News and Announcements

Post Author Picture

Posted by Greg Fitzpatrick at May 4, 2019 5:00PM PDT ( 0 Comments )

     

Ash-Carleton Little League

Proudly Announces

Our New & Improved Web Site

www.ashcarletonlittleleague.com 

Click on the Above Link for Important

2019 Registration Information

image
Post Author Picture

T-Ball Schedule

Posted by Greg Fitzpatrick at Apr 29, 2017 5:00PM PDT ( 0 Comments )

All Regularly Scheduled (Wednesday's & Saturday's) Games are played at Ash-Park (Carleton) on T-Ball Fields (1 or 2). 

 

 

imageimage
 

 

  May 1, 2018         

 5:30pm

Danic-Acee Deucee 2 vs Baker-Resources Unlimited 4

Unity Park #2 (Ready Road Location) 

7:00pm

Kull-Kemp Builders 1 vs Alston-Calvin Meyer Key Realty 4

Unity Park #2 (Ready Road Location)    

May 3, 2018

Cancelled-No Make-Up Games  

5:30pm

Baker-Resources Unlimited vs Nye-Chapp & Bushey   

Unity Park #2 (Ready Road Location)

Cancelled-No Make-Up Games

7:00pm

Danic-Acee Deucee vs Kull-Kemp Builders 

Unity Park #2 (Ready Road Location)

May 8, 2018

5:30pm

Alston-Calvin Meyer Key Realty 5 vs Nye-Chappy & Bushey 3

Unity Park #2 (Ready Road Location)   

7:00pm

Kull-Kemp Builders 0 vs Baker-Resources Unlimited 14

Unity Park #2 (Ready Road Location)    

May 10, 2018

5:30pm

Nye-Chapp & Bushey 0 vs Danic-Acee Deucee 3

Unity Park #2 (Ready Road Location)

7:00pm

Baker-Resources Unlimited 2 vs Alston-Calvin Meyer Key Realty 1 

Unity Park #2 (Ready Road Location)

May 15, 2018   

5:30pm

Nye-Chapp & Bushey 3 vs Kull-Kemp Builders 0

7:00pm 

Alston-Calvin Meyer Key Realty 1 vs Danic-Acee Deucee 2

May 17, 2018

5:30pm 

Baker-Resources Unlimited 9 vs Danic Acee Deucee 4

7:00pm 

Altson-Calvin Meyer Key Realty 3 vs Kull-Kemp Builders 2 

May 22, 2018 

5:30pm

Kull-Kemp Builders 0 vs Danic-Acee Deucee 6

7:00pm

Nye-Chapp & Bushey 1 vs Baker-Resources Unlimited  4

May 24, 2018

5:30pm

Nye-Chapp & Bushey 2 vs Alston-Calvin Meyer Key Realty 3  

7:00pm

Baker-Resources Unlimited 17 vs Kull-Kemp Builders 0

May 29, 2018 

5:30pm

Danic-Acee Deucee 7 vs Nye-Chapp & Bushey 7

7:00pm

Alston-Calvin Meyer Key Realty 0 vs Baker-Resources Unlimited 11  

May 30, 2018 

 7:00pm

Kull-Kemp Builders 0 vs Baker-Resources Unlimited 4       

Unity Park #2 (Ready Road Location)   

May 31, 2018  

5:30pm

Kull-Kemp Builders 4 vs Nye-Chapp & Bushey 8 

7:00pm 

Danic-Acee Deucee 14 vs Alston-Calvin Meyer Key Realty 6  

 

June 5, 2018 

5:30pm 

Danic-Acee Deucee 1 vs Baker-Resources Unlimited 10

7:00pm 

Kull-Kemp Builders 4 vs Alston-Calvin Meyer Key Realty 9

June 6, 2018

7:00pm

Alston-Calvin Meyer Key Realty 1 vs Nye-Chapp & Bushey 5

June 7, 2018 

5:30pm 

Baker-Resources Unlimited 16 vs Nye-Chapp & Bushey 6

7:00pm 

Danic-Acee Deucee 20 vs Kull-Kemp Builders 2  

June 12, 2018 

5:30pm 

Nye-Chapp & Bushey 8 vs Danic-Acee Deucee 5 

7:00pm 

Baker-Resources Unlimited 16 vs Alston-Calvin Meyer Key Realty 8

  

June 14, 2018 

5:30pm 

Alston-Calvin Meyer Key Realty 5 vs Danic-Acee Deucee 15   

7:00pm 

Nye-Chapp & Bushey 14 vs Kull-Kemp Builders 2   

  2018 Ash-Carleton 8U Boys Machine Pitch FINAL Standings  
Playoff Seed Team Number Manager-Sponsor Wins Losses Ties Runs Against  Winning Pct.
1 4 Baker-Resources Unlimited 11 0 0 23 1.000
2 1 Danic-Acee Deucee 6 4 1 52 0.545
3 5 Nye-Chapp & Bushey 5 5 1 48 0.455
4 3 Alston-Calvin Meyer Key Realty 5 7 0 67 0.417
5 2 Kull-Kemp Builders 0 11 0 102 0.000

 

June 19, 2018   

   Playoffs      

5:30pm 

   Seed #4 Alston-Calvin Meyer Key Realty

vs

Seed #5 Kull-Kemp Builders      

7:00pm 

Seed #2 Danic-Acee Deucee

 vs

Seed #3 Nye-Chapp & Bushey

 

June 21, 2018

Playoffs

5:30pm 

   Seed #1 Baker-Resources Unlimited 13

vs

Seed #4 Alston-Calvin Meyer Key Realty 3  

 

June 26, 2018

   CHAMPIONSHIP      

   6:00PM   

Seed #3 Nye-Chapp & Bushey 1

vs

Seed #1 Baker-Resources Unlimited 11

CONGRATULATIONS

 Coach Baker and Resources Unlimited

Image may contain: 1 person, smiling, baseball and outdoor 

2018 Ash-Carleton Little League

Boys 8U Machine Pitch Division Champions 

     

 

                 

 

     

 

 

     

 

 

  

                        

 

 

 

 

 

image

April 30, 2018

6:00pm

Pfieffer-Putnam's Auto 10 vs Gurganus-Finnerty Farms 9

Unity Park #1 (Ready Road Location)

May 2, 2018

6:00pm
Pfieffer-Putnam's Auto 10
vs Parker-TDM Drywall 4 

Unity Park #1 (Ready Road Location)

May 7, 2018

6:00pm
Parker-TDM Drywall 5 vs Gurganus-Finnerty Farms 8

Unity Park #1 (Ready Road Location)

May 9, 2018

Postponed due to weather. Coaches will advise Make-Up June 15th 7PM

7:00pm

Gurganus-Finnerty Farms vs Pfieffer-Putnam's Auto 

Unity Park #1 (Ready Road Location)

May 14, 2018

Postponed due to weather. Coaches will advise Make-Up Game Date & Time 

6:00pm

Parker-TDM Drywall vs  Pfieffer-Putnam's Auto

Unity Park #1 (Ready Road Location)

May 16, 2018

6:00pm

Parker-TDM Drywall 4 vs Gurganus-Finnerty Farms 9 

Unity Park #1 (Ready Road Location)

May 18, 2018  

Make-Up Game from May 14th   

6:00pm

Parker-TDM Drywall 4 vs  Pfieffer-Putnam's Auto 6

Unity Park #1 (Ready Road Location)  

May 21, 2018 

Postponed due to weather. Score Reported June 6th.  

6:00pm

Pfieffer-Putnam's Auto 10 vs Parker-TDM Drywall 8

Unity Park #1 (Ready Road Location)

May 23, 2018  

6:00pm

Pfieffer-Putnam's Auto 5 vs Gurganus-Finnerty Farms 7

Unity Park #1 (Ready Road Location)

May 28, 2018

No Games Happy Memorial Day 

May 30, 2018 

6:00pm

Gurganus-Finnerty Farms 6 vs Parker-TDM Drywall 8

Unity Park #1 (Ready Road Location)  

June 4, 2018

6:00pm

Gurganus-Finnerty Farms 10 vs Pfieffer-Putnam's Auto 4

Unity Park #1 (Ready Road Location) 

June 6, 2018 

6:00pm

Parker-TDM Drywall 3 vs  Pfieffer-Putnam's Auto 13

Unity Park #1 (Ready Road Location) 

June 11, 2018  

6:00pm

Parker-TDM Drywall 12 vs Gurganus-Finnerty Farms 13 

Unity Park #1 (Ready Road Location) 

June 13, 2018 

Games played in Van Buren will NOT impact Playoff Seeding 

 6:30pm

All Teams Play at Van Buren Fields

10200 Beck Road, Van Buren, MI 4811

June 15, 2018

Make-Up Game from May 9th.

7:00pm

Gurganus-Finnerty Farms FORFEIT vs Pfieffer-Putnam's Auto 

 

Unity Park #1 (Ready Road Location)   

June 18, 2018  

Games played in Van Buren will NOT impact Playoff Seeding  

6:30pm

All Teams Play at Van Buren Fields

10200 Beck Road, Van Buren, MI 4811

   2018 Ash-Carleton 10U Boys Minors FINAL Standings  
Playoff Seed Team Number Manager-Sponsor Wins Losses Ties Runs Against  Winning Pct.
1 1 Pfieffer-Putnam's Auto 6 2 0 42 0.750
2 2 Gurganus-Finnerty Farms 5 3 0 48 0.625
3 3 Parker-TDM Drywall 1 7 0 62 0.125

 

June 20, 2018

 

6:00pm PLAYOFFS

 

Seed #2 Gurganus-Finnerty Farms 11 

vs.

Seed #3 Parker-TDM Drywall 2

 

June 26, 2018 

 

6:00pm CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Seed #1 Pfieffer-Putnams Auto 7

 vs.

Seed #2 Gurganus-Finnerty Farms 6

 CONGRATULATIONS PUTNAMS AUTO

2018 Boys 10U Minors Champions 

  Image may contain: 5 people, people smiling, baseball

 

 

image