 1
9-10s (0) Sunnyvale (8) Sat 6/22, 12:30 PM Shoreline Fields Round 2 in Pool 2
10-11s (11) Briarwood (0) Sat 6/22, 12:30 PM Machado Park Round 1 in Pool 1
Majors (15) Campbell (3) Sat 6/22, 5:30 PM Campbell Fields Round 2 in Pool 1
9-10s (10) Sunnyvale Metro (2) Mon 6/24, 5:30 PM Shoreline Fields Round 3 in Pool 2
Juniors (9) Los Altos (5) Mon 6/24, 5:30 PM Hyde Middle School Game 2 (Winners Bracket, Round 2)
10-11s (6) Moreland (3) Tue 6/25, 5:30 PM Shoreline Fields Round 2 in Pool 1
Majors (2) Los Altos (0) Tue 6/25, 5:30 PM Purissima Fields Round 3 in Pool 1
9-10s (13) Sunnyvale National (6) Wed 6/26, 5:30 PM Washington Park Round 4 in Pool 2
9-10s (4) Los Altos (3) Sat 6/29, 9:30 AM Purissima Fields Last game in Pool 2
Juniors (6) Cupertino (5) Sat 6/29, 3:00 PM Hyde Middle School D44 Championship Game
10-11s (14) SC Westside (3) Sat 6/29, 3:30 PM Steve Carli Park Last game in Pool 1
Majors (11) Moreland (10) Sat 6/29, 3:30 PM Shoreline Fields Last game in Pool 1
Majors (9) SC Briarwood (4) Mon 7/1, 5:30 PM Moreland Game 2 (Winners Bracket, Round 1)
10-11s (9) Campbell 4) Mon 7/1, 5:30 PM Steve Carli Park Game 1 (Winners Bracket, Round 1)
9-10s (3) SC Westside (10) Mon 7/1, 5:30 PM Purissima Fields Game 1 (Winners Bracket, Round 1)
9-10s (6) SC Briarwood (10) Tue 7/2, 5:30 PM Moreland Game 3 (Elimination Bracket, Round 1)
Majors (0) Sunnyvale (4) Wed 7/3, 5:30 PM Machado Park Game 4 (Winners Bracket, Round 2)
10-11s (3) Sunnyvale (7) Wed 7/3, 5:30 PM Moreland Game 4 (Winners Bracket, Round 2)
Majors (6) SC Briarwood (5) Fri 7/5, 5:30 PM Purissima Fields Game 5 (Elimination Bracket, Round 2)
10-11s (9) Moreland (4) Fri 7/5, 5:30 PM Wilson Park Game 5 ( Elimination Bracket, Round 2)
Juniors (0) Gilroy (13) Sat 7/6, 10:00 AM Willow Glen Middle School Sec 5 Game 1 (Winners Bracket, Round 1)
10-11s (5) Sunnyvale (12) Sat 7/6, 12:30 PM Washington Park (Snvl) D44 Championship Game
Majors (5) Sunnyvale (6) Sat 7/6, 3:30 PM Raynor Park D44 Championship Game
Juniors (6) Lincoln Glen (16) Mon 7/8, 5:30 PM Willow Glen Middle School Sec 5 Game 4 (Elimination Bracket, Round 1)
No More Games

The All-Stars page contains the status of our teams in the All-Stars Tournaments.